The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2000_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F167]
central

Family Life Survey 2000

Indonesia, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2000_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 18, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1333189
Downloads
100145
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_sr1
  • b3a_sr2
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_bh1
  • b3b_bh2
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_pm4
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rj4
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_bh
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm3
  • b3p_rj
  • b3p_rn
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla4
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rja4
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_cp
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_ge
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_jp1
  • bk1_jp2
  • bk1_jp3
  • bk1_jp4
  • bk1_k0
  • bk1_k1
  • bk1_ls
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk2
  • bk2_cp
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk2_kd
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • htrack
  • jps
  • jps_cp
  • jps_jps1
  • jps_jps2
  • mini
  • mini_sn1
  • mini_sn2
  • pkk
  • pkk_cp
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr1
  • pkk_ksr2
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pm_cp
  • pm_k
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_cp
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pos_prp
  • pra
  • pra_a
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_cp
  • pra_d1
  • pra_f
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_cp
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_dm
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • pusk_g
  • pusk_jps
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • sar_cp
  • schl
  • schl_b2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c
  • schl_cp
  • schl_e

community id (1993 wave) (commid93)

Data file: htrack

Overview

Valid: 10760
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 171
End: 174
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1201 33
0.3%
1202 6
0.1%
1203 47
0.4%
1204 37
0.3%
1205 25
0.2%
1206 30
0.3%
1207 39
0.4%
1208 44
0.4%
1209 39
0.4%
1210 42
0.4%
1211 36
0.3%
1212 21
0.2%
1213 26
0.2%
1214 22
0.2%
1215 25
0.2%
1216 28
0.3%
1217 26
0.2%
1218 30
0.3%
1219 26
0.2%
1220 22
0.2%
1221 30
0.3%
1222 29
0.3%
1223 32
0.3%
1224 18
0.2%
1225 42
0.4%
1226 21
0.2%
1301 55
0.5%
1302 44
0.4%
1303 39
0.4%
1304 44
0.4%
1305 51
0.5%
1306 46
0.4%
1307 27
0.3%
1308 49
0.5%
1309 32
0.3%
1310 33
0.3%
1311 27
0.3%
1312 31
0.3%
1313 29
0.3%
1314 40
0.4%
1601 48
0.4%
1602 65
0.6%
1603 47
0.4%
1604 34
0.3%
1605 47
0.4%
1606 43
0.4%
1607 34
0.3%
1608 42
0.4%
1609 25
0.2%
1610 24
0.2%
1611 23
0.2%
1612 25
0.2%
1613 20
0.2%
1614 28
0.3%
1615 34
0.3%
1801 30
0.3%
1802 43
0.4%
1803 43
0.4%
1804 48
0.4%
1805 55
0.5%
1806 37
0.3%
1807 46
0.4%
1808 44
0.4%
1809 19
0.2%
1810 43
0.4%
1811 33
0.3%
3101 35
0.3%
3102 4
0%
3103 23
0.2%
3104 29
0.3%
