The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2000_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F196]
central

Family Life Survey 2000

Indonesia, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2000_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 18, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1102974
Downloads
87317
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_sr1
  • b3a_sr2
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_bh1
  • b3b_bh2
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_pm4
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rj4
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_bh
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm3
  • b3p_rj
  • b3p_rn
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla4
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rja4
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_cp
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_ge
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_jp1
  • bk1_jp2
  • bk1_jp3
  • bk1_jp4
  • bk1_k0
  • bk1_k1
  • bk1_ls
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk2
  • bk2_cp
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk2_kd
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • htrack
  • jps
  • jps_cp
  • jps_jps1
  • jps_jps2
  • mini
  • mini_sn1
  • mini_sn2
  • pkk
  • pkk_cp
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr1
  • pkk_ksr2
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pm_cp
  • pm_k
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_cp
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pos_prp
  • pra
  • pra_a
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_cp
  • pra_d1
  • pra_f
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_cp
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_dm
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • pusk_g
  • pusk_jps
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • sar_cp
  • schl
  • schl_b2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c
  • schl_cp
  • schl_e

2000 community id (commid00)

Data file: pra_b1

Overview

Valid: 13328
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1
End: 4
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1201 42
0.3%
1202 28
0.2%
1203 42
0.3%
1204 42
0.3%
1205 42
0.3%
1206 42
0.3%
1207 42
0.3%
1208 28
0.2%
1209 42
0.3%
1210 42
0.3%
1211 42
0.3%
1212 42
0.3%
1213 42
0.3%
1214 42
0.3%
1215 42
0.3%
1216 42
0.3%
1217 42
0.3%
1218 42
0.3%
1219 42
0.3%
1220 42
0.3%
1221 42
0.3%
1222 42
0.3%
1223 42
0.3%
1224 42
0.3%
1225 42
0.3%
1226 42
0.3%
1301 14
0.1%
1302 42
0.3%
1303 42
0.3%
1304 42
0.3%
1305 42
0.3%
1306 42
0.3%
1307 42
0.3%
1308 42
0.3%
1309 42
0.3%
1310 42
0.3%
1311 42
0.3%
1312 42
0.3%
1313 42
0.3%
1314 42
0.3%
1601 42
0.3%
1602 42
0.3%
1603 42
0.3%
1604 42
0.3%
1605 42
0.3%
1606 42
0.3%
1607 42
0.3%
1608 42
0.3%
1609 42
0.3%
1610 42
0.3%
1611 42
0.3%
1612 42
0.3%
1613 42
0.3%
1614 42
0.3%
1615 42
0.3%
1801 42
0.3%
1802 42
0.3%
1803 42
0.3%
1804 42
0.3%
1805 42
0.3%
1806 42
0.3%
1807 42
0.3%
1808 42
0.3%
1809 42
0.3%
1810 42
0.3%
1811 42
0.3%
3101 42
0.3%
3102 42
0.3%
3103 42
0.3%
3104 42
0.3%
