The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2000_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F228]
central

Family Life Survey 2000

Indonesia, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2000_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 18, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1376063
Downloads
100500
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_sr1
  • b3a_sr2
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_bh1
  • b3b_bh2
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_pm4
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rj4
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_bh
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm3
  • b3p_rj
  • b3p_rn
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla4
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rja4
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_cp
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_ge
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_jp1
  • bk1_jp2
  • bk1_jp3
  • bk1_jp4
  • bk1_k0
  • bk1_k1
  • bk1_ls
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk2
  • bk2_cp
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk2_kd
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • htrack
  • jps
  • jps_cp
  • jps_jps1
  • jps_jps2
  • mini
  • mini_sn1
  • mini_sn2
  • pkk
  • pkk_cp
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr1
  • pkk_ksr2
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pm_cp
  • pm_k
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_cp
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pos_prp
  • pra
  • pra_a
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_cp
  • pra_d1
  • pra_f
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_cp
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_dm
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • pusk_g
  • pusk_jps
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • sar_cp
  • schl
  • schl_b2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c
  • schl_cp
  • schl_e

2000 community id (commid00)

Data file: schl_c

Overview

Valid: 5053
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 8
End: 11
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1201 16
0.3%
1202 12
0.2%
1203 16
0.3%
1204 16
0.3%
1205 16
0.3%
1206 14
0.3%
1207 16
0.3%
1208 16
0.3%
1209 16
0.3%
1210 16
0.3%
1211 16
0.3%
1212 12
0.2%
1213 16
0.3%
1214 16
0.3%
1215 4
0.1%
1216 24
0.5%
1217 20
0.4%
1218 16
0.3%
1219 16
0.3%
1220 16
0.3%
1221 22
0.4%
1222 12
0.2%
1223 16
0.3%
1224 16
0.3%
1225 16
0.3%
1226 16
0.3%
1301 8
0.2%
1302 14
0.3%
1303 16
0.3%
1304 12
0.2%
1305 18
0.4%
1306 18
0.4%
1307 16
0.3%
1308 12
0.2%
1309 20
0.4%
1310 16
0.3%
1311 16
0.3%
1312 12
0.2%
1313 14
0.3%
1314 16
0.3%
1601 16
0.3%
1603 16
0.3%
1604 16
0.3%
1605 16
0.3%
1606 16
0.3%
1607 16
0.3%
1608 16
0.3%
1609 16
0.3%
1610 16
0.3%
1611 16
0.3%
1612 16
0.3%
1613 16
0.3%
1614 16
0.3%
1615 16
0.3%
1801 16
0.3%
1802 16
0.3%
1803 16
0.3%
1804 16
0.3%
1805 16
0.3%
1806 16
0.3%
1807 16
0.3%
1808 16
0.3%
1809 14
0.3%
1810 18
0.4%
1811 16
0.3%
3101 16
0.3%
3102 16
0.3%
3103 16
0.3%
3104 16
0.3%
3105 16
0.3%
