The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F235]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1216418
Downloads
874055
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

Facility Code (fascode)

Data file: pls_d1

Overview

Valid: 3070
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1
End: 8
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0065001 10
0.3%
0085001 10
0.3%
0135001 10
0.3%
0145001 10
0.3%
0145002 10
0.3%
0155001 10
0.3%
0155002 10
0.3%
0165001 10
0.3%
0165002 10
0.3%
0175001 10
0.3%
0175002 10
0.3%
0185001 10
0.3%
0195001 10
0.3%
0195002 10
0.3%
0205001 10
0.3%
0225001 10
0.3%
0235001 10
0.3%
0295001 10
0.3%
0295002 10
0.3%
0305004 10
0.3%
0315001 10
0.3%
0325001 10
0.3%
0325002 10
0.3%
0335001 10
0.3%
0335002 10
0.3%
0345001 10
0.3%
0355001 10
0.3%
0365001 10
0.3%
0365002 10
0.3%
0375001 10
0.3%
0375004 10
0.3%
0385001 10
0.3%
0385003 10
0.3%
0395001 10
0.3%
0415001 10
0.3%
0425001 10
0.3%
0425002 10
0.3%
0435001 10
0.3%
0445001 10
0.3%
0445002 10
0.3%
0455001 10
0.3%
0465001 10
0.3%
0465003 10
0.3%
0475001 10
0.3%
0475003 10
0.3%
0495001 10
0.3%
0495002 10
0.3%
0505001 10
0.3%
0515001 10
0.3%
0525001 10
0.3%
0535001 10
0.3%
0555001 10
0.3%
0555002 10
0.3%
0565001 10
0.3%
0565004 10
0.3%
0575001 10
0.3%
0605001 10
0.3%
0605002 10
0.3%
0655001 10
0.3%
0655002 10
0.3%
0665001 10
0.3%
0665002 10
0.3%
0675001 10
0.3%
0695001 10
0.3%
0715001 10
0.3%
0725003 10
0.3%
0745001 10
0.3%
0755001 10
0.3%
0795001 10
0.3%
0815001 10
0.3%
0845001 10
0.3%
0855001 10
0.3%
0855002 10
0.3%
0885002 10
0.3%
0895001 10
0.3%
0915001 10
0.3%
0915002 10
0.3%
0945001 10
0.3%
0955001 10
0.3%
0955002 10
0.3%
0975001 10
0.3%
1065001 10
0.3%
1085001 10
0.3%
1085002 10
0.3%
1115001 10
0.3%
1115002 10
0.3%
1125001 10
0.3%
1125002 10
0.3%
1135001 10
0.3%
1135002 10
0.3%
1145001 10
0.3%
1145002 10
0.3%
1165001 10
0.3%
1175001 10
0.3%
1205002 10
0.3%
1205003 10
0.3%
1215001 10
0.3%
1215002 10
0.3%
1225001 10
0.3%
1225002 10
0.3%
1235002 10
0.3%
1235003 10
0.3%
1255002 10
0.3%
1275001 10
0.3%
1275002 10
0.3%
1295001 10
0.3%
1295002 10
0.3%
1315001 10
0.3%
1315002 10
0.3%
1325001 10
0.3%
1335001 10
0.3%
1355001 10
0.3%
1365001 10
0.3%
1395001 10
0.3%
1395002 10
0.3%
1405001 10
0.3%
1405002 10
0.3%
1415001 10
0.3%
1415002 10
0.3%
1425001 10
0.3%
1425002 10
0.3%
1445001 10
0.3%
1445002 10
0.3%
1465001 10
0.3%
1465002 10
0.3%
1475001 10
0.3%
1475002 10
0.3%
1485001 10
0.3%
1485002 10
0.3%
1495001 10
0.3%
1505001 10
0.3%
1505002 10
0.3%
1515001 10
0.3%
1515004 10
0.3%
1525001 10
0.3%
1525004 10
0.3%
1535001 10
0.3%
1535002 10
0.3%
1545001 10
0.3%
1545002 10
0.3%
1555001 10
0.3%
1555002 10
0.3%
1565002 10
0.3%
