The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F254]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1215516
Downloads
874018
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

2007 community ID (commid07)

Data file: pra_c2

Overview

Valid: 30286
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 17
End: 20
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1201 95
0.3%
1202 95
0.3%
1203 95
0.3%
1204 95
0.3%
1205 95
0.3%
1206 95
0.3%
1207 95
0.3%
1208 95
0.3%
1209 95
0.3%
1210 95
0.3%
1211 95
0.3%
1212 95
0.3%
1213 95
0.3%
1214 95
0.3%
1215 95
0.3%
1216 95
0.3%
1217 95
0.3%
1218 95
0.3%
1219 95
0.3%
1220 95
0.3%
1221 95
0.3%
1222 95
0.3%
1223 95
0.3%
1224 95
0.3%
1225 95
0.3%
1226 95
0.3%
1301 95
0.3%
1302 95
0.3%
1303 95
0.3%
1304 95
0.3%
1305 95
0.3%
1306 95
0.3%
1307 95
0.3%
1308 95
0.3%
1309 95
0.3%
1310 95
0.3%
1311 95
0.3%
1312 95
0.3%
1313 95
0.3%
1314 95
0.3%
1601 38
0.1%
1602 95
0.3%
1603 95
0.3%
1604 95
0.3%
1605 95
0.3%
1606 95
0.3%
1607 95
0.3%
1608 38
0.1%
1609 76
0.3%
1610 95
0.3%
1611 76
0.3%
1612 95
0.3%
1613 95
0.3%
1614 76
0.3%
1615 95
0.3%
1801 95
0.3%
1802 95
0.3%
1803 95
0.3%
1804 95
0.3%
1805 95
0.3%
1806 95
0.3%
1807 95
0.3%
1808 95
0.3%
1809 95
0.3%
1810 95
0.3%
1811 95
0.3%
3101 95
0.3%
3102 95
0.3%
3103 95
0.3%
3104 95
0.3%
3105 95
0.3%
3106 95
0.3%
3107 95
0.3%
3108 95
0.3%
3109 190
0.6%
3110 95
0.3%
3111 95
0.3%
3112 95
0.3%
3113 190
0.6%
3114 190
0.6%
3115 95
0.3%
3116 95
0.3%
3117 95
0.3%
3118 95
0.3%
3119 95
0.3%
3120 95
0.3%
3121 95
0.3%
3122 95
0.3%
3123 95
0.3%
3124 95
0.3%
3125 95
0.3%
3126 95
0.3%
3127 95
0.3%
3128 95
0.3%
3129 95
0.3%
3130 95
0.3%
3131 95
0.3%
3132 95
0.3%
3133 95
0.3%
3134 190
0.6%
3135 95
0.3%
3136 95
0.3%
3201 95
0.3%
3202 95
0.3%
3203 95
0.3%
3204 95
0.3%
3205 95
0.3%
3206 95
0.3%
3207 95
0.3%
3208 95
0.3%
3209 95
0.3%
3210 95
0.3%
3211 95
0.3%
3212 95
0.3%
3213 95
0.3%
3214 95
0.3%
3215 95
0.3%
3216 95
0.3%
3217 95
0.3%
3218 95
0.3%
3219 95
0.3%
3220 95
0.3%
3221 95
0.3%
3222 95
0.3%
3223 95
0.3%
3224 95
0.3%
3225 95
0.3%
3226 95
0.3%
3227 95
0.3%
3228 95
0.3%
3229 95
0.3%
3230 95
0.3%
3231 95
0.3%
3232 95
0.3%
3233 190
0.6%
3234 95
0.3%
3235 95
0.3%
3236 95
0.3%
3237 76
0.3%
3238 95
0.3%
3239 95
0.3%
3240 95
0.3%
3241 95
0.3%
3242 95
