The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F235]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1216912
Downloads
874061
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

2007 Facility Code (fcode07)

Data file: pls_d1

Overview

Valid: 3070
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 21
End: 28
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
12065001 10
0.3%
12085001 10
0.3%
12125001 10
0.3%
12145001 10
0.3%
12145002 10
0.3%
12155001 10
0.3%
12155002 10
0.3%
12165001 10
0.3%
12165002 10
0.3%
12175001 10
0.3%
12175002 10
0.3%
12185001 10
0.3%
12195001 10
0.3%
12195002 10
0.3%
12215001 10
0.3%
12225001 10
0.3%
12245001 10
0.3%
13035001 10
0.3%
13035002 10
0.3%
13045004 10
0.3%
13055001 10
0.3%
13065001 10
0.3%
13065002 10
0.3%
13075001 10
0.3%
13085001 10
0.3%
13085002 10
0.3%
13095001 10
0.3%
13105001 10
0.3%
13105004 10
0.3%
13115001 10
0.3%
13115002 10
0.3%
13125001 10
0.3%
13125003 10
0.3%
13135001 10
0.3%
16015001 10
0.3%
16025001 10
0.3%
16025002 10
0.3%
16035001 10
0.3%
16045001 10
0.3%
16045003 10
0.3%
16055001 10
0.3%
16065001 10
0.3%
16065002 10
0.3%
16085001 10
0.3%
16085003 10
0.3%
16095001 10
0.3%
16095002 10
0.3%
16105001 10
0.3%
16115001 10
0.3%
16125001 10
0.3%
16135001 10
0.3%
16155001 10
0.3%
16155002 10
0.3%
18015001 10
0.3%
18015004 10
0.3%
18025001 10
0.3%
18035001 10
0.3%
18035002 10
0.3%
18095001 10
0.3%
18095002 10
0.3%
18115001 10
0.3%
18115002 10
0.3%
31015001 10
0.3%
31025001 10
0.3%
31055001 10
0.3%
31065003 10
0.3%
31085001 10
0.3%
31095001 10
0.3%
31125001 10
0.3%
31135051 10
0.3%
31155001 10
0.3%
31165001 10
0.3%
31165002 10
0.3%
31195002 10
0.3%
31215001 10
0.3%
31225001 10
0.3%
31225002 10
0.3%
31255001 10
0.3%
31255002 10
0.3%
31265001 10
0.3%
31295001 10
0.3%
31365001 10
0.3%
32025001 10
0.3%
32025002 10
0.3%
32055001 10
0.3%
32055002 10
0.3%
32065001 10
0.3%
32065002 10
0.3%
32075001 10
0.3%
32075002 10
0.3%
32085001 10
0.3%
32085002 10
0.3%
32105001 10
0.3%
32115001 10
0.3%
32135002 10
0.3%
32135003 10
0.3%
32145001 10
0.3%
32145002 10
0.3%
32165001 10
0.3%
32165002 10
0.3%
32175002 10
0.3%
32175003 10
0.3%
32215002 10
0.3%
32225001 10
0.3%
32225002 10
0.3%
32235001 10
0.3%
32235002 10
0.3%
32255001 10
0.3%
32255002 10
0.3%
32265001 10
0.3%
32275001 10
0.3%
32305001 10
0.3%
32315001 10
0.3%
32335001 10
0.3%
32335002 10
0.3%
32335051 10
0.3%
32335052 10
0.3%
32345001 10
0.3%
32345002 10
0.3%
32355001 10
0.3%
32355002 10
0.3%
32375001 10
0.3%
32375002 10
0.3%
32395001 10
0.3%
32395002 10
0.3%
32405001 10
0.3%
32415001 10
0.3%
32415002 10
0.3%
32425001 10
0.3%
32425002 10
0.3%
32435001 10
0.3%
32435002 10
0.3%
32445001 10
0.3%
32445004 10
0.3%
32455001 10
0.3%
32455002 10
0.3%
32465001 10
0.3%
32465004 10
0.3%
32475001 10
0.3%
32475002 10
0.3%
32485001 10
0.3%
32485002 10
0.3%
32495002 10
0.3%
32495003 10
