The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / LKA_2011_MPS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Management Practices Survey 2011

Sri Lanka, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2011_MPS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w10w-wv24
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 21, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
84639
Downloads
4707
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SriLanka2011_MPS_Combined_With_Weights

(wmedian)

Data file: SriLanka2011_MPS_Combined_With_Weights

Overview

Valid: 743
Invalid: 93
Minimum: 0.972
Maximum: 347.966
Mean: 27.606
Standard deviation: 55.783
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2768
End: 2784
Width: 17
Range: 0.972070336341858 - 347.966033935547
Format: Numeric

Description

Definition
Median assumption: eligible establishments are those for which it was possible to directly determine eligibility and those that rejected the screener questionnaire or an answering machine or fax was the only response.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.