The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MEX_2010_IEPEP-FS2_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F12]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of Parental Empowerment Program 2010, Second Follow-up Survey

Mexico, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2010_IEPEP-FS2_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/aqj3-h538
Producer(s)
Harry Anthony Patrinos, National Council for Educational Development (CONAFE)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2012
Last modified
Nov 25, 2014
Page views
152684
Downloads
10966
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Directores 09
    Follow-up2-Roster_PUF
  • Maestros 09
    Follow-up2-Roster_PUF
  • Alumnos 09
    Follow-up2-Roster_PUF
  • Padres 09
    Follow-up2-Roster_PUF

Zona escolar (ZONA_ESCOLAR)

Data file: Alumnos 09 Follow-up2-Roster_PUF

Overview

Valid: 14339
Invalid: 6
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 999
Mean: 129.07
Standard deviation: 172.87
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 137
End: 139
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 44
0.3%
2 215
1.5%
3 20
0.1%
4 3
0%
5 108
0.8%
6 312
2.2%
7 95
0.7%
8 113
0.8%
9 11
0.1%
10 24
0.2%
11 10
0.1%
12 13
0.1%
13 94
0.7%
15 182
1.3%
16 93
0.6%
17 20
0.1%
18 309
2.2%
19 42
0.3%
20 38
0.3%
21 318
2.2%
22 125
0.9%
23 144
1%
25 99
0.7%
26 37
0.3%
27 130
0.9%
28 176
1.2%
29 89
0.6%
30 57
0.4%
31 149
1%
32 149
1%
33 49
0.3%
34 90
0.6%
35 58
0.4%
37 107
0.7%
38 240
1.7%
39 74
0.5%
40 228
1.6%
41 154
1.1%
42 116
0.8%
43 178
1.2%
44 238
1.7%
45 134
0.9%
46 57
0.4%
47 18
0.1%
48 230
1.6%
49 184
1.3%
51 93
0.6%
52 190
1.3%
53 86
0.6%
54 175
1.2%
55 47
0.3%
56 184
1.3%
57 8
0.1%
58 195
1.4%
59 35
0.2%
61 55
0.4%
62 44
0.3%
63 82
0.6%
64 1
0%
65 13
0.1%
66 93
0.6%
68 163
1.1%
69 93
0.6%
71 34
0.2%
72 88
0.6%
73 1
0%
75 240
1.7%
76 271
1.9%
79 83
0.6%
80 31
0.2%
81 192
1.3%
84 57
0.4%
85 108
0.8%
86 67
0.5%
87 113
0.8%
89 13
0.1%
90 211
1.5%
91 97
0.7%
92 95
0.7%
93 46
0.3%
94 93
0.6%
95 55
0.4%
96 22
0.2%
98 13
0.1%
99 32
0.2%
100 65
0.5%
102 35
0.2%
103 98
0.7%
104 84
0.6%
105 38
0.3%
106 54
0.4%
107 129
0.9%
108 7
0%
109 92
0.6%
110 89
0.6%
111 32
0.2%
112 83
0.6%
114 75
0.5%
115 10
0.1%
116 77
0.5%
117 16
0.1%
118 107
0.7%
119 53
0.4%
121 70
0.5%
123 1
0%
124 285
2%
125 22
0.2%
126 38
0.3%
127 45
0.3%
128 1
0%
129 16
0.1%
130 45
0.3%
132 69
0.5%
133 50
0.3%
134 29
0.2%
135 15
0.1%
136 148
1%
138 75
0.5%
139 1
0%
142 160
1.1%
143 75
0.5%
144 29
0.2%
146 142
1%
147 179
1.2%
148 58
0.4%
149 1
0%
150 1
0%
151 69
0.5%
152 86
0.6%
153 15
0.1%
154 26
0.2%
155 69
0.5%
157 18
0.1%
158 156
1.1%
159 1
0%
162 15
0.1%
163 17
0.1%
164 17
0.1%
165 18
0.1%
167 2
0%
170 110
0.8%
171 6
0%
178 3
0%
180 20
0.1%
181 1
0%
182 10
0.1%
188 43
0.3%
189 54
0.4%
192 74
0.5%
197 1
0%
198 93
0.6%
199 1
0%
201 39
0.3%
202 23
0.2%
203 21
0.1%
208 32
0.2%
210 49
0.3%
251 50
0.3%
257 7
0%
258 32
0.2%
260 26
0.2%
292 1
0%
302 24
0.2%
303 15
0.1%
304 22
0.2%
314 2
0%
316 17
0.1%
319 22
0.2%
322 3
0%
332 12
0.1%
351 15
0.1%
352 1
0%
354 11
0.1%
360 1
0%
405 39
0.3%
409 32
0.2%
410 61
0.4%
412 69
0.5%
413 7
0%
417 13
0.1%
454 1
0%
501 66
0.5%
503 200
1.4%
505 10
0.1%
506 55
0.4%
508 50
0.3%
510 31
0.2%
601 98
0.7%
602 9
0.1%
604 50
0.3%
605 48
0.3%
606 13
0.1%
610 4
0%
612 28
0.2%
632 1
0%
702 64
0.4%
703 33
0.2%
705 19
0.1%
711 26
0.2%
712 39
0.3%
713 44
0.3%
715 10
0.1%
716 37
0.3%
717 41
0.3%
718 37
0.3%
736 1
0%
801 11
0.1%
802 23
0.2%
804 10
0.1%
901 14
0.1%
903 27
0.2%
904 1
0%
905 23
0.2%
999 52
0.4%
Sysmiss 6
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.