The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2000_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F123]
central

Family Life Survey 2000

Indonesia, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2000_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 18, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1332993
Downloads
100134
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_sr1
  • b3a_sr2
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_bh1
  • b3b_bh2
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_pm4
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rj4
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_bh
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm3
  • b3p_rj
  • b3p_rn
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla4
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rja4
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_cp
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_ge
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_jp1
  • bk1_jp2
  • bk1_jp3
  • bk1_jp4
  • bk1_k0
  • bk1_k1
  • bk1_ls
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk2
  • bk2_cp
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk2_kd
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • htrack
  • jps
  • jps_cp
  • jps_jps1
  • jps_jps2
  • mini
  • mini_sn1
  • mini_sn2
  • pkk
  • pkk_cp
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr1
  • pkk_ksr2
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pm_cp
  • pm_k
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_cp
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pos_prp
  • pra
  • pra_a
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_cp
  • pra_d1
  • pra_f
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_cp
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_dm
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • pusk_g
  • pusk_jps
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • sar_cp
  • schl
  • schl_b2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c
  • schl_cp
  • schl_e

from card: # times vitamin a given (rja27)

Data file: b5_rja3

Overview

Valid: 604
Invalid: 11082
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 24
Mean: 1.449
Standard deviation: 1.939
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 12
End: 13
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 24
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.