The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MWI_2007_SIHR_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Schooling, Income, and Health Risk Impact Evaluation Household Survey 2007-2008, Round I (Baseline)

Malawi, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2007_SIHR_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xp7y-3k93
Producer(s)
Sarah Baird, Craig McIntosh, Berk Özler
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Development Research Microdata The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
128881
Downloads
14955
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SIHR1_identifers
  • SIHR1_PI_S1_public
  • SIHR1_PI_S2_public
  • SIHR1_PI_S3_public
  • SIHR1_PI_S4_public
  • SIHR1_PI_S5_public
  • SIHR1_PI_S6_public
  • SIHR1_PI_S7_public
  • SIHR1_PII_S8_public
  • SIHR1_PII_S9_public
  • SIHR1_PII_S10_public
  • SIHR1_PII_S11_public
  • SIHR1_PII_S12_public
  • SIHR1_PII_S12a_public
  • SIHR1_PII_S13_public
  • SIHR1_PII_S14_public
  • SIHR1_PII_S15_public
  • SIHR1_PII_S16_public

A drama about family planning? (s14q02_b)

Data file: SIHR1_PII_S14_public

Overview

Valid: 3810
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 22
End: 23
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many times in the last 12 months have you been to:
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3189
83.7%
1 314
8.2%
2 162
4.3%
3 66
1.7%
4 21
0.6%
5 26
0.7%
6 8
0.2%
7 4
0.1%
8 1
0%
9 1
0%
10 6
0.2%
11 2
0.1%
12 3
0.1%
15 1
0%
20 2
0.1%
24 1
0%
88 Don't know 0
0%
99 Missing 3
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
(READ RESPONSES, RECORD # OF TIMES)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.