3105 35
0.3%
3106 17
0.2%
3107 32
0.3%
3108 23
0.2%
3109 68
0.6%
3110 29
0.3%
3111 32
0.3%
3112 25
0.2%
3113 46
0.4%
3114 61
0.6%
3115 20
0.2%
3116 24
0.2%
3117 28
0.3%
3118 32
0.3%
3119 26
0.2%
3120 25
0.2%
3121 20
0.2%
3122 26
0.2%
3123 26
0.2%
3124 32
0.3%
3125 32
0.3%
3126 27
0.3%
3127 22
0.2%
3128 25
0.2%
3129 24
0.2%
3130 32
0.3%
3131 29
0.3%
3132 28
0.3%
3133 30
0.3%
3134 43
0.4%
3135 23
0.2%
3136 27
0.3%
3201 39
0.4%
3202 25
0.2%
3203 35
0.3%
3204 45
0.4%
3205 34
0.3%
3206 28
0.3%
3207 21
0.2%
3208 24
0.2%
3209 46
0.4%
3210 36
0.3%
3211 24
0.2%
3212 32
0.3%
3213 41
0.4%
3214 37
0.3%
3215 32
0.3%
3216 52
0.5%
3217 31
0.3%
3218 42
0.4%
3219 27
0.3%
3220 25
0.2%
3221 36
0.3%
3222 39
0.4%
3223 25
0.2%
3224 42
0.4%
3225 33
0.3%
3226 46
0.4%
3227 27
0.3%
3228 39
0.4%
3229 50
0.5%
3230 44
0.4%
3231 27
0.3%
3232 48
0.4%
3233 35
0.3%
3234 39
0.4%
3235 45
0.4%
3236 38
0.4%
3237 23
0.2%
3238 36
0.3%
3239 22
0.2%
3240 23
0.2%
3241 22
0.2%
3242 29
0.3%
3243 26
0.2%
3244 33
0.3%
3245 31
0.3%
3246 21
0.2%
3247 25
0.2%
3248 25
0.2%
3249 12
0.1%
3250 27
0.3%
3251 30
0.3%
3301 46
0.4%
3302 37
0.3%
3303 45
0.4%
3304 30
0.3%
3305 30
0.3%
3306 50
0.5%
3307 40
0.4%
3308 41
0.4%
3309 49
0.5%
3310 43
0.4%
3311 48
0.4%
3312 19
0.2%
3313 39
0.4%
3314 49
0.5%
3315 24
0.2%
3316 30
0.3%
3317 45
0.4%
3318 37
0.3%
3319 43
0.4%
3320 48
0.4%
3321 34
0.3%
3322 48
0.4%
3323 52
0.5%
3324 29
0.3%
3325 57
0.5%
3326 35
0.3%
3327 39
0.4%
3328 31
0.3%
3329 26
0.2%
3330 27
0.3%
3331 48
0.4%
3332 29
0.3%
3333 24
0.2%
3334 19
0.2%
3335 27
0.3%
3336 24
0.2%
3401 49
0.5%
3402 40
0.4%
3403 58
0.5%
3404 29
0.3%
3405 44
0.4%
3406 28
0.3%
3407 27
0.3%
3408 26
0.2%
3409 58
0.5%
3410 51
0.5%
3411 36
0.3%
3412 38
0.4%
3413 23
0.2%
3414 25
0.2%
3415 48
0.4%
3416 27
0.3%
3417 30
0.3%
3418 18
0.2%
3419 29
0.3%
3501 31
0.3%
3502 45
0.4%
3503 24
0.2%
3504 32
0.3%
3505 25
0.2%
3506 28
0.3%
3507 38
0.4%
3508 43
0.4%
3509 26
0.2%
3510 26
0.2%
3511 42
0.4%
3512 46
0.4%
3513 38
0.4%
3514 32
0.3%
3515 42
0.4%
3516 37
0.3%
3517 29
0.3%
3518 28
0.3%
3519 30
0.3%
3520 47
0.4%
3521 30
0.3%
3522 48
0.4%
3523 48
0.4%
3524 42
0.4%
3525 40
0.4%
3526 30
0.3%
3527 39
0.4%
3528 46
0.4%
3529 35
0.3%
3530 30
0.3%
3531 24
0.2%
3532 40
0.4%
3533 44
0.4%
3534 40
0.4%
3535 37
0.3%
3536 31
0.3%
3537 30
0.3%
3538 31
0.3%
3539 18
0.2%
3540 35
0.3%
3541 24
0.2%
3542 25
0.2%
3543 26
0.2%
3544 12
0.1%
3545 20
0.2%
5101 45
0.4%
5102 37
0.3%
5103 40
0.4%
5104 34
0.3%
5105 46
0.4%
5106 45
0.4%
5107 34
0.3%
5108 44
0.4%
5109 36
0.3%
5110 47
0.4%
5111 24
0.2%
5112 29
0.3%
5113 30
0.3%
5114 18
0.2%
5201 48
0.4%
5202 50
0.5%
5203 24
0.2%
5204 30
0.3%
5205 31
0.3%
5206 44
0.4%
5207 30
0.3%
5208 52
0.5%
5209 29
0.3%
5210 43
0.4%
5211 46
0.4%
5212 55
0.5%
5213 46
0.4%
5214 44
0.4%
5215 27
0.3%
5216 39
0.4%
6301 44
0.4%
6302 35
0.3%
6303 54
0.5%
6304 42
0.4%
6305 30
0.3%
6306 40
0.4%
6307 46
0.4%
6308 29
0.3%
6309 43
0.4%
6310 42
0.4%
6311 30
0.3%
6312 34
0.3%
6313 28
0.3%
7301 26
0.2%
7302 28
0.3%
7303 36
0.3%
7304 28
0.3%
7305 30
0.3%
7306 41
0.4%
7307 41
0.4%
7308 37
0.3%
7309 25
0.2%
7310 46
0.4%
7311 39
0.4%
7312 44
0.4%
7313 25
0.2%
7314 22
0.2%
7315 31
0.3%
7316 40
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.