The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / ZAF_2010_UISP_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Upgrading of Informal Settlements Programme 2010

South Africa, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2010_UISP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1784-wh30
Producer(s)
Sebastian Martinez, Arianna Legovini, Nandini Krishnan, Aidan Coville
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
135540
Downloads
10596
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Free State HH
    and individual
    dataset
  • FS_Crime Module
    7
  • FS_Enterprise
    Module 6
  • FS_Health Q4-10
  • FS_Health Q4-11
  • FS_Loans module
    5A
  • FS_Savings
    Module 5B
  • LP_Crime Module
    7
  • LP_Enterprise
    Module 6
  • LP_Health Q4-10
  • LP_Health Q4-11
  • LP_HH and
    individual
    dataset
  • LP_Loans module
    5A
  • LP_Savings
    Module 5B

Q12.4 Rating of community spirit (comm_spirit)

Data file: Free State HH and individual dataset

Overview

Valid: 3578
Invalid: 140
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 400
End: 400
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very good 867
24.2%
2 Good 748
20.9%
3 Average 1529
42.7%
4 Poor 324
9.1%
5 Very poor 110
3.1%
Sysmiss 140
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.