The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F211]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1215847
Downloads
874030
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

2007 community ID (commid07)

Data file: htw_h

Overview

Valid: 16075
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 22
End: 25
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1201 50
0.3%
1202 50
0.3%
1203 50
0.3%
1204 50
0.3%
1205 50
0.3%
1206 50
0.3%
1207 50
0.3%
1208 50
0.3%
1209 50
0.3%
1210 50
0.3%
1211 50
0.3%
1212 50
0.3%
1213 50
0.3%
1214 50
0.3%
1215 50
0.3%
1216 50
0.3%
1217 50
0.3%
1218 50
0.3%
1219 50
0.3%
1220 50
0.3%
1221 50
0.3%
1222 50
0.3%
1223 50
0.3%
1224 50
0.3%
1225 50
0.3%
1226 50
0.3%
1301 50
0.3%
1302 50
0.3%
1303 50
0.3%
1304 50
0.3%
1305 50
0.3%
1306 50
0.3%
1307 50
0.3%
1308 50
0.3%
1309 50
0.3%
1310 50
0.3%
1311 50
0.3%
1312 50
0.3%
1313 50
0.3%
1314 50
0.3%
1601 50
0.3%
1602 50
0.3%
1603 50
0.3%
1604 50
0.3%
1605 50
0.3%
1606 50
0.3%
1607 50
0.3%
1608 50
0.3%
1609 50
0.3%
1610 50
0.3%
1611 50
0.3%
1612 50
0.3%
1613 50
0.3%
1614 50
0.3%
1615 50
0.3%
1801 50
0.3%
1802 50
0.3%
1803 50
0.3%
1804 50
0.3%
1805 50
0.3%
1806 50
0.3%
1807 50
0.3%
1808 50
0.3%
1809 50
0.3%
1810 50
0.3%
1811 50
0.3%
3101 50
0.3%
3102 50
0.3%
3103 25
0.2%
3104 50
0.3%
3105 50
0.3%
3106 50
0.3%
3107 50
0.3%
3108 50
0.3%
3109 100
0.6%
3110 50
0.3%
3111 50
0.3%
3112 50
0.3%
3113 100
0.6%
3114 100
0.6%
3115 50
0.3%
3116 50
0.3%
3117 50
0.3%
3118 50
0.3%
3119 50
0.3%
3120 50
0.3%
3121 50
0.3%
3122 50
0.3%
3123 50
0.3%
3124 50
0.3%
3125 50
0.3%
3126 50
0.3%
3127 50
0.3%
3128 50
0.3%
3129 50
0.3%
3130 50
0.3%
3131 50
0.3%
3132 50
0.3%
3133 50
0.3%
3134 100
0.6%
3135 50
0.3%
3136 50
0.3%
3201 50
0.3%
3202 50
0.3%
3203 50
0.3%
3204 50
0.3%
3205 50
0.3%
3206 50
0.3%
3207 50
0.3%
3208 50
0.3%
3209 50
0.3%
3210 50
0.3%
3211 50
0.3%
3212 50
0.3%
3213 50
0.3%
3214 50
0.3%
3215 50
0.3%
3216 50
0.3%
3217 50
0.3%
3218 50
0.3%
3219 50
0.3%
3220 50
0.3%
3221 50
0.3%
3222 50
0.3%
3223 50
0.3%
3224 50
0.3%
3225 50
0.3%
3226 50
0.3%
3227 50
0.3%
3228 50
0.3%
3229 50
0.3%
3230 50
0.3%
3231 50
0.3%
3232 50
0.3%
3233 100
0.6%
3234 50
0.3%
3235 50
0.3%
3236 50
0.3%
3237 50
0.3%
3238 50
0.3%
3239 50
0.3%
3240 50
0.3%
3241 50
0.3%
3242 50
