The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F208]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1215214
Downloads
873997
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

Code name of desa/kelurahan book (hpscode)

Data file: hps_h

Overview

Valid: 12480
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1
End: 8
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
001P001 39
0.3%
002P001 39
0.3%
003P001 39
0.3%
004P001 39
0.3%
005P001 39
0.3%
006P001 39
0.3%
007P001 39
0.3%
008P001 39
0.3%
009P001 39
0.3%
010P001 39
0.3%
011P001 39
0.3%
012P001 39
0.3%
013P001 39
0.3%
014P001 39
0.3%
015P001 39
0.3%
016P001 39
0.3%
017P001 39
0.3%
018P001 39
0.3%
019P001 39
0.3%
020P001 39
0.3%
021P001 39
0.3%
022P001 39
0.3%
023P001 39
0.3%
024P001 39
0.3%
025P001 39
0.3%
026P001 39
0.3%
028P001 39
0.3%
029P001 39
0.3%
030P001 39
0.3%
031P001 39
0.3%
032P001 39
0.3%
033P001 39
0.3%
034P001 39
0.3%
035P001 39
0.3%
036P001 39
0.3%
037P001 39
0.3%
038P001 39
0.3%
039P001 39
0.3%
040P001 39
0.3%
041P001 39
0.3%
042P001 39
0.3%
043P001 39
0.3%
044P001 39
0.3%
045P001 39
0.3%
046P001 39
0.3%
047P001 39
0.3%
048P001 39
0.3%
049P001 39
0.3%
050P001 39
0.3%
051P001 39
0.3%
052P001 39
0.3%
053P001 39
0.3%
054P001 39
0.3%
056P001 39
0.3%
057P001 39
0.3%
058P001 39
0.3%
059P001 39
0.3%
060P001 39
0.3%
061P001 39
0.3%
062P001 39
0.3%
063P001 39
0.3%
064P001 39
0.3%
065P001 39
0.3%
066P001 39
0.3%
067P001 39
0.3%
068P001 39
0.3%
069P001 39
0.3%
070P001 39
0.3%
071P001 39
0.3%
072P001 39
0.3%
073P001 39
0.3%
074P001 39
0.3%
075P001 39
0.3%
076P001 39
0.3%
077P001 39
0.3%
078P001 39
0.3%
079P001 39
0.3%
080P001 39
0.3%
081P001 39
0.3%
082P001 39
0.3%
083P001 39
0.3%
084P001 39
0.3%
085P001 39
0.3%
086P001 39
0.3%
087P001 39
0.3%
088P001 39
0.3%
089P001 39
0.3%
090P001 39
0.3%
091P001 39
0.3%
092P001 39
0.3%
093P001 39
0.3%
094P001 39
0.3%
095P001 39
0.3%
096P001 39
0.3%
097P001 39
0.3%
098P001 39
0.3%
099P001 39
0.3%
100P001 39
0.3%
101P001 39
0.3%
102P001 39
0.3%
103P001 39
0.3%
104P001 39
0.3%
105P001 39
0.3%
106P001 39
0.3%
107P001 39
0.3%
108P001 39
0.3%
109P001 39
0.3%
110P001 39
0.3%
111P001 39
0.3%
112P001 39
0.3%
113P001 39
0.3%
114P001 39
0.3%
115P001 39
0.3%
116P001 39
0.3%
117P001 39
0.3%
118P001 39
0.3%
119P001 39
0.3%
120P001 39
0.3%
121P001 39
0.3%
122P001 39
0.3%
123P001 39
0.3%
124P001 39
0.3%
125P001 39
0.3%
126P001 39
0.3%
127P001 39
0.3%
128P001 39
0.3%
129P001 39
0.3%
130P001 39
0.3%
131P001 39
0.3%
132P001 39
0.3%
133P001 39
0.3%
134P001 39
0.3%
135P001 39
0.3%
136P001 39
0.3%
137P001 39
0.3%
138P001 39
0.3%
139P001 39
0.3%
140P001 39
0.3%
141P001 39
0.3%
142P001 39
0.3%
143P001 39
0.3%
144P001 39
0.3%
145P001 39
0.3%
146P001 39
0.3%
147P001 39
0.3%
148P001 39
0.3%
149P001 39
0.3%
150P001 39
0.3%
