The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ROU_2010_FLS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Financial Literacy and Financial Services Survey 2010

Romania, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ROU_2010_FLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute for World Economy (Romanian Academy)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 17, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
48498
Downloads
6640
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household_RO
  • Individual_RO

Response to GF8_15 if respondent selected other (GF8_15_alta)

Data file: Household_RO

Overview

Valid: 70
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 838
End: 882
Width: 45
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Let's assume that in addition to your regular income your family got some money in the amount of 50,000 lei, meaning approximately 12,500 euro. What would you do with this money most likely?
Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
ACOPERIS LA CASA 1
1.4%
AJUTA COPIII 1
1.4%
AJUTA COPIII SI NEPOTII 1
1.4%
AR DA BANII FIULUI 1
1.4%
AR DA COPIILOR 2
2.9%
AR DA SI ALTORA 1
1.4%
AS ACOPERI DIN CREDITELE EXISTENTE 1
1.4%
AS AJUTA COPII 1
1.4%
AS AJUTA RUDE CARE AU NEVOIE 1
1.4%
AS CONSTRUI O CASA 1
1.4%
AS CONSTRUI PE LANGA CASA 1
1.4%
AS CONTINUA CONSTRUCTIA LA CASA 1
1.4%
AS CUMPARA O CASA 1
1.4%
AS CUMPARA PRODUSE ALIMENTARE 1
1.4%
AS DA LA BISERICA 1
1.4%
AS DA LA BISERICA SI LA CEI SARACI 1
1.4%
AS DA LA COPII 1
1.4%
AS DA LA COPII AMARATI 1
1.4%
AS DA LA SARACI 1
1.4%
AS DA PARINTILOR SI SOREI 1
1.4%
AS DEPUNE BANII INTR-O BANCA IN STRAINATATE 1
1.4%
AS DESCHIDE UN MAGAZIN MIXT LA TARA 1
1.4%
AS DONA LA PERSOANELE NEVOIASE SI LA BISERICI 1
1.4%
AS FACE CASE 1
1.4%
AS IMPULSIONA AFACEREA 1
1.4%
AS PLECA IN STRAINATATE 1
1.4%
AS RENOVA CASA 1
1.4%
AS REPARA CASA 1
1.4%
AS REPARA CASA PARINTEASCA 1
1.4%
AS TINE BANII IN CASA 1
1.4%
CARNE# ALIMENTE 1
1.4%
CUMPARAREA UNEI CASE COPIILOR 1
1.4%
DA LA COPII 1
1.4%
DONATIE LA AMARATI 1
1.4%
DONATIE LA OAMENII NECAJITI# CU MULTI COPII 1
1.4%
DONATII 1
1.4%
DONATII BISERICA# MORMANT 1
1.4%
DONATII LA CEI SARACI# CU COPII MULTI 1
1.4%
DONEZ SARACILOR 1
1.4%
I-AR DA PARINTILOR 1
1.4%
I-AS DA COPIILOR 1
1.4%
I-AS DA LA COPII SI NEPOTI 1
1.4%
I-AS DONA LA MANASTIRI 1
1.4%
IMBUNATATIREA CONFORTULUI DIN LOCUINTA 1
1.4%
INGRIJIREA SANATATII 1
1.4%
INMORMANTARE 1
1.4%
INVESTESC IN CASA#REPARATII-MODERNIZARI 1
1.4%
INVESTIRE INTR-O AFACERE 1
1.4%
INVESTIT IN LOCUINTE 1
1.4%
M-AS MARITA 1
1.4%
MI-AS CAUTA SANATATEA LA DOCTORI 1
1.4%
MI-AS TERMINA CASA 1
1.4%
NU M-AM GANDIT 1
1.4%
O FACE O CANTINA DE SARACI 1
1.4%
PLEACA IN STRAINATATE LA MUNCA. 1
1.4%
RENOVARE LOCUINTA 2
2.9%
REPAR CASA 1
1.4%
REPARA CASA 2
2.9%
REPARATIA CASEI 1
1.4%
REPARATII CASA 1
1.4%
REPARATII LA CASA 1
1.4%
REPARATII LOCUINTA 1
1.4%
SA AJUT COPII 1
1.4%
SI-AR AJUTA COPIII 1
1.4%
SUME IMPARTITE LA NEVOI 1
1.4%
TERMINAREA LOCUINTEI 1
1.4%
UN LOC DE VECI# AS DA LA AZILURI# LA BOLNAVI 1
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Choose maximum 3 answers
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.