The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F253]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1512885
Downloads
881461
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

2007 community ID (commid07)

Data file: pra_c1

Overview

Valid: 47820
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 18
End: 21
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1201 150
0.3%
1202 150
0.3%
1203 150
0.3%
1204 150
0.3%
1205 150
0.3%
1206 150
0.3%
1207 150
0.3%
1208 150
0.3%
1209 150
0.3%
1210 150
0.3%
1211 150
0.3%
1212 150
0.3%
1213 150
0.3%
1214 150
0.3%
1215 150
0.3%
1216 150
0.3%
1217 150
0.3%
1218 150
0.3%
1219 150
0.3%
1220 150
0.3%
1221 150
0.3%
1222 150
0.3%
1223 150
0.3%
1224 150
0.3%
1225 150
0.3%
1226 150
0.3%
1301 150
0.3%
1302 150
0.3%
1303 150
0.3%
1304 150
0.3%
1305 150
0.3%
1306 150
0.3%
1307 150
0.3%
1308 150
0.3%
1309 150
0.3%
1310 150
0.3%
1311 150
0.3%
1312 150
0.3%
1313 150
0.3%
1314 150
0.3%
1601 60
0.1%
1602 150
0.3%
1603 150
0.3%
1604 150
0.3%
1605 150
0.3%
1606 150
0.3%
1607 150
0.3%
1608 60
0.1%
1609 120
0.3%
1610 150
0.3%
1611 120
0.3%
1612 150
0.3%
1613 150
0.3%
1614 120
0.3%
1615 150
0.3%
1801 150
0.3%
1802 150
0.3%
1803 150
0.3%
1804 150
0.3%
1805 150
0.3%
1806 150
0.3%
1807 150
0.3%
1808 150
0.3%
1809 150
0.3%
1810 150
0.3%
1811 150
0.3%
3101 150
0.3%
3102 150
0.3%
3103 150
0.3%
3104 150
0.3%
3105 150
0.3%
3106 150
0.3%
3107 150
0.3%
3108 150
0.3%
3109 300
0.6%
3110 150
0.3%
3111 150
0.3%
3112 150
0.3%
3113 300
0.6%
3114 300
0.6%
3115 150
0.3%
3116 150
0.3%
3117 150
0.3%
3118 150
0.3%
3119 150
0.3%
3120 150
0.3%
3121 150
0.3%
3122 150
0.3%
3123 150
0.3%
3124 150
0.3%
3125 150
0.3%
3126 150
0.3%
3127 150
0.3%
3128 150
0.3%
3129 150
0.3%
3130 150
0.3%
3131 150
0.3%
3132 150
0.3%
3133 150
0.3%
3134 300
0.6%
3135 150
0.3%
3136 150
0.3%
3201 150
0.3%
3202 150
0.3%
3203 150
0.3%
3204 150
0.3%
3205 150
0.3%
3206 150
0.3%
3207 150
0.3%
3208 150
0.3%
3209 150
0.3%
3210 150
0.3%
3211 150
0.3%
3212 150
0.3%
3213 150
0.3%
3214 150
0.3%
3215 150
0.3%
3216 150
0.3%
3217 150
0.3%
3218 150
0.3%
3219 150
0.3%
3220 150
0.3%
3221 150
0.3%
3222 150
0.3%
3223 150
0.3%
3224 150
0.3%
3225 150
0.3%
3226 150
0.3%
3227 150
0.3%
3228 150
0.3%
3229 150
0.3%
3230 150
0.3%
3231 150
0.3%
3232 150
0.3%
3233 300
0.6%
3234 150
0.3%
3235 150
0.3%
3236 150
0.3%
3237 120
0.3%
3238 150
0.3%
3239 150
0.3%
3240 150
0.3%
3241 150
0.3%
3242 150
0.3%
3243 150