0.3%
3243 95
0.3%
3244 95
0.3%
3245 95
0.3%
3246 95
0.3%
3247 95
0.3%
3248 95
0.3%
3249 95
0.3%
3250 95
0.3%
3251 95
0.3%
3301 95
0.3%
3302 95
0.3%
3303 95
0.3%
3304 95
0.3%
3305 95
0.3%
3306 95
0.3%
3307 95
0.3%
3308 95
0.3%
3309 95
0.3%
3310 95
0.3%
3311 95
0.3%
3312 95
0.3%
3313 95
0.3%
3314 95
0.3%
3315 95
0.3%
3316 95
0.3%
3317 95
0.3%
3318 95
0.3%
3319 95
0.3%
3320 95
0.3%
3321 95
0.3%
3322 95
0.3%
3323 95
0.3%
3324 95
0.3%
3325 95
0.3%
3326 95
0.3%
3327 95
0.3%
3328 95
0.3%
3329 95
0.3%
3330 95
0.3%
3331 190
0.6%
3332 95
0.3%
3333 95
0.3%
3334 95
0.3%
3335 95
0.3%
3336 95
0.3%
3401 95
0.3%
3402 95
0.3%
3403 190
0.6%
3404 95
0.3%
3405 95
0.3%
3406 95
0.3%
3407 95
0.3%
3408 95
0.3%
3409 190
0.6%
3410 95
0.3%
3411 95
0.3%
3412 95
0.3%
3413 95
0.3%
3414 95
0.3%
3415 190
0.6%
3416 95
0.3%
3417 95
0.3%
3418 95
0.3%
3419 95
0.3%
3501 95
0.3%
3502 95
0.3%
3503 95
0.3%
3504 95
0.3%
3505 95
0.3%
3506 95
0.3%
3507 95
0.3%
3508 95
0.3%
3509 95
0.3%
3510 95
0.3%
3511 95
0.3%
3512 95
0.3%
3513 95
0.3%
3514 95
0.3%
3515 95
0.3%
3516 95
0.3%
3517 95
0.3%
3518 95
0.3%
3519 95
0.3%
3520 95
0.3%
3521 95
0.3%
3522 95
0.3%
3523 95
0.3%
3524 95
0.3%
3525 95
0.3%
3526 95
0.3%
3527 95
0.3%
3528 95
0.3%
3529 95
0.3%
3530 95
0.3%
3531 95
0.3%
3532 95
0.3%
3533 38
0.1%
3534 76
0.3%
3535 95
0.3%
3536 95
0.3%
3537 95
0.3%
3538 95
0.3%
3539 95
0.3%
3540 95
0.3%
3541 95
0.3%
3542 95
0.3%
3543 95
0.3%
3544 95
0.3%
3545 95
0.3%
5101 95
0.3%
5102 95
0.3%
5103 95
0.3%
5104 95
0.3%
5105 95
0.3%
5106 95
0.3%
5107 95
0.3%
5108 95
0.3%
5109 95
0.3%
5110 95
0.3%
5111 95
0.3%
5112 95
0.3%
5113 95
0.3%
5114 95
0.3%
5201 95
0.3%
5202 95
0.3%
5203 95
0.3%
5204 95
0.3%
5205 95
0.3%
5206 95
0.3%
5207 95
0.3%
5208 95
0.3%
5209 95
0.3%
5210 95
0.3%
5211 95
0.3%
5212 95
0.3%
5213 95
0.3%
5214 95
0.3%
5215 95
0.3%
5216 95
0.3%
6301 95
0.3%
6302 95
0.3%
6303 95
0.3%
6304 95
0.3%
6305 95
0.3%
6306 95
0.3%
6307 95
0.3%
6308 95
0.3%
6309 95
0.3%
6310 95
0.3%
6311 95
0.3%
6312 95
0.3%
6313 95
0.3%
7301 95
0.3%
7302 95
0.3%
7303 95
0.3%
7304 95
0.3%
7305 95
0.3%
7306 95
0.3%
7307 95
0.3%
7308 95
0.3%
7309 95
0.3%
7310 95
0.3%
7311 57
0.2%
7312 95
0.3%
7313 95
0.3%
7314 95
0.3%
7315 95
0.3%
7316 95
0.3%
9999 95
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.