0.3%
3243 50
0.3%
3244 50
0.3%
3245 50
0.3%
3246 50
0.3%
3247 50
0.3%
3248 50
0.3%
3249 50
0.3%
3250 50
0.3%
3251 50
0.3%
3301 50
0.3%
3302 50
0.3%
3303 50
0.3%
3304 50
0.3%
3305 50
0.3%
3306 50
0.3%
3307 50
0.3%
3308 50
0.3%
3309 50
0.3%
3310 50
0.3%
3311 50
0.3%
3312 50
0.3%
3313 50
0.3%
3314 50
0.3%
3315 50
0.3%
3316 50
0.3%
3317 50
0.3%
3318 50
0.3%
3319 50
0.3%
3320 50
0.3%
3321 50
0.3%
3322 50
0.3%
3323 50
0.3%
3324 50
0.3%
3325 50
0.3%
3326 50
0.3%
3327 50
0.3%
3328 50
0.3%
3329 50
0.3%
3330 50
0.3%
3331 100
0.6%
3332 50
0.3%
3333 50
0.3%
3334 50
0.3%
3335 50
0.3%
3336 50
0.3%
3401 50
0.3%
3402 50
0.3%
3403 100
0.6%
3404 50
0.3%
3405 50
0.3%
3406 50
0.3%
3407 50
0.3%
3408 50
0.3%
3409 100
0.6%
3410 50
0.3%
3411 50
0.3%
3412 50
0.3%
3413 50
0.3%
3414 50
0.3%
3415 100
0.6%
3416 50
0.3%
3417 50
0.3%
3418 50
0.3%
3419 50
0.3%
3501 50
0.3%
3502 50
0.3%
3503 50
0.3%
3504 50
0.3%
3505 50
0.3%
3506 50
0.3%
3507 50
0.3%
3508 50
0.3%
3509 50
0.3%
3510 50
0.3%
3511 50
0.3%
3512 50
0.3%
3513 50
0.3%
3514 50
0.3%
3515 50
0.3%
3516 50
0.3%
3517 50
0.3%
3518 50
0.3%
3519 50
0.3%
3520 50
0.3%
3521 50
0.3%
3522 50
0.3%
3523 50
0.3%
3524 50
0.3%
3525 50
0.3%
3526 50
0.3%
3527 50
0.3%
3528 50
0.3%
3529 50
0.3%
3530 50
0.3%
3531 50
0.3%
3532 50
0.3%
3533 50
0.3%
3534 50
0.3%
3535 50
0.3%
3536 50
0.3%
3537 50
0.3%
3538 50
0.3%
3539 50
0.3%
3540 50
0.3%
3541 50
0.3%
3542 50
0.3%
3543 50
0.3%
3544 50
0.3%
3545 50
0.3%
5101 50
0.3%
5102 50
0.3%
5103 50
0.3%
5104 50
0.3%
5105 50
0.3%
5106 50
0.3%
5107 50
0.3%
5108 50
0.3%
5109 50
0.3%
5110 50
0.3%
5111 50
0.3%
5112 50
0.3%
5113 50
0.3%
5114 50
0.3%
5201 50
0.3%
5202 50
0.3%
5203 50
0.3%
5204 50
0.3%
5205 50
0.3%
5206 50
0.3%
5207 50
0.3%
5208 50
0.3%
5209 50
0.3%
5210 50
0.3%
5211 50
0.3%
5212 50
0.3%
5213 50
0.3%
5214 50
0.3%
5215 50
0.3%
5216 50
0.3%
6301 50
0.3%
6302 50
0.3%
6303 50
0.3%
6304 50
0.3%
6305 50
0.3%
6306 50
0.3%
6307 50
0.3%
6308 50
0.3%
6309 50
0.3%
6310 50
0.3%
6311 50
0.3%
6312 50
0.3%
6313 50
0.3%
7301 50
0.3%
7302 50
0.3%
7303 50
0.3%
7304 50
0.3%
7305 50
0.3%
7306 50
0.3%
7307 50
0.3%
7308 50
0.3%
7309 50
0.3%
7310 50
0.3%
7311 50
0.3%
7312 50
0.3%
7313 50
0.3%
7314 50
0.3%
7315 50
0.3%
7316 50
0.3%
9999 50
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.