0.3%
32505001 10
0.3%
32505002 10
0.3%
32515002 10
0.3%
32515003 10
0.3%
33015001 10
0.3%
33015004 10
0.3%
33025001 10
0.3%
33025003 10
0.3%
33035001 10
0.3%
33035002 10
0.3%
33045001 10
0.3%
33055001 10
0.3%
33055002 10
0.3%
33065001 10
0.3%
33075001 10
0.3%
33075003 10
0.3%
33085001 10
0.3%
33115002 10
0.3%
33125001 10
0.3%
33165001 10
0.3%
33185001 10
0.3%
33195001 10
0.3%
33195002 10
0.3%
33215001 10
0.3%
33225001 10
0.3%
33225002 10
0.3%
33245001 10
0.3%
33245003 10
0.3%
33255001 10
0.3%
33265001 10
0.3%
33265003 10
0.3%
33295001 10
0.3%
33295003 10
0.3%
33305001 10
0.3%
33305002 10
0.3%
33315001 10
0.3%
33315002 10
0.3%
33315051 10
0.3%
33315052 10
0.3%
33325001 10
0.3%
33325002 10
0.3%
33345001 10
0.3%
33345002 10
0.3%
33355001 10
0.3%
33365001 10
0.3%
33365003 10
0.3%
34015002 10
0.3%
34025001 10
0.3%
34025002 10
0.3%
34035001 10
0.3%
34035002 10
0.3%
34035056 10
0.3%
34035057 10
0.3%
34045001 10
0.3%
34045002 10
0.3%
34055001 10
0.3%
34055003 10
0.3%
34065001 10
0.3%
34065002 10
0.3%
34075002 10
0.3%
34075005 10
0.3%
34085004 10
0.3%
34085005 10
0.3%
34095001 10
0.3%
34095007 10
0.3%
34095051 10
0.3%
34095055 10
0.3%
34105001 10
0.3%
34115003 10
0.3%
34125002 10
0.3%
34125003 10
0.3%
34135004 10
0.3%
34145001 10
0.3%
34145006 10
0.3%
34155001 10
0.3%
34155003 10
0.3%
34155005 10
0.3%
34155006 10
0.3%
34165002 10
0.3%
34165004 10
0.3%
34175001 10
0.3%
34175002 10
0.3%
34175013 10
0.3%
34185001 10
0.3%
34185002 10
0.3%
34195001 10
0.3%
34195002 10
0.3%
35025001 10
0.3%
35035001 10
0.3%
35045001 10
0.3%
35045002 10
0.3%
35065001 10
0.3%
35065002 10
0.3%
35095001 10
0.3%
35095002 10
0.3%
35105001 10
0.3%
35105002 10
0.3%
35135001 10
0.3%
35155001 10
0.3%
35155002 10
0.3%
35165001 10
0.3%
35165002 10
0.3%
35205001 10
0.3%
35215001 10
0.3%
35215003 10
0.3%
35225001 10
0.3%
35235001 10
0.3%
35245001 10
0.3%
35275001 10
0.3%
35285001 10
0.3%
35305001 10
0.3%
35315001 10
0.3%
35355001 10
0.3%
35365001 10
0.3%
35365002 10
0.3%
35385001 10
0.3%
35395001 10
0.3%
35395002 10
0.3%
35405001 10
0.3%
35415001 10
0.3%
35425001 10
0.3%
35425002 10
0.3%
35435001 10
0.3%
35435002 10
0.3%
35445001 10
0.3%
35455001 10
0.3%
51085001 10
0.3%
51085004 10
0.3%
51115001 10
0.3%
51115002 10
0.3%
51125001 10
0.3%
51125002 10
0.3%
51135001 10
0.3%
51135002 10
0.3%
51145001 10
0.3%
51145002 10
0.3%
52065001 10
0.3%
52065003 10
0.3%
52075001 10
0.3%
52085001 10
0.3%
52105001 10
0.3%
52115001 10
0.3%
63015001 10
0.3%
63035001 10
0.3%
63055001 10
0.3%
63065001 10
0.3%
63105001 10
0.3%
63115001 10
0.3%
63125001 10
0.3%
63125002 10
0.3%
63135001 10
0.3%
63135003 10
0.3%
73015001 10
0.3%
73025001 10
0.3%
73045001 10
0.3%
73055001 10
0.3%
73095001 10
0.3%
73095002 10
0.3%
73135001 10
0.3%
73145001 10
0.3%
73155001 10
0.3%
73165001 10
0.3%
99995001 10
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.