The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2000_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F122]
central

Family Life Survey 2000

Indonesia, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2000_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 18, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1367471
Downloads
100400
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_sr1
  • b3a_sr2
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_bh1
  • b3b_bh2
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_pm4
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rj4
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_bh
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm3
  • b3p_rj
  • b3p_rn
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla4
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rja4
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_cp
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_ge
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_jp1
  • bk1_jp2
  • bk1_jp3
  • bk1_jp4
  • bk1_k0
  • bk1_k1
  • bk1_ls
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk2
  • bk2_cp
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk2_kd
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • htrack
  • jps
  • jps_cp
  • jps_jps1
  • jps_jps2
  • mini
  • mini_sn1
  • mini_sn2
  • pkk
  • pkk_cp
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr1
  • pkk_ksr2
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pm_cp
  • pm_k
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_cp
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pos_prp
  • pra
  • pra_a
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_cp
  • pra_d1
  • pra_f
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_cp
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_dm
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • pusk_g
  • pusk_jps
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • sar_cp
  • schl
  • schl_b2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c
  • schl_cp
  • schl_e

facility type (rja05an)

Data file: b5_rja2

Overview

Valid: 2687
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 5
End: 36
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BALAI PENGOBATAN 15
0.6%
BIDAH 1
0%
BIDAN 330
12.3%
BIDAN PRAKTEK 1
0%
BIDAN DESA 11
0.4%
BIDAN DUMA 1
0%
BIDAN DUMASARI 3
0.1%
BIDAN DUMASARI LUBIS 1
0%
BIDAN HARTATI 1
0%
BIDAN KELUARGA 2
0.1%
BIDAN PRAKTEK 138
5.1%
BIDAN PRAKTIK 1
0%
BIDAN PRATEK 3
0.1%
BIDAN SILVI 1
0%
BIDAN SWASTA 1
0%
BIDAN TATI 1
0%
BIDAN/PERAWAT 1
0%
BIDES 1
0%
BIDN PRAKTEK 1
0%
BKIA 1
0%
BU TARI 1
0%
DAMURI 1
0%
DAOKTER 1
0%
DEKTER 1
0%
DOKTER 139
5.2%
DOKTER PRAKTEK 1
0%
DOKTER ANAK 3
0.1%
DOKTER GIGI 9
0.3%
