The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2000_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F162]
central

Family Life Survey 2000

Indonesia, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2000_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 18, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1109811
Downloads
87542
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_sr1
  • b3a_sr2
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_bh1
  • b3b_bh2
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_pm4
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rj4
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_bh
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm3
  • b3p_rj
  • b3p_rn
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla4
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rja4
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_cp
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_ge
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_jp1
  • bk1_jp2
  • bk1_jp3
  • bk1_jp4
  • bk1_k0
  • bk1_k1
  • bk1_ls
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk2
  • bk2_cp
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk2_kd
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • htrack
  • jps
  • jps_cp
  • jps_jps1
  • jps_jps2
  • mini
  • mini_sn1
  • mini_sn2
  • pkk
  • pkk_cp
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr1
  • pkk_ksr2
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pm_cp
  • pm_k
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_cp
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pos_prp
  • pra
  • pra_a
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_cp
  • pra_d1
  • pra_f
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_cp
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_dm
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • pusk_g
  • pusk_jps
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • sar_cp
  • schl
  • schl_b2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c
  • schl_cp
  • schl_e

id number of field interviewer (idivwr)

Data file: bt_cov

Overview

Valid: 11105
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 17
End: 19
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A21 3
0%
A31 15
0.1%
A41 1
0%
A61 60
0.5%
A62 49
0.4%
A63 64
0.6%
A64 41
0.4%
A65 37
0.3%
A66 48
0.4%
A82 4
0%
A84 1
0%
A96 1
0%
B31 11
0.1%
B41 5
0%
B60 22
0.2%
B61 69
0.6%
B62 54
0.5%
B63 75
0.7%
B64 38
0.3%
B65 61
0.5%
B66 47
0.4%
B67 42
0.4%
B68 47
0.4%
B82 3
0%
B84 3
0%
C31 5
0%
C41 1
0%
C61 66
0.6%
C62 57
0.5%
C63 76
0.7%
C64 57
0.5%
C65 57
0.5%
C66 33
0.3%
C67 57
0.5%
C68 52
0.5%
C82 2
0%
D11 12
0.1%
D31 13
0.1%
D61 134
1.2%
D62 55
0.5%
D63 38
0.3%
D64 82
0.7%
D65 99
0.9%
D66 80
0.7%
D68 48
0.4%
D81 7
0.1%
D83 2
0%
E31 6
0.1%
E61 51
0.5%
E62 62
0.6%
E63 43
0.4%
E64 76
0.7%
E65 44
0.4%
E66 106
1%
E81 4
0%
E82 18
0.2%
F11 7
0.1%
F31 12
0.1%
F60 23
0.2%
F61 74
0.7%
F62 40
0.4%
F63 99
0.9%
F64 51
0.5%
F65 75
0.7%
F66 35
0.3%
F68 47
0.4%
F82 7
0.1%
F84 7
0.1%
G21 5
0%
G31 28
0.3%
G41 2
0%
G60 44
0.4%
G61 41
0.4%
G62 55
0.5%
G63 78
0.7%
G64 76
0.7%
G65 26
0.2%
G66 63
0.6%
G68 62
0.6%
H31 3
0%
H61 111
1%
H62 71
0.6%
H63 120
1.1%
H64 65
0.6%
H65 101
0.9%
H66 81
0.7%
H67 20
0.2%
I11 1
0%
I41 3
0%
I61 92
0.8%
I62 64
0.6%
I63 82
0.7%
I64 64
0.6%
I65 15
0.1%
I66 78
0.7%
I68 26
0.2%
I82 12
0.1%
J21 10
0.1%
J31 12
0.1%
J45 1
0%
J61 103
0.9%
J62 115
1%
J63 85
0.8%
J64 63
0.6%
J65 121
1.1%
J66 39
0.4%
K31 26
0.2%
K41 11
0.1%
K61 114
1%
K62 55
0.5%
K63 108
1%
K64 23
0.2%
K65 113
1%
K66 33
0.3%
K81 2
0%
K83 6
0.1%
L21 4
0%
L31 8
0.1%
L61 76
0.7%
L62 53
0.5%
L63 43
0.4%
L64 95
0.9%
L65 1
0%
L66 65
0.6%
L68 89
0.8%
L81 5
0%
M61 76
0.7%
M62 98
0.9%
M63 90
0.8%
M64 66
0.6%
M66 82
0.7%
M68 54
0.5%
N31 7
0.1%
N41 1
0%
N61 29
0.3%
N62 49
0.4%
N63 62
0.6%
N64 54
0.5%
N66 53
0.5%
N68 47
0.4%
N82 1
0%
O31 4
0%
O60 5
0%
O61 60
0.5%
O62 35
0.3%
O63 90
0.8%
O64 75
0.7%
O65 45
0.4%
O66 68
0.6%
O67 3
0%
O68 14
0.1%
P21 11
0.1%
P31 7
0.1%
P41 7
0.1%
P61 41
0.4%
P62 81
0.7%
P63 55
0.5%
P64 76
0.7%
P66 70
0.6%
P68 65
0.6%
P82 8
0.1%
Q21 2
0%
Q31 4
0%
Q41 18
0.2%
Q61 119
1.1%
Q62 72
0.6%
Q63 106
1%
Q64 61
0.5%
Q65 85
0.8%
Q66 75
0.7%
Q82 9
0.1%
Q84 13
0.1%
R31 1
0%
R41 2
0%
R61 76
0.7%
R62 90
0.8%
R63 102
0.9%
R64 75
0.7%
R65 77
0.7%
R66 55
0.5%
R82 6
0.1%
R84 22
0.2%
S31 2
0%
S61 142
1.3%
S62 48
0.4%
S63 123
1.1%
S64 31
0.3%
S65 133
1.2%
S66 67
0.6%
S81 2
0%
T11 2
0%
T31 1
0%
T41 1
0%
T61 68
0.6%
T62 61
0.5%
T63 58
0.5%
T64 48
0.4%
T65 73
0.7%
T66 40
0.4%
T67 25
0.2%
T68 2
0%
T69 76
0.7%
T83 1
0%
U61 84
0.8%
U62 85
0.8%
U63 102
0.9%
U64 48
0.4%
U65 93
0.8%
U66 86
0.8%
U67 80
0.7%
U68 1
0%
U69 100
0.9%
V11 2
0%
V31 6
0.1%
V61 130
1.2%
V62 48
0.4%
V63 120
1.1%
V64 52
0.5%
V65 118
1.1%
V66 37
0.3%
V81 2
0%
W01 1
0%
W41 3
0%
W60 39
0.4%
W61 97
0.9%
W62 58
0.5%
W63 52
0.5%
W64 80
0.7%
W65 28
0.3%
W66 49
0.4%
W67 50
0.5%
W68 81
0.7%
Z05 21
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.