151P001 39
0.3%
152P001 39
0.3%
153P001 39
0.3%
154P001 39
0.3%
155P001 39
0.3%
156P001 39
0.3%
157P001 39
0.3%
158P001 39
0.3%
159P001 39
0.3%
160P001 39
0.3%
161P001 39
0.3%
162P001 39
0.3%
163P001 39
0.3%
164P001 39
0.3%
165P001 39
0.3%
166P001 39
0.3%
167P001 39
0.3%
168P001 39
0.3%
169P001 39
0.3%
170P001 39
0.3%
171P001 39
0.3%
172P001 39
0.3%
173P001 39
0.3%
174P001 39
0.3%
175P001 39
0.3%
176P001 39
0.3%
177P001 39
0.3%
178P001 39
0.3%
179P001 39
0.3%
180P001 39
0.3%
181P001 39
0.3%
182P001 39
0.3%
183P001 39
0.3%
184P001 39
0.3%
185P001 39
0.3%
186P001 39
0.3%
187P001 39
0.3%
188P001 39
0.3%
189P001 39
0.3%
190P001 39
0.3%
191P001 39
0.3%
192P001 39
0.3%
193P001 39
0.3%
194P001 39
0.3%
195P001 39
0.3%
196P001 39
0.3%
197P001 39
0.3%
198P001 39
0.3%
199P001 39
0.3%
200P001 39
0.3%
201P001 39
0.3%
202P001 39
0.3%
203P001 39
0.3%
204P001 39
0.3%
205P001 39
0.3%
206P001 39
0.3%
207P001 39
0.3%
208P001 39
0.3%
209P001 39
0.3%
210P001 39
0.3%
211P001 39
0.3%
214P001 39
0.3%
215P001 39
0.3%
216P001 39
0.3%
217P001 117
0.9%
218P001 39
0.3%
219P001 39
0.3%
220P001 39
0.3%
221P001 39
0.3%
222P001 39
0.3%
223P001 39
0.3%
224P001 39
0.3%
225P001 39
0.3%
226P001 39
0.3%
227P001 39
0.3%
228P001 39
0.3%
229P001 39
0.3%
230P001 39
0.3%
231P001 39
0.3%
232P001 39
0.3%
233P001 39
0.3%
234P001 39
0.3%
235P001 39
0.3%
236P001 39
0.3%
237P001 39
0.3%
238P001 39
0.3%
239P001 39
0.3%
240P001 39
0.3%
241P001 39
0.3%
242P001 39
0.3%
243P001 39
0.3%
244P001 39
0.3%
245P001 39
0.3%
246P001 39
0.3%
247P001 39
0.3%
248P001 39
0.3%
249P001 39
0.3%
250P001 39
0.3%
251P001 39
0.3%
252P001 39
0.3%
253P001 39
0.3%
254P001 39
0.3%
255P001 39
0.3%
256P001 39
0.3%
257P001 39
0.3%
258P001 39
0.3%
259P001 39
0.3%
260P001 39
0.3%
261P001 39
0.3%
262P001 39
0.3%
263P001 39
0.3%
264P001 39
0.3%
265P001 39
0.3%
266P001 39
0.3%
267P001 39
0.3%
268P001 39
0.3%
269P001 39
0.3%
270P001 39
0.3%
271P001 39
0.3%
272P001 39
0.3%
273P001 39
0.3%
274P001 39
0.3%
275P001 39
0.3%
276P001 39
0.3%
277P001 39
0.3%
278P001 39
0.3%
279P001 39
0.3%
280P001 39
0.3%
281P001 39
0.3%
282P001 39
0.3%
283P001 39
0.3%
284P001 39
0.3%
285P001 39
0.3%
286P001 39
0.3%
287P001 39
0.3%
288P001 39
0.3%
289P001 39
0.3%
290P001 39
0.3%
291P001 39
0.3%
292P001 39
0.3%
293P001 39
0.3%
294P001 39
0.3%
295P001 39
0.3%
296P001 39
0.3%
297P001 39
0.3%
298P001 39
0.3%
299P001 39
0.3%
300P001 39
0.3%
301P001 39
0.3%
302P001 39
0.3%
303P001 39
0.3%
304P001 39
0.3%
305P001 39
0.3%
306P001 39
0.3%
307P001 39
0.3%
308P001 39
0.3%
309P001 39
0.3%
310P001 39
0.3%
311P001 39
0.3%
312P001 39
0.3%
313P001 39
0.3%
314P001 39
0.3%
315P001 39
0.3%
316P001 39
0.3%
317P001 39
0.3%
318P001 39
0.3%
319P001 39
0.3%
320P001 39
0.3%
321P001 39
0.3%
400P001 39
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.