0.3%
3244 150
0.3%
3245 150
0.3%
3246 150
0.3%
3247 150
0.3%
3248 150
0.3%
3249 150
0.3%
3250 150
0.3%
3251 150
0.3%
3301 150
0.3%
3302 150
0.3%
3303 150
0.3%
3304 150
0.3%
3305 150
0.3%
3306 150
0.3%
3307 150
0.3%
3308 150
0.3%
3309 150
0.3%
3310 150
0.3%
3311 150
0.3%
3312 150
0.3%
3313 150
0.3%
3314 150
0.3%
3315 150
0.3%
3316 150
0.3%
3317 150
0.3%
3318 150
0.3%
3319 150
0.3%
3320 150
0.3%
3321 150
0.3%
3322 150
0.3%
3323 150
0.3%
3324 150
0.3%
3325 150
0.3%
3326 150
0.3%
3327 150
0.3%
3328 150
0.3%
3329 150
0.3%
3330 150
0.3%
3331 300
0.6%
3332 150
0.3%
3333 150
0.3%
3334 150
0.3%
3335 150
0.3%
3336 150
0.3%
3401 150
0.3%
3402 150
0.3%
3403 300
0.6%
3404 150
0.3%
3405 150
0.3%
3406 150
0.3%
3407 150
0.3%
3408 150
0.3%
3409 300
0.6%
3410 150
0.3%
3411 150
0.3%
3412 150
0.3%
3413 150
0.3%
3414 150
0.3%
3415 300
0.6%
3416 150
0.3%
3417 150
0.3%
3418 150
0.3%
3419 150
0.3%
3501 150
0.3%
3502 150
0.3%
3503 150
0.3%
3504 150
0.3%
3505 150
0.3%
3506 150
0.3%
3507 150
0.3%
3508 150
0.3%
3509 150
0.3%
3510 150
0.3%
3511 150
0.3%
3512 150
0.3%
3513 150
0.3%
3514 150
0.3%
3515 150
0.3%
3516 150
0.3%
3517 150
0.3%
3518 150
0.3%
3519 150
0.3%
3520 150
0.3%
3521 150
0.3%
3522 150
0.3%
3523 150
0.3%
3524 150
0.3%
3525 150
0.3%
3526 150
0.3%
3527 150
0.3%
3528 150
0.3%
3529 150
0.3%
3530 150
0.3%
3531 150
0.3%
3532 150
0.3%
3533 60
0.1%
3534 120
0.3%
3535 150
0.3%
3536 150
0.3%
3537 150
0.3%
3538 150
0.3%
3539 150
0.3%
3540 150
0.3%
3541 150
0.3%
3542 150
0.3%
3543 150
0.3%
3544 150
0.3%
3545 150
0.3%
5101 150
0.3%
5102 150
0.3%
5103 150
0.3%
5104 150
0.3%
5105 150
0.3%
5106 150
0.3%
5107 150
0.3%
5108 150
0.3%
5109 150
0.3%
5110 150
0.3%
5111 150
0.3%
5112 150
0.3%
5113 150
0.3%
5114 150
0.3%
5201 150
0.3%
5202 150
0.3%
5203 150
0.3%
5204 150
0.3%
5205 150
0.3%
5206 150
0.3%
5207 150
0.3%
5208 150
0.3%
5209 150
0.3%
5210 150
0.3%
5211 150
0.3%
5212 150
0.3%
5213 150
0.3%
5214 150
0.3%
5215 150
0.3%
5216 150
0.3%
6301 150
0.3%
6302 150
0.3%
6303 150
0.3%
6304 150
0.3%
6305 150
0.3%
6306 150
0.3%
6307 150
0.3%
6308 150
0.3%
6309 150
0.3%
6310 150
0.3%
6311 150
0.3%
6312 150
0.3%
6313 150
0.3%
7301 150
0.3%
7302 150
0.3%
7303 150
0.3%
7304 150
0.3%
7305 150
0.3%
7306 150
0.3%
7307 150
0.3%
7308 150
0.3%
7309 150
0.3%
7310 150
0.3%
7311 90
0.2%
7312 150
0.3%
7313 150
0.3%
7314 150
0.3%
7315 150
0.3%
7316 150
0.3%
9999 150
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.