The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F159]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1218312
Downloads
874145
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

What does you company produce (tk19b)

Data file: bp_tk2

Overview

Valid: 90
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 15
End: 50
Width: 36
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
APARTEMEN DAN RUMAH 1
1.1%
AYAM 1
1.1%
BANGUNAN RUMAH 1
1.1%
BANGUNAN,KONTROKSI BANGUNAN 1
1.1%
BARANG-BARANG BEKAS (BESI,KARTON) 1
1.1%
BERAS 2
2.2%
BERJUALAN TEMBAKAU 1
1.1%
BIJI SAWIT 1
1.1%
BUAH JERUK 1
1.1%
BUAH PISANG DAN KELAPA 1
1.1%
CABE 1
1.1%
CENGKEH 2
2.2%
COKELAT 1
1.1%
DESA WATAN RUMPIA 1
1.1%
GETAH KARET 3
3.3%
IKAN 1
1.1%
JAGUNG 1
1.1%
JAGUNG,KACANG,PADI,KEDELE 1
1.1%
JASA ANGKUTAN KERETA MINI 1
1.1%
JASA KONTRAKTOR BANGUNAN 1
1.1%
JASA LAYANAN KESEHATAN MASYARAKAT 1
1.1%
JASA MENCUCI PAKAIAN 1
1.1%
JASA MENGOLAH LAHAN KEBUN 1
1.1%
JASA PELAYANAN MASYARAKAT (KYAI) 1
1.1%
JASA PENDIDIKAN 1
1.1%
JASA PENGADAAN BARANG DAN BANGUNAN 1
1.1%
JASA PENGGILINGAN PADI 1
1.1%
JASA PERBAIKAN AC MOBIL 1
1.1%
JASA PERBAIKAN KENDARAAN BERMOTOR 1
1.1%
JASA PERBAIKAN RUMAH 1
1.1%
JASA PIJAT 1
1.1%
JASA RENTAL MOBIL 1
1.1%
JASA SERVIS ELEKTRONIK 1
1.1%
JASA TRANSPORTASI 1
1.1%
JATI,SINGKONG,KACANG TANAH,KEDELE 1
1.1%
JUAL BARANG CAMPURAN 1
1.1%
JUAL BELI CABE 1
1.1%
JUAL VOUCHER DAN GAS 1
1.1%
KACANG HIJAU 1
1.1%
KACANG IJO 1
1.1%
KAMBING 1
1.1%
KARET 2
2.2%
KAYU 1
1.1%
KELAPA SAWIT 1
1.1%
KERUPUK 1
1.1%
KOPI 1
1.1%
KOPI DAN CABE 1
1.1%
LEMBU/SAPI 1
1.1%
MAKANAN DAN MINUMAN 1
1.1%
MAKANAN JADI 1
1.1%
MAKANAN RINGAN,BERAS,M.GORENG,TELUR 1
1.1%
MINUMAN TUAK 1
1.1%
PADI 19
21.1%
PADI DAN PALWIJA 1
1.1%
PADI,COKLAT 1
1.1%
PADI,KACANG TANAH,KEDELE 1
1.1%
PASIR BATU 1
1.1%
PEMBANGUNAN RUMAH 1
1.1%
PEMBIBITAN TANAMAN 1
1.1%
PISANG 1
1.1%
ROKOK 1
1.1%
SAPI & BABI 1
1.1%
SINGKONG DAN JAGUNG 1
1.1%
TANAM PADI,JAGUNG 1
1.1%
TANAMAN KARET 1
1.1%
TERNAK KAMBING 1
1.1%
TERONG 1
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.