The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F186]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1215897
Downloads
874032
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

2007 community ID (commid07)

Data file: bk1_f2

Overview

Valid: 2052
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 21
End: 24
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1201 12
0.6%
1202 12
0.6%
1204 12
0.6%
1213 12
0.6%
1217 12
0.6%
1218 12
0.6%
1221 12
0.6%
1222 12
0.6%
1226 12
0.6%
1301 12
0.6%
1302 12
0.6%
1303 12
0.6%
1304 12
0.6%
1305 12
0.6%
1306 12
0.6%
1308 12
0.6%
1309 12
0.6%
1310 12
0.6%
1311 12
0.6%
1312 12
0.6%
1313 12
0.6%
1602 12
0.6%
1603 12
0.6%
1605 12
0.6%
1608 12
0.6%
1609 12
0.6%
1803 12
0.6%
1804 12
0.6%
1806 12
0.6%
1808 12
0.6%
1810 12
0.6%
3101 12
0.6%
3102 12
0.6%
3103 12
0.6%
3104 12
0.6%
3106 12
0.6%
3108 12
0.6%
3109 12
0.6%
3111 12
0.6%
3113 12
0.6%
3114 12
0.6%
3115 12
0.6%
3117 12
0.6%
3119 12
0.6%
3121 12
0.6%
3122 12
0.6%
3123 12
0.6%
3124 12
0.6%
3125 12
0.6%
3126 12
0.6%
3127 12
0.6%
3129 12
0.6%
3130 12
0.6%
3131 12
0.6%
3133 12
0.6%
3134 12
0.6%
3135 12
0.6%
3136 12
0.6%
3203 12
0.6%
3204 12
0.6%
3205 12
0.6%
3207 12
0.6%
3208 12
0.6%
3209 12
0.6%
3210 12
0.6%
3212 12
0.6%
3217 12
0.6%
3223 12
0.6%
3224 12
0.6%
3226 12
0.6%
3228 12
0.6%
3229 12
0.6%
3231 12
0.6%
3232 12
0.6%
3233 12
0.6%
3234 12
0.6%
3235 12
0.6%
3237 12
0.6%
3238 12
0.6%
3239 12
0.6%
3240 12
0.6%
3241 12
0.6%
3242 12
0.6%
3244 12
0.6%
3245 12
0.6%
3246 12
0.6%
3251 12
0.6%
3302 12
0.6%
3303 12
0.6%
3306 12
0.6%
3307 12
0.6%
3308 12
0.6%
3311 12
0.6%
3312 12
0.6%
3313 12
0.6%
3315 12
0.6%
3316 12
0.6%
3318 12
0.6%
3319 12
0.6%
3326 12
0.6%
3327 12
0.6%
3328 12
0.6%
3331 12
0.6%
3401 12
0.6%
3402 12
0.6%
3403 12
0.6%
3404 12
0.6%
3405 12
0.6%
3406 12
0.6%
3407 12
0.6%
3408 12
0.6%
3409 12
0.6%
3410 12
0.6%
3411 12
0.6%
3412 12
0.6%
3413 12
0.6%
3414 12
0.6%
3415 12
0.6%
3416 12
0.6%
3417 12
0.6%
3419 12
0.6%
3508 12
0.6%
3513 12
0.6%
3518 12
0.6%
3523 12
0.6%
3530 12
0.6%
3533 12
0.6%
3535 12
0.6%
3541 12
0.6%
3544 12
0.6%
5103 12
0.6%
5104 12
0.6%
5105 12
0.6%
5106 12
0.6%
5111 12
0.6%
5113 12
0.6%
5114 12
0.6%
5201 12
0.6%
5202 12
0.6%
5203 12
0.6%
5204 12
0.6%
5205 12
0.6%
5206 12
0.6%
5207 12
0.6%
5209 12
0.6%
5210 12
0.6%
5212 12
0.6%
5213 12
0.6%
5214 12
0.6%
5215 12
0.6%
5216 12
0.6%
6302 12
0.6%
6303 12
0.6%
6304 12
0.6%
6305 12
0.6%
6306 12
0.6%
6308 12
0.6%
6309 12
0.6%
6310 12
0.6%
6311 12
0.6%
7301 12
0.6%
7302 12
0.6%
7303 12
0.6%
7305 12
0.6%
7306 12
0.6%
7308 12
0.6%
7310 12
0.6%
7311 12
0.6%
7312 12
0.6%
7313 12
0.6%
7316 12
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.