The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F235]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1216174
Downloads
874049
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

2007 community ID (commid07)

Data file: pls_d1

Overview

Valid: 3070
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 17
End: 20
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1206 10
0.3%
1208 10
0.3%
1212 10
0.3%
1214 20
0.7%
1215 20
0.7%
1216 20
0.7%
1217 20
0.7%
1218 10
0.3%
1219 20
0.7%
1221 10
0.3%
1222 10
0.3%
1224 10
0.3%
1303 20
0.7%
1304 10
0.3%
1305 10
0.3%
1306 20
0.7%
1307 10
0.3%
1308 20
0.7%
1309 10
0.3%
1310 20
0.7%
1311 20
0.7%
1312 20
0.7%
1313 10
0.3%
1601 10
0.3%
1602 20
0.7%
1603 10
0.3%
1604 20
0.7%
1605 10
0.3%
1606 20
0.7%
1608 20
0.7%
1609 20
0.7%
1610 10
0.3%
1611 10
0.3%
1612 10
0.3%
1613 10
0.3%
1615 20
0.7%
1801 20
0.7%
1802 10
0.3%
1803 20
0.7%
1809 20
0.7%
1811 20
0.7%
3101 10
0.3%
3102 10
0.3%
3105 10
0.3%
3106 10
0.3%
3108 10
0.3%
3109 10
0.3%
3112 10
0.3%
3113 10
0.3%
3115 10
0.3%
3116 20
0.7%
3119 10
0.3%
3121 10
0.3%
3122 20
0.7%
3125 20
0.7%
3126 10
0.3%
3129 10
0.3%
3136 10
0.3%
3202 20
0.7%
3205 20
0.7%
3206 20
0.7%
3207 20
0.7%
3208 20
0.7%
3210 10
0.3%
3211 10
0.3%
3213 20
0.7%
3214 20
0.7%
3216 20
0.7%
3217 20
0.7%
3221 10
0.3%
3222 20
0.7%
3223 20
0.7%
3225 20
0.7%
3226 10
0.3%
3227 10
0.3%
3230 10
0.3%
3231 10
0.3%
3233 40
1.3%
3234 20
0.7%
3235 20
0.7%
3237 20
0.7%
3239 20
0.7%
3240 10
0.3%
3241 20
0.7%
3242 20
0.7%
3243 20
0.7%
3244 20
0.7%
3245 20
0.7%
3246 20
0.7%
3247 20
0.7%
3248 20
0.7%
3249 20
0.7%
3250 20
0.7%
3251 20
0.7%
3301 20
0.7%
3302 20
0.7%
3303 20
0.7%
3304 10
0.3%
3305 20
0.7%
3306 10
0.3%
3307 20
0.7%
3308 10
0.3%
3311 10
0.3%
3312 10
0.3%
3316 10
0.3%
3318 10
0.3%
3319 20
0.7%
3321 10
0.3%
3322 20
0.7%
3324 20
0.7%
3325 10
0.3%
3326 20
0.7%
3329 20
0.7%
3330 20
0.7%
3331 40
1.3%
3332 20
0.7%
3334 20
0.7%
3335 10
0.3%
3336 20
0.7%
3401 10
0.3%
3402 20
0.7%
3403 40
1.3%
3404 20
0.7%
3405 20
0.7%
3406 20
0.7%
3407 20
0.7%
3408 20
0.7%
3409 40
1.3%
3410 10
0.3%
3411 10
0.3%
3412 20
0.7%
3413 20
0.7%
3414 20
0.7%
3415 40
1.3%
3416 20
0.7%
3417 20
0.7%
3418 20
0.7%
3419 20
0.7%
3502 10
0.3%
3503 10
0.3%
3504 20
0.7%
3506 20
0.7%
3509 20
0.7%
3510 20
0.7%
3513 10
0.3%
3515 20
0.7%
3516 20
0.7%
3520 10
0.3%
3521 20
0.7%
3522 10
0.3%
3523 10
0.3%
3524 10
0.3%
3527 10
0.3%
3528 10
0.3%
3530 10
0.3%
3531 10
0.3%
3535 10
0.3%
3536 20
0.7%
3538 10
0.3%
3539 20
0.7%
3540 10
0.3%
3541 10
0.3%
3542 20
0.7%
3543 20
0.7%
3544 10
0.3%
3545 10
0.3%
5108 20
0.7%
5111 20
0.7%
5112 20
0.7%
5113 20
0.7%
5114 20
0.7%
5206 20
0.7%
5207 10
0.3%
5208 10
0.3%
5210 10
0.3%
5211 10
0.3%
6301 10
0.3%
6303 10
0.3%
6305 10
0.3%
6306 10
0.3%
6310 10
0.3%
6311 10
0.3%
6312 20
0.7%
6313 20
0.7%
7301 10
0.3%
7302 10
0.3%
7304 10
0.3%
7305 10
0.3%
7309 20
0.7%
7313 10
0.3%
7314 10
0.3%
7315 10
0.3%
7316 10
0.3%
9999 10
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.