The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IRQ_2011_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2011

Iraq, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2011_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s6q8-5p25
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 10, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
99455
Downloads
93552
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Iraq-2011-full-data-

Third respondent's position in the firm (a15a1cx)

Data file: Iraq-2011-full-data-

Overview

Valid: 101
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 940
End: 964
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Please complete the following information about the interviewee(s)
Categories
Value Category Cases
Accountant 1
1%
Accounts Manager 5
5%
Administration Manager 1
1%
Director of Department 1
1%
Director of Sales 1
1%
Female Acountant 1
1%
Female officer 1
1%
Female worker 2
2%
Foreman 2
2%
Production female worker 4
4%
Production worker 9
8.9%
Purchasing Manager 1
1%
Sales Manager 1
1%
Salse Manager 5
5%
Skilled worker 4
4%
Skilled workers 9
8.9%
Worker 52
51.5%
accounts 1
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.