The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WBG_2011_FLS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Financial Literacy and Consumer Awareness Survey 2011

West Bank and Gaza, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WBG_2011_FLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Riyada Consulting and Training
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 17, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
54217
Downloads
28921
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WestBank_Gaza_financial_literacy

E11B 9. What are your reasons to save?Other...................................... (E11b_9)

Data file: WestBank_Gaza_financial_literacy

Overview

Valid: 43
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 627
End: 660
Width: 34
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What are your reasons to save? Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
. 5
11.6%
1 1
2.3%
1 ááÈÏÁ ÈãÔÑæÚ ÌÏíÏ 1
2.3%
1 ááÊÚáíã 1
2.3%
1 ááÒæÇÌ æ ÊÃãíä ÇáãÓÊÞÈá 1
2.3%
2 1
2.3%
9 ãÔÑæÚ ÎÇÕ 1
2.3%
ÇáÊÚáíã ÇáÌÇãÚí ááÇÓÑÉ 1
2.3%
ÇáÊæÝíÑ ÈÓÈÈ ÌãÚ ÃÞÓÇã ááÞÑÖ 1
2.3%
ÇáÊæÝíÑ ÓíÑÌÚ ÃÞÓÇØ ááÞÑÖ 1
2.3%
ÇáÞÑÔ ÇáÇÈíÖ íäÝÚ Ýí Çáíæã ÇáÇÓæÏ 1
2.3%
ÊÓÏíÏ ÞÑÖ ÇáÈäß 1
2.3%
ÍÊì ÃÓÊØíÚ ÅßãÇá ÇáÔåÑ 1
2.3%
ÓÏÇÏ ÇáÏíæä 1
2.3%
ÖãÇä ÊÚáíã ÇáÃÈäÇÁ 1
2.3%
ßÈÑ ÇáÓä 1
2.3%
áÇä ÇáÏÎá ßÈíÑ 1
2.3%
áÊÓÏíÏ ÇáÏíæä 1
2.3%
áÊÚáíã ÇáÃÈäÇÁ 1
2.3%
áÊÚáíã ÇáÃØÝÇá 1
2.3%
áÊÚáíã ÇáÇÈäÇÁ 1
2.3%
áÊÚáíã ÇáÇæáÇÏ 1
2.3%
áÊæÓíÚ ÚãáåÇ 1
2.3%
áÊæÝíÑ ÃÞÓÇØ ÇáÃæáÇÏ 1
2.3%
áÊæÝíÑ ÃÞÓÇØ ÏÑÇÓíÉ áÃÝÑÇÏ ÇáÚÇÆáÉ 1
2.3%
áÊæÝíÑ ÏÝÚ ÇáÇÞÓÇØ 1
2.3%
áÓÏÇÏ ÇáÏíæä 3
7%
áÔÑÇÁ ÔíÁ ãÚíä 1
2.3%
áÚãá ãÔÑæÚ ÅÞÊÕÇÏí 1
2.3%
ááÊÚáíã 2
4.7%
ááÊÚáíã ÇáÃÈäÇÁ 1
2.3%
ááÊÚáíã ÇáÌÇãÚí 1
2.3%
ááÍÌ 1
2.3%
ááÒæÇÌ 1
2.3%
ááÒæÇÌ æ ÇáÏÑÇÓÉ 1
2.3%
ááÚáÇÌ 1
2.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Multiple Answers SHOW THE CARD
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.