The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2000_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F122]
central

Family Life Survey 2000

Indonesia, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2000_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 18, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1335568
Downloads
100164
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_sr1
  • b3a_sr2
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_bh1
  • b3b_bh2
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_pm4
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rj4
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_bh
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm3
  • b3p_rj
  • b3p_rn
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla4
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rja4
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_cp
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_ge
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_jp1
  • bk1_jp2
  • bk1_jp3
  • bk1_jp4
  • bk1_k0
  • bk1_k1
  • bk1_ls
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk2
  • bk2_cp
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk2_kd
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • htrack
  • jps
  • jps_cp
  • jps_jps1
  • jps_jps2
  • mini
  • mini_sn1
  • mini_sn2
  • pkk
  • pkk_cp
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr1
  • pkk_ksr2
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pm_cp
  • pm_k
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_cp
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pos_prp
  • pra
  • pra_a
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_cp
  • pra_d1
  • pra_f
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_cp
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_dm
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • pusk_g
  • pusk_jps
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • sar_cp
  • schl
  • schl_b2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c
  • schl_cp
  • schl_e

value of goods you paid with (rja23)

Data file: b5_rja2

Overview

Valid: 15
Invalid: 2672
Minimum: 1000
Maximum: 1000000
Mean: 69613.333
Standard deviation: 257388.006
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 100
End: 106
Width: 7
Range: 1000 - 1000000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.