The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2000_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F172]
central

Family Life Survey 2000

Indonesia, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2000_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 18, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1106480
Downloads
87427
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_sr1
  • b3a_sr2
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_bh1
  • b3b_bh2
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_pm4
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rj4
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_bh
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm3
  • b3p_rj
  • b3p_rn
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla4
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rja4
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_cp
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_ge
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_jp1
  • bk1_jp2
  • bk1_jp3
  • bk1_jp4
  • bk1_k0
  • bk1_k1
  • bk1_ls
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk2
  • bk2_cp
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk2_kd
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • htrack
  • jps
  • jps_cp
  • jps_jps1
  • jps_jps2
  • mini
  • mini_sn1
  • mini_sn2
  • pkk
  • pkk_cp
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr1
  • pkk_ksr2
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pm_cp
  • pm_k
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_cp
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pos_prp
  • pra
  • pra_a
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_cp
  • pra_d1
  • pra_f
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_cp
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_dm
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • pusk_g
  • pusk_jps
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • sar_cp
  • schl
  • schl_b2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c
  • schl_cp
  • schl_e

main crops in village 1999/2000: third (d2c)

Data file: mini

Overview

Valid: 1648
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 147
End: 178
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- 1
0.1%
96 3
0.2%
AKASIA 1
0.1%
ALASIAVERA 1
0.1%
ANEKA SAYURAN 1
0.1%
ANGSANA 1
0.1%
APEL 1
0.1%
APOTEK HIDUP 1
0.1%
AREN/KELAPA 1
0.1%
ASAM 2
0.1%
BAKAU 1
0.1%
BAMBU 3
0.2%
BAWANG 1
0.1%
BAWANG MERAH 5
0.3%
BAYAM 2
0.1%
BELIMBING 1
0.1%
BENGKUANG 1
0.1%
BERINGIN 1
0.1%
BUAH 1
0.1%
BUAH KELAPA 1
0.1%
BUAH-BUAHAN 15
0.9%
BUAH-BUAHAN(RAMBUTAN,JERUK) 1
0.1%
BUNCIS 2
0.1%
BUNGA 2
0.1%
BUNGA TANJUNG 1
0.1%
CABAI 1
0.1%
CABE 16
1%
CABE DAN MELATI (BUNGA) 1
0.1%
CABE MERAH 1
0.1%
CABE RAWIT 1
0.1%
CENGKEH 6
0.4%
COKLAT 11
0.7%
CP 2
0.1%
DALIA 1
0.1%
DANGDER 1
0.1%
DAUN SO (MALINJAU) 1
0.1%
DUKU 3
0.2%
DUKUH 1
0.1%
DURIAN 3
0.2%
GRENVILD 1
0.1%
HORTIKULTURA( UBI DAN SAYURAN 1
0.1%
IDAK ADA 1
0.1%
JAGUNG 132
8%
JAGUNG DAN PEPAYA 1
0.1%
JAGUNG MANIS 1
0.1%
JAHE 1
0.1%
JALAS 1
0.1%
JAMBU 2
0.1%
JAMBU AIR 2
0.1%
JAMBU MENTE 4
0.2%
JAMBU METE 2
0.1%
JATIMAS 1
0.1%
JERUK 10
0.6%
JERUK SIAM 1
0.1%
KACANG 32
1.9%
KACANG HIJAU 3
0.2%
KACANG IJO 6
0.4%
KACANG KEDELAI 1
0.1%
KACANG MERAH 1
0.1%
KACANG PANJANG 14
0.8%
KACANG TANAH 50
3%
KACANG-KACANGAN 3
0.2%
KACANG-KACANGAN (PALAWIJA) 1
0.1%
KAPAS 1
0.1%
KARET 10
0.6%
KAYU MANIS 1
0.1%
KAYU MANIS/KULIT MANIS 1
0.1%
KEDELAI 33
2%
KELAPA 47
2.9%
KENTANG 1
0.1%
KETELA 12
0.7%
KETELA POHON 17
1%
KETELA/UBI SINGKONG 1
0.1%
KETIMUN 1
0.1%
KOL 2
0.1%
KOPI 9
0.5%
KRAI 1
0.1%
KUACI 1
0.1%
KUBIS 1
0.1%
LABU 1
0.1%
LADA 2
0.1%
LOMBOK 4
0.2%
LOMBOK (CABE) 1
0.1%
MAHONI 1
0.1%
MANGGA 16
1%
MANGGA/NANGKA 1
0.1%
MELATI 1
0.1%
MELINJO 4
0.2%
MELON 5
0.3%
MENTIMUN 1
0.1%
MIRI 1
0.1%
NANGKA 3
0.2%
NENAS 2
0.1%
OBAT-OBATAN (TANAMAN) 1
0.1%
PADI 43
2.6%
PADI DAN PALAWIJA 1
0.1%
PADI DAN SAYUR-SAYURAN 1
0.1%
PADI MERAH 1
0.1%
PALAWIJA 34
2.1%
PALAWIJA (KACANG) 1
0.1%
PALAWIJA LAIN (KETELA) 1
0.1%
PALAWIJA/SAYURAN 1
0.1%
PANDAN/DAUN 1
0.1%
PEPAYA 4
0.2%
PISANG 42
2.5%
POHON KELAPA 1
0.1%
POHON MANGGA 1
0.1%
RAMBUTAN 6
0.4%
RAMBUTAN (BUAH-BUAHAN) 1
0.1%
RAMBUTAN2.200 1
0.1%
RIDAK ADA 1
0.1%
RUMPUT LAUT 1
0.1%
SAGA 3
0.2%
SAHANG 1
0.1%
SALAK 2
0.1%
SAWI 2
0.1%
SAWI HIJAU 1
0.1%
SAWIT 3
0.2%
SAWO 1
0.1%
SAYUR 3
0.2%
SAYUR - MAYUR 1
0.1%
SAYUR MAYUR (KACANG,TERONG,CABE) 1
0.1%
SAYUR-MAYUR 3
0.2%
SAYUR-SAYURAN 10
0.6%
SAYUR-SAYURAN(JAGUNG,CABE) 1
0.1%
SAYURAN 21
1.3%
SAYURAN (BONTENG, CACIM) 1
0.1%
SAYURAN (CABE) 1
0.1%
SAYURAN (TOMAT, CABE) 1
0.1%
SAYURAN HIJAU 1
0.1%
SAYURAN/HORTIKULTURA 1
0.1%
SELADA 2
0.1%
SEMANGKA 8
0.5%
SINGKONG 21
1.3%
SOSIN 1
0.1%
TAMBAK UDANG 1
0.1%
TANAMAN HIAS 2
0.1%
TANAMAN RUMAH/HIAS 1
0.1%
TANGGIL 1
0.1%
TANJUNG 2
0.1%
TEBU 26
1.6%
TEH 1
0.1%
TEMBAKAN 1
0.1%
TEMBAKAU 31
1.9%
TERONG 1
0.1%
TIDAK 1
0.1%
TIDAK ADA 342
20.8%
TIDKA ADA 1
0.1%
TIMUN 3
0.2%
TIMUN (KETIMUN) 1
0.1%
TOGA 1
0.1%
TOMAT 4
0.2%
UBI 6
0.4%
UBI JALAR 1
0.1%
UBI KAYU 5
0.3%
UBI KETELA 1
0.1%
UBI-UBIAN 2
0.1%
UBU KAYU 1
0.1%
W 163
9.9%
Y 1
0.1%
Z 261
15.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.