DOKTER MEGAWATI 1
0%
DOKTER PARAKTEK 1
0%
DOKTER PRAK TEK 2
0.1%
DOKTER PRAKTEK 224
8.3%
DOKTER PRAKTEK (UMUM) 1
0%
DOKTER PRAKTEK SPESIALIS 2
0.1%
DOKTER PRAKTEK UMUM 33
1.2%
DOKTER PRAKTER 1
0%
DOKTER PRATEK 5
0.2%
DOKTER SESIALIS 1
0%
DOKTER SPECIALIS ANAK 1
0%
DOKTER SPESIAL 1
0%
DOKTER SPESIALIS 10
0.4%
DOKTER SPESIALIS ANAK 18
0.7%
DOKTER SWASTA 1
0%
DOKTER UMU 1
0%
DOKTER UMUM 102
3.8%
DOKTER UMUM PRAKTEK 1
0%
DOKTOR 1
0%
DOTER 2
0.1%
DOTER UMUM 2
0.1%
DR INDRA 1
0%
DR PRAKTEK 3
0.1%
DR PRAKTEK UMUM 3
0.1%
DR. ALI 1
0%
DR. PRAKTEK 2
0.1%
DR. PRATEK 1
0%
DR. SUTIMAN 1
0%
DR.PRAKTEK 1
0%
DR.PRAKTEK UMUM 2
0.1%
DUKUH 1
0%
DUKUN 45
1.7%
DUKUN BAYI 3
0.1%
DUKUN BIDAN 1
0%
DUKUN GIGI 1
0%
DUKUN PIJAT 3
0.1%
DUKUN TRADISIONAL 1
0%
FITRINI 1
0%
GANDEKAN UMUM 1
0%
IMUNISASI 2
0.1%
KADER PUSKESMAS DESA KALI GLAGAH 1
0%
KARANGKITRI 1
0%
KILINIK SAWASTA 1
0%
KILINIK SWASTA 1
0%
KILINIKSAWASTA 1
0%
KLINIK 23
0.9%
KLINIK ASTEK 1
0%
KLINIK IPTN 3
0.1%
KLINIK KARYAWAN 2
0.1%
KLINIK SWASTA 46
1.7%
MANTRI 155
5.8%
MANTRI KESEHATAN 7
0.3%
MANTRI PAK JUL 1
0%
MANTRI SICE 1
0%
ORANG PINTAR 7
0.3%
PAK JUL 1
0%
PENGOBATAN GIGI TRADISIONAL 1
0%
PERAWAT 8
0.3%
PERAWAT MANTRI 2
0.1%
PERAWAT, MANTRI, BIDAN PRAKTEK 1
0%
PERAWAT/BIDAN 1
0%
PERAWAT/MANTRI 1
0%
POLIKLINIK 18
0.7%
POLIKLINIK SWASTA 2
0.1%
POLINDES 3
0.1%
POLOKLINIK 1
0%
POSYANDU 1
0%
PRAKTEK DOKTER 1
0%
PRAKTEK TRADISIONAL 8
0.3%
PRAKTEK TRADISIONAL (DUKUN) 3
0.1%
PUKESMAS 1
0%
PUKESMAS PEMBANTU 1
0%
PUSEKSMAS 2
0.1%
PUSK 4
0.1%
PUSK BANGLI 1
0%
PUSK. 1
0%
PUSK. PENARUNGAN 1
0%
PUSK/PUSTU 1
0%
PUSKEMAS 2
0.1%
PUSKESMA 1
0%
PUSKESMAAS 1
0%
PUSKESMAS 801
29.8%
PUSKESMAS ALUN ALUN 1
0%
PUSKESMAS CENGKLONG 1
0%
PUSKESMAS DAYA 1
0%
PUSKESMAS EMPUNDA 1
0%
PUSKESMAS LAPPANGNGE 1
0%
PUSKESMAS LAPPANGNGENG 1
0%
PUSKESMAS PASAR PAMAH 1
0%
PUSKESMAS PATOK 11 1
0%
PUSKESMAS PEMBANTU 83
3.1%
PUSKESMAS REMPUNG 1
0%
PUSKESMAS TIANYAR 1
0%
PUSKESMAS UMUM 1
0%
PUSKESMAS/PUSKESMAS PEMBANTU 1
0%
PUSKESMASA 1
0%
PUSKSMAS PEMBANTU 1
0%
PUSTU 65
2.4%
PUSTU KAMPUNG BARU 1
0%
PUSTU SOKOLIMAN 1
0%
PUSTU] 1
0%
R BR SAGALA 1
0%
R.A. SWASTA 1
0%
R.S. SWASTA 1
0%
RS 1
0%
RS KHUSUS 3
0.1%
RS PEMERINTAH 3
0.1%
RS SWASTA 15
0.6%
RS. PEMERINTAH 3
0.1%
RS. SALAK 1
0%
RS. SWASTA 8
0.3%
RS.MARGONO 1
0%
RS.PEMERINTAH 1
0%
RS.SWASTA 3
0.1%
RSAD 1
0%
RSU 8
0.3%
RSU BANGLI 1
0%
RSU PEMERINTAH 1
0%
RSU SWASTA 1
0%
RSU.RANTAU PARAPAT 1
0%
RSUP 1
0%
RUMAH SAKIT 12
0.4%
RUMAH SAKIT KHUSUS 1
0%
RUMAH SAKIT KHUSUS. 1
0%
RUMAH SAKIT PEMERINTAH 15
0.6%
RUMAH SAKIT PERUSAHAAN 1
0%
RUMAH SAKIT SWASTA 25
0.9%
RUMAH SAKIT UMU 1
0%
RUMAH SAKIT UMUM 28
1%
RUMAHSAKIT UMUM 1
0%
SINSHE 2
0.1%
SPESIALIS 1
0%
SPESIALIS ANAK 3
0.1%
TUKANG PIJAT 1
0%
TUKANG PIJIT 1
0%
YAYASAN/ KLINIK 1
0%
Z 96
3.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.