3105 42
0.3%
3106 42
0.3%
3107 42
0.3%
3108 42
0.3%
3109 84
0.6%
3110 42
0.3%
3111 42
0.3%
3112 42
0.3%
3113 84
0.6%
3114 84
0.6%
3115 42
0.3%
3116 42
0.3%
3117 42
0.3%
3118 42
0.3%
3119 42
0.3%
3120 42
0.3%
3121 42
0.3%
3122 42
0.3%
3123 42
0.3%
3124 42
0.3%
3125 42
0.3%
3126 42
0.3%
3127 42
0.3%
3128 42
0.3%
3129 42
0.3%
3130 42
0.3%
3131 42
0.3%
3132 42
0.3%
3133 42
0.3%
3134 84
0.6%
3135 42
0.3%
3136 42
0.3%
3201 42
0.3%
3202 42
0.3%
3203 42
0.3%
3204 42
0.3%
3205 42
0.3%
3206 42
0.3%
3207 42
0.3%
3208 42
0.3%
3209 42
0.3%
3210 42
0.3%
3211 42
0.3%
3212 42
0.3%
3213 42
0.3%
3214 42
0.3%
3215 42
0.3%
3216 42
0.3%
3217 42
0.3%
3218 42
0.3%
3219 42
0.3%
3220 42
0.3%
3221 42
0.3%
3222 42
0.3%
3223 42
0.3%
3224 42
0.3%
3225 42
0.3%
3226 42
0.3%
3227 42
0.3%
3228 42
0.3%
3229 42
0.3%
3230 42
0.3%
3231 42
0.3%
3232 42
0.3%
3233 84
0.6%
3234 42
0.3%
3235 42
0.3%
3236 42
0.3%
3237 42
0.3%
3238 42
0.3%
3239 42
0.3%
3240 42
0.3%
3241 42
0.3%
3242 42
0.3%
3243 42
0.3%
3244 42
0.3%
3245 42
0.3%
3246 42
0.3%
3247 35
0.3%
3248 42
0.3%
3249 42
0.3%
3250 42
0.3%
3251 42
0.3%
3301 42
0.3%
3302 42
0.3%
3303 42
0.3%
3304 42
0.3%
3305 42
0.3%
3306 42
0.3%
3307 42
0.3%
3308 42
0.3%
3309 42
0.3%
3310 42
0.3%
3311 42
0.3%
3312 42
0.3%
3313 42
0.3%
3314 42
0.3%
3315 42
0.3%
3316 42
0.3%
3317 42
0.3%
3318 42
0.3%
3319 42
0.3%
3320 42
0.3%
3321 42
0.3%
3322 42
0.3%
3323 42
0.3%
3324 42
0.3%
3325 42
0.3%
3326 42
0.3%
3327 42
0.3%
3328 42
0.3%
3329 42
0.3%
3330 42
0.3%
3331 84
0.6%
3332 35
0.3%
3333 42
0.3%
3334 42
0.3%
3335 42
0.3%
3336 42
0.3%
3401 42
0.3%
3402 42
0.3%
3403 91
0.7%
3404 42
0.3%
3405 42
0.3%
3406 42
0.3%
3407 42
0.3%
3408 42
0.3%
3409 84
0.6%
3410 42
0.3%
3411 42
0.3%
3412 42
0.3%
3413 42
0.3%
3414 42
0.3%
3415 84
0.6%
3416 42
0.3%
3417 42
0.3%
3418 42
0.3%
3419 42
0.3%
3501 42
0.3%
3502 42
0.3%
3503 42
0.3%
3504 42
0.3%
3505 42
0.3%
3506 42
0.3%
3507 42
0.3%
3508 42
0.3%
3509 42
0.3%
3510 42
0.3%
3511 42
0.3%
3512 42
0.3%
3513 42
0.3%
3514 35
0.3%
3515 42
0.3%
3516 42
0.3%
3517 42
0.3%
3518 42
0.3%
3519 35
0.3%
3520 42
0.3%
3521 42
0.3%
3522 42
0.3%
3523 42
0.3%
3524 42
0.3%
3525 42
0.3%
3526 42
0.3%
3527 42
0.3%
3528 42
0.3%
3529 42
0.3%
3530 42
0.3%
3531 42
0.3%
3532 42
0.3%
3533 35
0.3%
3534 42
0.3%
3535 42
0.3%
3536 42
0.3%
3537 42
0.3%
3538 42
0.3%
3539 42
0.3%
3540 42
0.3%
3541 42
0.3%
3542 42
0.3%
3543 42
0.3%
3544 42
0.3%
3545 42
0.3%
5101 42
0.3%
5102 35
0.3%
5103 42
0.3%
5104 42
0.3%
5105 42
0.3%
5106 42
0.3%
5107 42
0.3%
5108 42
0.3%
5109 42
0.3%
5110 42
0.3%
5111 42
0.3%
5113 42
0.3%
5114 42
0.3%
5115 42
0.3%
5201 42
0.3%
5202 42
0.3%
5203 42
0.3%
5204 42
0.3%
5205 42
0.3%
5206 42
0.3%
5207 42
0.3%
5208 42
0.3%
5209 42
0.3%
5210 42
0.3%
5211 42
0.3%
5212 42
0.3%
5213 42
0.3%
5214 42
0.3%
5215 42
0.3%
5216 42
0.3%
6301 42
0.3%
6302 42
0.3%
6303 42
0.3%
6304 28
0.2%
6305 42
0.3%
6306 42
0.3%
6307 42
0.3%
6308 42
0.3%
6309 42
0.3%
6310 42
0.3%
6311 42
0.3%
6312 42
0.3%
6313 42
0.3%
7301 42
0.3%
7302 42
0.3%
7303 42
0.3%
7304 42
0.3%
7305 42
0.3%
7306 42
0.3%
7307 42
0.3%
7308 42
0.3%
7309 42
0.3%
7310 42
0.3%
7311 35
0.3%
7312 14
0.1%
7313 42
0.3%
7314 42
0.3%
7315 42
0.3%
7316 28
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.