The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F272]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1536904
Downloads
881769
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

2007 community ID (commid07)

Data file: puskakm1

Overview

Valid: 6447
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 16
End: 19
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1201 21
0.3%
1202 21
0.3%
1203 21
0.3%
1204 21
0.3%
1205 21
0.3%
1206 21
0.3%
1207 21
0.3%
1208 21
0.3%
1209 21
0.3%
1210 21
0.3%
1211 21
0.3%
1212 14
0.2%
1213 14
0.2%
1214 7
0.1%
1215 14
0.2%
1216 7
0.1%
1218 21
0.3%
1219 21
0.3%
1220 21
0.3%
1221 14
0.2%
1222 21
0.3%
1223 21
0.3%
1224 21
0.3%
1225 21
0.3%
1226 21
0.3%
1301 21
0.3%
1302 21
0.3%
1303 21
0.3%
1304 21
0.3%
1305 21
0.3%
1306 21
0.3%
1307 21
0.3%
1308 21
0.3%
1309 21
0.3%
1310 21
0.3%
1311 21
0.3%
1312 21
0.3%
1313 21
0.3%
1314 21
0.3%
1601 7
0.1%
1602 21
0.3%
1603 21
0.3%
1604 21
0.3%
1605 21
0.3%
1606 7
0.1%
1607 14
0.2%
1608 14
0.2%
1609 21
0.3%
1610 21
0.3%
1611 21
0.3%
1612 21
0.3%
1613 21
0.3%
1614 21
0.3%
1615 21
0.3%
1801 21
0.3%
1802 21
0.3%
1803 21
0.3%
1804 21
0.3%
1805 14
0.2%
1806 21
0.3%
1807 7
0.1%
1808 21
0.3%
1809 21
0.3%
1810 21
0.3%
1811 21
0.3%
3101 21
0.3%
3102 21
0.3%
3103 21
0.3%
3104 21
0.3%
3105 21
0.3%
3106 21
0.3%
3107 21
0.3%
3108 21
0.3%
3109 42
0.7%
3110 21
0.3%
3111 21
0.3%
3112 21
0.3%
3113 42
0.7%
3114 42
0.7%
3115 21
0.3%
3116 21
0.3%
3117 21
0.3%
3118 21
0.3%
3119 21
0.3%
3120 14
0.2%
3121 14
0.2%
3122 14
0.2%
3123 21
0.3%
3124 21
0.3%
3125 7
0.1%
3126 7
0.1%
3127 21
0.3%
3128 7
0.1%
3130 21
0.3%
3131 14
0.2%
3132 14
0.2%
3133 21
0.3%
3134 14
0.2%
3135 21
0.3%
3136 21
0.3%
3201 21
0.3%
3202 21
0.3%
3203 21
0.3%
3204 21
0.3%
3205 21
0.3%
3206 21
0.3%
3207 21
0.3%
3208 21
0.3%
3209 21
0.3%
3210 21
0.3%
3211 21
0.3%
3212 21
0.3%
3213 21
0.3%
3214 21
0.3%
3215 21
0.3%
3216 21
0.3%
3217 21
0.3%
3218 21
0.3%
3219 21
0.3%
3220 21
0.3%
3221 21
0.3%
3222 21
0.3%
3223 21
0.3%
3224 14
0.2%
3225 21
0.3%
3226 21
0.3%
3227 21
0.3%
3228 21
0.3%
3229 21
0.3%
3230 21
0.3%
3231 21
0.3%
3232 21
0.3%
3233 42
0.7%
3234 21
0.3%
3235 21
0.3%
3236 21
0.3%
3237 21
0.3%
3238 21
0.3%
3239 21
0.3%
3240 21
0.3%
3241 21
0.3%
3242 21
0.3%
3243 21
