The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IRQ_2011_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2011

Iraq, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2011_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s6q8-5p25
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 10, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
104751
Downloads
93866
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Iraq-2011-full-data-

Were any of the material inputs or supplies purchased in FY10 imported directly? (d13)

Data file: Iraq-2011-full-data-

Overview

Valid: 479
Invalid: 277
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 346
End: 347
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Were any of the material inputs or supplies purchased in fiscal year 2010, imported directly?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.2%
1 Yes 93
19.4%
2 No 385
80.4%
Sysmiss 277
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
The purpose of this question is to determine if the establishment has any interaction with customs when importing inputs and other materials.
Question post text
If answer is No or Don't Know then GO TO QUESTION D.16
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.