3106 16
0.3%
3107 16
0.3%
3108 16
0.3%
3109 32
0.6%
3110 16
0.3%
3111 16
0.3%
3112 16
0.3%
3113 30
0.6%
3114 30
0.6%
3115 16
0.3%
3116 18
0.4%
3117 14
0.3%
3118 18
0.4%
3119 16
0.3%
3120 16
0.3%
3121 18
0.4%
3122 16
0.3%
3123 16
0.3%
3124 18
0.4%
3125 14
0.3%
3126 16
0.3%
3127 16
0.3%
3128 14
0.3%
3129 18
0.4%
3130 14
0.3%
3131 16
0.3%
3132 16
0.3%
3133 16
0.3%
3134 32
0.6%
3135 16
0.3%
3136 16
0.3%
3201 16
0.3%
3202 16
0.3%
3203 16
0.3%
3204 16
0.3%
3205 16
0.3%
3206 18
0.4%
3207 14
0.3%
3208 18
0.4%
3209 16
0.3%
3210 16
0.3%
3211 16
0.3%
3212 10
0.2%
3213 18
0.4%
3214 16
0.3%
3215 16
0.3%
3216 16
0.3%
3217 15
0.3%
3218 15
0.3%
3219 16
0.3%
3220 15
0.3%
3221 16
0.3%
3222 16
0.3%
3223 16
0.3%
3224 16
0.3%
3225 16
0.3%
3226 18
0.4%
3227 14
0.3%
3228 16
0.3%
3229 16
0.3%
3230 15
0.3%
3231 16
0.3%
3232 16
0.3%
3233 32
0.6%
3234 16
0.3%
3235 16
0.3%
3236 16
0.3%
3237 16
0.3%
3238 16
0.3%
3239 12
0.2%
3240 16
0.3%
3241 18
0.4%
3242 18
0.4%
3243 15
0.3%
3244 16
0.3%
3245 14
0.3%
3246 18
0.4%
3247 16
0.3%
3248 18
0.4%
3249 12
0.2%
3250 12
0.2%
3251 18
0.4%
3301 16
0.3%
3302 15
0.3%
3303 14
0.3%
3304 18
0.4%
3305 18
0.4%
3306 14
0.3%
3307 16
0.3%
3308 16
0.3%
3309 16
0.3%
3310 15
0.3%
3311 16
0.3%
3312 16
0.3%
3313 16
0.3%
3314 14
0.3%
3315 18
0.4%
3316 14
0.3%
3317 16
0.3%
3318 20
0.4%
3319 12
0.2%
3320 18
0.4%
3321 14
0.3%
3322 18
0.4%
3323 16
0.3%
3324 16
0.3%
3325 16
0.3%
3326 16
0.3%
3327 16
0.3%
3328 16
0.3%
3329 16
0.3%
3330 16
0.3%
3331 32
0.6%
3332 12
0.2%
3333 10
0.2%
3334 24
0.5%
3335 16
0.3%
3336 16
0.3%
3401 16
0.3%
3402 16
0.3%
3403 32
0.6%
3404 16
0.3%
3405 16
0.3%
3406 16
0.3%
3407 18
0.4%
3408 18
0.4%
3409 26
0.5%
3410 16
0.3%
3411 16
0.3%
3412 16
0.3%
3413 16
0.3%
3414 18
0.4%
3415 30
0.6%
3416 16
0.3%
3417 16
0.3%
3418 16
0.3%
3419 18
0.4%
3501 16
0.3%
3502 16
0.3%
3503 16
0.3%
3504 16
0.3%
3505 14
0.3%
3506 14
0.3%
3507 16
0.3%
3508 16
0.3%
3509 14
0.3%
3510 18
0.4%
3511 16
0.3%
3512 12
0.2%
3513 16
0.3%
3514 16
0.3%
3515 16
0.3%
3516 16
0.3%
3517 16
0.3%
3518 16
0.3%
3519 14
0.3%
3520 16
0.3%
3521 16
0.3%
3522 16
0.3%
3523 16
0.3%
3524 14
0.3%
3525 18
0.4%
3526 14
0.3%
3527 16
0.3%
3528 16
0.3%
3529 16
0.3%
3530 16
0.3%
3531 16
0.3%
3532 16
0.3%
3533 12
0.2%
3534 14
0.3%
3535 16
0.3%
3536 18
0.4%
3537 16
0.3%
3538 16
0.3%
3539 20
0.4%
3540 18
0.4%
3541 16
0.3%
3542 16
0.3%
3543 16
0.3%
3544 16
0.3%
3545 16
0.3%
5101 16
0.3%
5102 14
0.3%
5103 16
0.3%
5104 16
0.3%
5105 15
0.3%
5106 16
0.3%
5107 16
0.3%
5108 20
0.4%
5109 16
0.3%
5110 12
0.2%
5111 26
0.5%
5112 6
0.1%
5113 10
0.2%
5114 12
0.2%
5115 10
0.2%
5201 16
0.3%
5202 12
0.2%
5203 16
0.3%
5204 20
0.4%
5205 16
0.3%
5206 16
0.3%
5207 20
0.4%
5208 12
0.2%
5209 14
0.3%
5210 18
0.4%
5211 16
0.3%
5212 16
0.3%
5213 13
0.3%
5214 16
0.3%
5215 16
0.3%
5216 16
0.3%
6301 16
0.3%
6302 16
0.3%
6303 16
0.3%
6304 12
0.2%
6305 16
0.3%
6306 14
0.3%
6307 16
0.3%
6308 16
0.3%
6309 16
0.3%
6310 16
0.3%
6311 16
0.3%
6312 20
0.4%
6313 12
0.2%
7301 16
0.3%
7302 16
0.3%
7303 16
0.3%
7304 16
0.3%
7305 14
0.3%
7306 16
0.3%
7307 16
0.3%
7308 15
0.3%
7309 16
0.3%
7310 16
0.3%
7311 16
0.3%
7312 16
0.3%
7313 16
0.3%
7314 16
0.3%
7315 16
0.3%
7316 15
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.