0.3%
3244 21
0.3%
3245 21
0.3%
3246 21
0.3%
3247 21
0.3%
3248 21
0.3%
3249 21
0.3%
3250 21
0.3%
3251 21
0.3%
3301 21
0.3%
3302 21
0.3%
3303 21
0.3%
3304 21
0.3%
3305 21
0.3%
3306 21
0.3%
3307 21
0.3%
3308 21
0.3%
3309 21
0.3%
3310 21
0.3%
3311 21
0.3%
3312 21
0.3%
3313 21
0.3%
3314 21
0.3%
3315 21
0.3%
3316 21
0.3%
3317 21
0.3%
3318 21
0.3%
3319 21
0.3%
3320 21
0.3%
3321 21
0.3%
3322 21
0.3%
3323 14
0.2%
3324 21
0.3%
3325 21
0.3%
3326 21
0.3%
3327 21
0.3%
3328 21
0.3%
3329 21
0.3%
3330 21
0.3%
3331 42
0.7%
3332 21
0.3%
3333 21
0.3%
3334 21
0.3%
3335 21
0.3%
3336 21
0.3%
3401 21
0.3%
3402 21
0.3%
3403 42
0.7%
3404 14
0.2%
3405 21
0.3%
3406 21
0.3%
3407 21
0.3%
3408 7
0.1%
3409 42
0.7%
3410 21
0.3%
3411 21
0.3%
3412 21
0.3%
3413 21
0.3%
3414 21
0.3%
3415 42
0.7%
3416 21
0.3%
3417 21
0.3%
3418 21
0.3%
3419 21
0.3%
3501 21
0.3%
3502 21
0.3%
3503 21
0.3%
3504 21
0.3%
3505 21
0.3%
3506 21
0.3%
3507 21
0.3%
3508 21
0.3%
3509 21
0.3%
3510 21
0.3%
3511 21
0.3%
3512 21
0.3%
3513 21
0.3%
3514 21
0.3%
3515 21
0.3%
3516 21
0.3%
3517 21
0.3%
3518 21
0.3%
3519 21
0.3%
3520 21
0.3%
3521 21
0.3%
3522 21
0.3%
3523 21
0.3%
3524 21
0.3%
3525 21
0.3%
3526 21
0.3%
3527 21
0.3%
3528 21
0.3%
3529 21
0.3%
3530 21
0.3%
3531 21
0.3%
3532 21
0.3%
3533 7
0.1%
3534 21
0.3%
3535 21
0.3%
3536 21
0.3%
3537 21
0.3%
3538 21
0.3%
3539 21
0.3%
3540 21
0.3%
3541 21
0.3%
3542 21
0.3%
3543 21
0.3%
3544 21
0.3%
3545 21
0.3%
5101 21
0.3%
5102 21
0.3%
5103 21
0.3%
5104 21
0.3%
5105 21
0.3%
5106 21
0.3%
5107 21
0.3%
5108 21
0.3%
5109 21
0.3%
5110 21
0.3%
5111 21
0.3%
5112 21
0.3%
5113 21
0.3%
5114 21
0.3%
5201 21
0.3%
5202 21
0.3%
5203 21
0.3%
5204 21
0.3%
5205 21
0.3%
5206 21
0.3%
5207 21
0.3%
5208 21
0.3%
5209 21
0.3%
5210 21
0.3%
5211 21
0.3%
5212 21
0.3%
5213 21
0.3%
5214 21
0.3%
5215 21
0.3%
5216 21
0.3%
6301 21
0.3%
6302 21
0.3%
6303 21
0.3%
6304 21
0.3%
6305 21
0.3%
6306 21
0.3%
6307 21
0.3%
6308 21
0.3%
6309 21
0.3%
6310 21
0.3%
6311 21
0.3%
6312 21
0.3%
6313 21
0.3%
7301 21
0.3%
7302 21
0.3%
7303 21
0.3%
7304 21
0.3%
7305 21
0.3%
7306 21
0.3%
7307 21
0.3%
7308 21
0.3%
7309 21
0.3%
7310 21
0.3%
7311 21
0.3%
7312 21
0.3%
7313 21
0.3%
7314 21
0.3%
7315 21
0.3%
7316 21
0.3%
9999 21
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.