The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F275]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1535779
Downloads
881750
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

Code of field coordinator (lk19)

Data file: schl

Overview

Valid: 2621
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1207
End: 1210
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A11 218
8.3%
A86 1
0%
C11 114
4.3%
D11 116
4.4%
E11 89
3.4%
F11 337
12.9%
F86 1
0%
H11 219
8.4%
I11 106
4%
K41 104
4%
L11 192
7.3%
O11 231
8.8%
Q11 229
8.7%
R11 113
4.3%
S11 121
4.6%
T11 63
2.4%
U11 130
5%
V11 104
4%
W11 133
5.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.