The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NPL_2010_LSS-III_V01_M / variable [F23]
lsms

Living Standards Survey 2010-2011, Third Round

Nepal, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2010_LSS-III_v01_M
Producer(s)
Central Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 30, 2012
Last modified
Nov 21, 2017
Page views
381257
Downloads
96800
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthro
  • FINAL_PREF
  • S01
  • S02
  • S03
  • S04
  • S05
  • S06A
  • S06B
  • S06C
  • S06D
  • S07
  • S08
  • S09A
  • S09B
  • S09C
  • S09D
  • S10A
  • S10B
  • S11
  • S12
  • S13A1
  • S13A2
  • S13B
  • S13C1
  • S13C2
  • S13C3
  • S13D1
  • S13D2
  • S13E1
  • S13E2
  • S13E3
  • S13F
  • S14
  • S15A
  • S15B
  • S15C
  • S15D
  • S16
  • S17A
  • S17B
  • S18A
  • S18B
  • S18C
  • S19
  • S20
  • S21
  • S21x
  • sample
  • sys
  • S00

{13.15} wet season: net rent received/cash (rs) (v13_15c)

Data file: S13A1

Overview

Valid: 1637
Invalid: 14819
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 125000
Mean: 966.659
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 88
End: 93
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For the plots which you did not crop yourself during the last wet season, what net rent did you receive from the tenant? NET RENT (Rs.), CASH
Question post text
-> NEXT PLOT

Description

Universe
Households who own agricultural land [13.02 =1] & [13.14 <> 1, 4, 5]
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.