The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F240]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1479580
Downloads
881174
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

Enumeration Area (idwposy)

Data file: pos_c0

Overview

Valid: 3512
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1
End: 4
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
001 7
0.2%
003 12
0.3%
004 5
0.1%
005 6
0.2%
006 8
0.2%
007 10
0.3%
008 8
0.2%
009 3
0.1%
010 6
0.2%
011 5
0.1%
012 6
0.2%
013 9
0.3%
014 9
0.3%
015 10
0.3%
016 5
0.1%
017 9
0.3%
018 10
0.3%
019 10
0.3%
020 10
0.3%
021 10
0.3%
022 10
0.3%
023 9
0.3%
024 10
0.3%
025 9
0.3%
026 5
0.1%
027 10
0.3%
028 10
0.3%
029 8
0.2%
030 8
0.2%
031 6
0.2%
032 9
0.3%
033 5
0.1%
034 7
0.2%
035 8
0.2%
036 8
0.2%
037 8
0.2%
038 8
0.2%
039 8
0.2%
040 7
0.2%
041 10
0.3%
042 10
0.3%
043 9
0.3%
044 10
0.3%
045 10
0.3%
046 14
0.4%
047 10
0.3%
048 7
0.2%
049 10
0.3%
050 11
0.3%
051 10
0.3%
052 10
0.3%
053 12
0.3%
054 11
0.3%
055 10
0.3%
056 10
0.3%
057 10
0.3%
058 9
0.3%
059 10
0.3%
060 10
0.3%
061 9
0.3%
062 11
0.3%
063 13
0.4%
064 10
0.3%
065 8
0.2%
066 10
0.3%
067 13
0.4%
068 10
0.3%
069 10
0.3%
070 16
0.5%
071 18
0.5%
072 20
0.6%
073 17
0.5%
074 24
0.7%
075 23
0.7%
076 28
0.8%
077 23
0.7%
078 14
0.4%
079 11
0.3%
080 10
0.3%
081 11
0.3%
082 12
0.3%
083 16
0.5%
084 22
0.6%
085 10
0.3%
086 14
0.4%
087 14
0.4%
088 21
0.6%
089 15
0.4%
090 12
0.3%
091 17
0.5%
092 12
0.3%
093 10
0.3%
094 19
0.5%
095 24
0.7%
096 18
0.5%
097 15
0.4%
098 18
0.5%
099 19
0.5%
100 10
0.3%
101 18
0.5%
102 14
0.4%
103 13
0.4%
104 13
0.4%
105 10
0.3%
106 10
0.3%
107 8
0.2%
108 12
0.3%
109 8
0.2%
110 13
0.4%
111 16
0.5%
112 16
0.5%
113 13
0.4%
114 11
0.3%
115 9
0.3%
116 12
0.3%
117 10
0.3%
118 10
0.3%
119 8
0.2%
120 8
0.2%
121 6
0.2%
122 10
0.3%
123 6
0.2%
124 4
0.1%
125 8
0.2%
126 9
0.3%
127 7
0.2%
128 10
0.3%
129 11
0.3%
130 10
0.3%
131 10
0.3%
132 11
0.3%
133 8
0.2%
134 9
0.3%
135 7
0.2%
136 7
0.2%
137 10
0.3%
138 9
0.3%
139 11
0.3%
140 14
0.4%
141 8
0.2%
142 8
0.2%
143 6
0.2%
144 9
0.3%
145 4
0.1%
146 15
0.4%
147 13
0.4%
148 9
0.3%
149 10
0.3%
150 8
0.2%
151 18
0.5%
152 16
0.5%
153 10
0.3%
154 19
0.5%
155 16
0.5%
156 12
0.3%
157 14
0.4%
158 15
0.4%
159 9
0.3%
160 16
0.5%
161 11
0.3%
162 11
0.3%
163 11
0.3%
164 13
0.4%
165 13
0.4%
166 10
0.3%
167 9
0.3%
168 11
0.3%
169 8
0.2%
170 19
0.5%
171 21
0.6%
172 13
0.4%
173 8
0.2%
174 10
0.3%
175 11
0.3%
176 9
0.3%
177 9
0.3%
178 8
0.2%
179 9
0.3%
180 11
0.3%
181 10
0.3%
182 9
0.3%
183 10
0.3%
184 10
0.3%
185 10
0.3%
186 9
0.3%
187 8
0.2%
188 13
0.4%
189 18
0.5%
190 18
0.5%
191 12
0.3%
192 13
0.4%
193 9
0.3%
194 14
0.4%
195 15
0.4%
196 10
0.3%
197 11
0.3%
198 13
0.4%
199 14
0.4%
200 14
0.4%
201 21
0.6%
202 19
0.5%
203 13
0.4%
204 24
0.7%
205 14
0.4%
206 19
0.5%
207 16
0.5%
208 12
0.3%
209 13
0.4%
210 12
0.3%
211 22
0.6%
212 13
0.4%
213 17
0.5%
214 20
0.6%
215 23
0.7%
216 23
0.7%
217 12
0.3%
218 11
0.3%
219 10
0.3%
220 9
0.3%
221 7
0.2%
222 8
0.2%
223 9
0.3%
224 8
0.2%
225 10
0.3%
226 10
0.3%
227 8
0.2%
228 7
0.2%
229 19
0.5%
230 10
0.3%
231 6
0.2%
232 6
0.2%
233 10
0.3%
234 10
0.3%
235 9
0.3%
236 10
0.3%
237 10
0.3%
238 13
0.4%
239 12
0.3%
240 11
0.3%
241 6
0.2%
242 5
0.1%
243 6
0.2%
244 10
0.3%
245 6
0.2%
246 10
0.3%
247 8
0.2%
248 10
0.3%
249 9
0.3%
250 2
0.1%
252 8
0.2%
253 10
0.3%
254 10
0.3%
255 8
0.2%
256 9
0.3%
257 18
0.5%
258 9
0.3%
259 7
0.2%
260 11
0.3%
261 12
0.3%
262 13
0.4%
263 10
0.3%
264 10
0.3%
265 11
0.3%
266 15
0.4%
267 10
0.3%
268 10
0.3%
269 13
0.4%
270 10
0.3%
271 10
0.3%
272 10
0.3%
273 10
0.3%
274 10
0.3%
275 8
0.2%
276 10
0.3%
277 9
0.3%
278 10
0.3%
279 8
0.2%
280 8
0.2%
281 10
0.3%
282 9
0.3%
283 8
0.2%
284 9
0.3%
285 7
0.2%
286 9
0.3%
287 9
0.3%
288 10
0.3%
289 10
0.3%
290 10
0.3%
291 8
0.2%
292 10
0.3%
293 10
0.3%
294 10
0.3%
295 12
0.3%
296 14
0.4%
297 9
0.3%
298 9
0.3%
299 10
0.3%
300 7
0.2%
301 6
0.2%
302 7
0.2%
303 11
0.3%
304 10
0.3%
305 13
0.4%
306 8
0.2%
307 10
0.3%
308 11
0.3%
309 8
0.2%
310 8
0.2%
311 6
0.2%
312 10
0.3%
313 8
0.2%
314 10
0.3%
315 12
0.3%
316 10
0.3%
317 10
0.3%
318 10
0.3%
319 10
0.3%
320 9
0.3%
321 10
0.3%
400 10
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.