The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F140]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1215745
Downloads
874025
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

Editor code (editor)

Data file: bp_cov

Overview

Valid: 1533
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 17
End: 20
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A41 41
2.7%
A81 18
1.2%
A82 42
2.7%
A84 1
0.1%
B41 8
0.5%
B81 63
4.1%
B82 60
3.9%
C41 28
1.8%
C81 39
2.5%
C82 30
2%
D41 1
0.1%
D42 14
0.9%
D81 31
2%
D82 30
2%
E41 10
0.7%
E81 12
0.8%
E82 15
1%
F41 32
2.1%
F81 24
1.6%
F82 22
1.4%
G41 7
0.5%
G81 8
0.5%
G82 20
1.3%
H41 16
1%
H81 21
1.4%
H82 23
1.5%
I41 20
1.3%
I81 14
0.9%
I82 16
1%
I84 1
0.1%
J41 9
0.6%
J81 8
0.5%
J82 9
0.6%
K41 25
1.6%
K81 13
0.8%
K82 27
1.8%
L11 1
0.1%
L41 29
1.9%
L81 19
1.2%
L82 29
1.9%
M41 3
0.2%
M81 17
1.1%
M82 18
1.2%
N41 22
1.4%
N81 22
1.4%
N82 20
1.3%
O41 26
1.7%
O81 11
0.7%
O82 24
1.6%
P41 17
1.1%
P81 23
1.5%
P82 22
1.4%
Q41 9
0.6%
Q81 39
2.5%
Q82 27
1.8%
R41 11
0.7%
R81 14
0.9%
R82 14
0.9%
S41 21
1.4%
S81 23
1.5%
S82 38
2.5%
T41 2
0.1%
T81 2
0.1%
T82 6
0.4%
U41 7
0.5%
U81 7
0.5%
U82 10
0.7%
V11 1
0.1%
V41 22
1.4%
V81 26
1.7%
V82 15
1%
W41 39
2.5%
W81 69
4.5%
W82 65
4.2%
Z11 4
0.3%
Z12 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.