The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F140]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1215803
Downloads
874027
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

Interviewer code (idivwr)

Data file: bp_cov

Overview

Valid: 1533
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 13
End: 16
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A61 10
0.7%
A62 11
0.7%
A63 16
1%
A64 19
1.2%
A65 10
0.7%
A66 5
0.3%
A68 12
0.8%
A81 12
0.8%
A82 9
0.6%
B61 14
0.9%
B62 8
0.5%
B63 21
1.4%
B64 29
1.9%
B65 14
0.9%
B66 12
0.8%
B68 15
1%
B70 24
1.6%
C31 1
0.1%
C41 3
0.2%
C61 15
1%
C62 16
1%
C63 14
0.9%
C64 23
1.5%
C65 13
0.8%
C66 6
0.4%
C82 6
0.4%
D31 3
0.2%
D61 15
1%
D62 8
0.5%
D63 7
0.5%
D64 16
1%
D65 12
0.8%
D66 9
0.6%
D67 10
0.7%
D69 10
0.7%
D81 2
0.1%
E31 1
0.1%
E61 3
0.2%
E62 9
0.6%
E63 4
0.3%
E64 3
0.2%
E65 9
0.6%
E66 8
0.5%
F61 18
1.2%
F62 4
0.3%
F63 5
0.3%
F64 15
1%
F65 6
0.4%
F66 12
0.8%
F67 9
0.6%
F68 9
0.6%
G31 3
0.2%
G61 6
0.4%
G62 2
0.1%
G63 2
0.1%
G64 4
0.3%
G65 8
0.5%
G66 1
0.1%
G67 2
0.1%
G69 3
0.2%
G82 1
0.1%
H31 1
0.1%
H61 14
0.9%
H62 12
0.8%
H63 3
0.2%
H64 16
1%
H65 4
0.3%
H66 5
0.3%
I11 1
0.1%
I61 8
0.5%
I62 11
0.7%
I63 6
0.4%
I64 15
1%
I65 16
1%
I66 2
0.1%
J61 2
0.1%
J62 2
0.1%
J63 9
0.6%
J64 3
0.2%
J65 5
0.3%
J67 2
0.1%
K31 4
0.3%
K61 15
1%
K62 13
0.8%
K63 10
0.7%
K64 3
0.2%
K65 8
0.5%
K67 11
0.7%
L31 3
0.2%
L61 16
1%
L62 19
1.2%
L63 10
0.7%
L64 11
0.7%
L65 4
0.3%
L66 11
0.7%
M41 1
0.1%
M61 5
0.3%
M62 1
0.1%
M63 10
0.7%
M64 6
0.4%
M65 3
0.2%
M66 1
0.1%
M67 1
0.1%
M69 3
0.2%
M82 2
0.1%
N61 9
0.6%
N62 10
0.7%
N63 5
0.3%
N64 14
0.9%
N65 11
0.7%
N66 15
1%
O31 1
0.1%
O61 7
0.5%
O62 9
0.6%
O63 12
0.8%
O64 6
0.4%
O65 9
0.6%
O66 5
0.3%
O67 6
0.4%
P61 7
0.5%
P62 11
0.7%
P63 20
1.3%
P64 6
0.4%
P65 4
0.3%
P66 11
0.7%
P67 3
0.2%
P69 3
0.2%
Q31 1
0.1%
Q61 8
0.5%
Q62 18
1.2%
Q63 13
0.8%
Q64 12
0.8%
Q65 9
0.6%
Q66 11
0.7%
R61 8
0.5%
R62 10
0.7%
R63 2
0.1%
R64 9
0.6%
R65 4
0.3%
R67 6
0.4%
S31 1
0.1%
S61 17
1.1%
S62 6
0.4%
S63 10
0.7%
S64 20
1.3%
S65 22
1.4%
S66 6
0.4%
T62 1
0.1%
T63 2
0.1%
T64 4
0.3%
T67 1
0.1%
T70 3
0.2%
U61 4
0.3%
U62 6
0.4%
U63 1
0.1%
U64 3
0.2%
U65 5
0.3%
U66 2
0.1%
U69 3
0.2%
V61 17
1.1%
V62 13
0.8%
V64 7
0.5%
V66 10
0.7%
V68 5
0.3%
V69 10
0.7%
V82 1
0.1%
W31 5
0.3%
W41 1
0.1%
W61 32
2.1%
W62 20
1.3%
W63 13
0.8%
W64 11
0.7%
W65 31
2%
W67 12
0.8%
W69 11
0.7%
W71 31
2%
W82 6
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.