The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2000_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F207]
central

Family Life Survey 2000

Indonesia, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2000_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 18, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1109532
Downloads
87530
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_sr1
  • b3a_sr2
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_bh1
  • b3b_bh2
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_pm4
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rj4
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_bh
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm3
  • b3p_rj
  • b3p_rn
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla4
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rja4
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_cp
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_ge
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_jp1
  • bk1_jp2
  • bk1_jp3
  • bk1_jp4
  • bk1_k0
  • bk1_k1
  • bk1_ls
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk2
  • bk2_cp
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk2_kd
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • htrack
  • jps
  • jps_cp
  • jps_jps1
  • jps_jps2
  • mini
  • mini_sn1
  • mini_sn2
  • pkk
  • pkk_cp
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr1
  • pkk_ksr2
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pm_cp
  • pm_k
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_cp
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pos_prp
  • pra
  • pra_a
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_cp
  • pra_d1
  • pra_f
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_cp
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_dm
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • pusk_g
  • pusk_jps
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • sar_cp
  • schl
  • schl_b2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c
  • schl_cp
  • schl_e

2000 community id (commid00)

Data file: pusk_a1

Overview

Valid: 10406
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 8
End: 11
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1201 33
0.3%
1202 33
0.3%
1203 33
0.3%
1204 33
0.3%
1205 33
0.3%
1206 33
0.3%
1207 33
0.3%
1208 33
0.3%
1209 33
0.3%
1210 33
0.3%
1211 33
0.3%
1212 33
0.3%
1213 33
0.3%
1214 33
0.3%
1215 33
0.3%
1216 33
0.3%
1217 33
0.3%
1218 33
0.3%
1219 33
0.3%
1220 33
0.3%
1221 33
0.3%
1222 33
0.3%
1223 33
0.3%
1224 33
0.3%
1225 33
0.3%
1226 33
0.3%
1301 22
0.2%
1302 33
0.3%
1303 33
0.3%
1304 33
0.3%
1305 33
0.3%
1306 33
0.3%
1307 33
0.3%
1308 33
0.3%
1309 33
0.3%
1310 11
0.1%
1311 33
0.3%
1312 33
0.3%
1313 33
0.3%
1314 33
0.3%
1601 22
0.2%
1603 33
0.3%
1604 33
0.3%
1605 33
0.3%
1606 33
0.3%
1607 33
0.3%
1608 33
0.3%
1609 33
0.3%
1610 33
0.3%
1611 33
0.3%
1612 33
0.3%
1613 33
0.3%
1614 33
0.3%
1615 33
0.3%
1801 33
0.3%
1802 33
0.3%
1803 33
0.3%
1804 33
0.3%
1805 33
0.3%
1806 33
0.3%
1807 33
0.3%
1808 33
0.3%
1809 33
0.3%
1810 33
0.3%
1811 33
0.3%
3101 33
0.3%
3102 22
0.2%
3103 33
0.3%
3104 33
0.3%