1565003 10
0.3%
1575002 10
0.3%
1575003 10
0.3%
1585001 10
0.3%
1585002 10
0.3%
1595001 10
0.3%
1595004 10
0.3%
1605001 10
0.3%
1605003 10
0.3%
1615001 10
0.3%
1625001 10
0.3%
1625002 10
0.3%
1635001 10
0.3%
1635002 10
0.3%
1645001 10
0.3%
1655001 10
0.3%
1655003 10
0.3%
1665001 10
0.3%
1695002 10
0.3%
1705001 10
0.3%
1745001 10
0.3%
1765001 10
0.3%
1775001 10
0.3%
1775002 10
0.3%
1795001 10
0.3%
1805001 10
0.3%
1805002 10
0.3%
1825001 10
0.3%
1825003 10
0.3%
1835001 10
0.3%
1835003 10
0.3%
1845001 10
0.3%
1875001 10
0.3%
1875003 10
0.3%
1885001 10
0.3%
1885002 10
0.3%
1895001 10
0.3%
1895002 10
0.3%
1905001 10
0.3%
1905002 10
0.3%
1915001 10
0.3%
1915002 10
0.3%
1935001 10
0.3%
1935002 10
0.3%
1945001 10
0.3%
1955001 10
0.3%
1955003 10
0.3%
1965001 10
0.3%
1965002 10
0.3%
1975002 10
0.3%
1985001 10
0.3%
1985002 10
0.3%
1995006 10
0.3%
1995007 10
0.3%
2005001 10
0.3%
2005002 10
0.3%
2015001 10
0.3%
2015003 10
0.3%
2025001 10
0.3%
2025002 10
0.3%
2035002 10
0.3%
2035005 10
0.3%
2045001 10
0.3%
2045007 10
0.3%
2055001 10
0.3%
2055005 10
0.3%
2065004 10
0.3%
2065005 10
0.3%
2075001 10
0.3%
2085003 10
0.3%
2095002 10
0.3%
2095003 10
0.3%
2105004 10
0.3%
2115001 10
0.3%
2115006 10
0.3%
2125001 10
0.3%
2125003 10
0.3%
2125005 10
0.3%
2125006 10
0.3%
2145002 10
0.3%
2145004 10
0.3%
2155001 10
0.3%
2155002 10
0.3%
2155013 10
0.3%
2165001 10
0.3%
2165002 10
0.3%
2175001 10
0.3%
2175002 10
0.3%
2195001 10
0.3%
2205001 10
0.3%
2215001 10
0.3%
2215002 10
0.3%
2225001 10
0.3%
2225002 10
0.3%
2255001 10
0.3%
2255002 10
0.3%
2275001 10
0.3%
2275002 10
0.3%
2305001 10
0.3%
2315001 10
0.3%
2315002 10
0.3%
2335001 10
0.3%
2335002 10
0.3%
2375001 10
0.3%
2385001 10
0.3%
2385003 10
0.3%
2395001 10
0.3%
2405001 10
0.3%
2415001 10
0.3%
2445001 10
0.3%
2455001 10
0.3%
2465001 10
0.3%
2485001 10
0.3%
2525001 10
0.3%
2535001 10
0.3%
2535002 10
0.3%
2545001 10
0.3%
2565001 10
0.3%
2565002 10
0.3%
2575001 10
0.3%
2585001 10
0.3%
2595001 10
0.3%
2605001 10
0.3%
2615001 10
0.3%
2615002 10
0.3%
2625001 10
0.3%
2625002 10
0.3%
2645001 10
0.3%
2645002 10
0.3%
2655001 10
0.3%
2655002 10
0.3%
2665001 10
0.3%
2665002 10
0.3%
2675001 10
0.3%
2675002 10
0.3%
2745001 10
0.3%
2745004 10
0.3%
2825001 10
0.3%
2835001 10
0.3%
2845001 10
0.3%
2845003 10
0.3%
2855001 10
0.3%
2875001 10
0.3%
2935001 10
0.3%
2955001 10
0.3%
2965001 10
0.3%
2985001 10
0.3%
3015001 10
0.3%
3035001 10
0.3%
3045001 10
0.3%
3045003 10
0.3%
3055001 10
0.3%
3055002 10
0.3%
3075001 10
0.3%
3085001 10
0.3%
3105001 10
0.3%
3115001 10
0.3%
3145001 10
0.3%
3145002 10
0.3%
3185001 10
0.3%
3195001 10
0.3%
3205001 10
0.3%
3215001 10
0.3%
4005001 10
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.