3105 22
0.2%
3106 44
0.4%
3107 33
0.3%
3108 33
0.3%
3109 66
0.6%
3110 33
0.3%
3111 33
0.3%
3112 33
0.3%
3113 66
0.6%
3114 44
0.4%
3115 33
0.3%
3116 33
0.3%
3117 33
0.3%
3118 33
0.3%
3119 33
0.3%
3120 33
0.3%
3121 33
0.3%
3122 33
0.3%
3123 33
0.3%
3124 33
0.3%
3125 33
0.3%
3126 33
0.3%
3127 33
0.3%
3128 33
0.3%
3129 33
0.3%
3130 33
0.3%
3131 33
0.3%
3132 33
0.3%
3133 33
0.3%
3134 66
0.6%
3135 33
0.3%
3136 33
0.3%
3201 33
0.3%
3202 33
0.3%
3203 33
0.3%
3204 33
0.3%
3205 33
0.3%
3206 33
0.3%
3207 33
0.3%
3208 33
0.3%
3209 33
0.3%
3210 33
0.3%
3211 33
0.3%
3212 33
0.3%
3213 33
0.3%
3214 33
0.3%
3215 33
0.3%
3216 33
0.3%
3217 33
0.3%
3218 33
0.3%
3219 33
0.3%
3220 33
0.3%
3221 33
0.3%
3222 33
0.3%
3223 33
0.3%
3224 22
0.2%
3225 33
0.3%
3226 33
0.3%
3227 33
0.3%
3228 33
0.3%
3229 33
0.3%
3230 33
0.3%
3231 33
0.3%
3232 33
0.3%
3233 66
0.6%
3234 33
0.3%
3235 33
0.3%
3236 33
0.3%
3237 33
0.3%
3238 33
0.3%
3239 33
0.3%
3240 33
0.3%
3241 33
0.3%
3242 33
0.3%
3243 33
0.3%
3244 33
0.3%
3245 33
0.3%
3246 33
0.3%
3247 33
0.3%
3248 33
0.3%
3249 22
0.2%
3250 33
0.3%
3251 33
0.3%
3301 33
0.3%
3302 33
0.3%
3303 33
0.3%
3304 33
0.3%
3305 33
0.3%
3306 33
0.3%
3307 33
0.3%
3308 33
0.3%
3309 33
0.3%
3310 33
0.3%
3311 33
0.3%
3312 33
0.3%
3313 33
0.3%
3314 33
0.3%
3315 33
0.3%
3316 33
0.3%
3317 33
0.3%
3318 33
0.3%
3319 33
0.3%
3320 33
0.3%
3321 33
0.3%
3322 33
0.3%
3323 33
0.3%
3324 33
0.3%
3325 33
0.3%
3326 33
0.3%
3327 33
0.3%
3328 33
0.3%
3329 33
0.3%
3330 33
0.3%
3331 66
0.6%
3332 33
0.3%
3333 33
0.3%
3334 33
0.3%
3335 33
0.3%
3336 33
0.3%
3401 33
0.3%
3402 33
0.3%
3403 66
0.6%
3404 33
0.3%
3405 33
0.3%
3406 33
0.3%
3407 33
0.3%
3408 33
0.3%
3409 66
0.6%
3410 33
0.3%
3411 33
0.3%
3412 33
0.3%
3413 33
0.3%
3414 33
0.3%
3415 66
0.6%
3416 33
0.3%
3417 33
0.3%
3418 33
0.3%
3419 33
0.3%
3501 33
0.3%
3502 33
0.3%
3503 33
0.3%
3504 33
0.3%
3505 33
0.3%
3506 33
0.3%
3507 33
0.3%
3508 33
0.3%
3509 33
0.3%
3510 33
0.3%
3511 33
0.3%
3512 33
0.3%
3513 33
0.3%
3514 33
0.3%
3515 33
0.3%
3516 33
0.3%
3517 33
0.3%
3518 33
0.3%
3519 33
0.3%
3520 33
0.3%
3521 33
0.3%
3522 33
0.3%
3523 33
0.3%
3524 33
0.3%
3525 33
0.3%
3526 33
0.3%
3527 33
0.3%
3528 33
0.3%
3529 33
0.3%
3530 33
0.3%
3531 33
0.3%
3532 33
0.3%
3533 33
0.3%
3534 33
0.3%
3535 33
0.3%
3536 33
0.3%
3537 33
0.3%
3538 33
0.3%
3539 33
0.3%
3540 33
0.3%
3541 33
0.3%
3542 33
0.3%
3543 33
0.3%
3544 33
0.3%
3545 33
0.3%
5101 33
0.3%
5102 33
0.3%
5103 33
0.3%
5104 33
0.3%
5105 33
0.3%
5106 33
0.3%
5107 33
0.3%
5108 33
0.3%
5109 33
0.3%
5110 33
0.3%
5111 33
0.3%
5113 33
0.3%
5114 33
0.3%
5201 33
0.3%
5202 33
0.3%
5203 33
0.3%
5204 33
0.3%
5205 33
0.3%
5206 33
0.3%
5207 33
0.3%
5208 33
0.3%
5209 33
0.3%
5210 33
0.3%
5211 33
0.3%
5212 33
0.3%
5213 33
0.3%
5214 33
0.3%
5215 33
0.3%
5216 33
0.3%
6301 33
0.3%
6302 33
0.3%
6303 33
0.3%
6304 33
0.3%
6305 33
0.3%
6306 22
0.2%
6307 33
0.3%
6308 33
0.3%
6309 33
0.3%
6310 33
0.3%
6311 33
0.3%
6312 33
0.3%
6313 33
0.3%
7301 22
0.2%
7302 33
0.3%
7303 33
0.3%
7304 33
0.3%
7305 33
0.3%
7306 33
0.3%
7307 33
0.3%
7308 33
0.3%
7309 33
0.3%
7310 33
0.3%
7311 33
0.3%
7312 33
0.3%
7313 33
0.3%
7314 33
0.3%
7315 33
0.3%
7316 33
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.