The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F278]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1214652
Downloads
873970
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

2007 community ID (commid07)

Data file: schl_b3

Overview

Valid: 43520
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 16
End: 19
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1201 136
0.3%
1202 136
0.3%
1203 136
0.3%
1204 136
0.3%
1205 136
0.3%
1206 136
0.3%
1207 136
0.3%
1208 136
0.3%
1209 136
0.3%
1210 136
0.3%
1211 136
0.3%
1212 136
0.3%
1213 136
0.3%
1214 136
0.3%
1215 136
0.3%
1216 136
0.3%
1217 136
0.3%
1218 136
0.3%
1219 136
0.3%
1220 136
0.3%
1221 136
0.3%
1222 136
0.3%
1223 136
0.3%
1224 136
0.3%
1225 136
0.3%
1226 136
0.3%
1301 136
0.3%
1302 136
0.3%
1303 136
0.3%
1304 136
0.3%
1305 136
0.3%
1306 136
0.3%
1307 136
0.3%
1308 136
0.3%
1309 136
0.3%
1310 136
0.3%
1311 136
0.3%
1312 136
0.3%
1313 136
0.3%
1314 136
0.3%
1601 102
0.2%
1602 136
0.3%
1603 136
0.3%
1604 136
0.3%
1605 136
0.3%
1606 136
0.3%
1607 136
0.3%
1608 102
0.2%
1609 136
0.3%
1610 119
0.3%
1611 136
0.3%
1612 136
0.3%
1613 136
0.3%
1614 136
0.3%
1615 119
0.3%
1801 136
0.3%
1802 136
0.3%
1803 136
0.3%
1804 136
0.3%
1805 119
0.3%
1806 136
0.3%
1807 136
0.3%
1808 136
0.3%
1809 136
0.3%
1810 136
0.3%
1811 136
0.3%
3101 136
0.3%
3102 136
0.3%
3103 136
0.3%
3104 136
0.3%
3105 136
0.3%
3106 136
0.3%
3107 136
0.3%
3108 136
0.3%
3109 272
0.6%
3110 136
0.3%
3111 136
0.3%
3112 136
0.3%
3113 272
0.6%
3114 272
0.6%
3115 136
0.3%
3116 136
0.3%
3117 136
0.3%
3118 136
0.3%
3119 136
0.3%
3120 136
0.3%
3121 136
0.3%
3122 136
0.3%
3123 136
0.3%
3124 136
0.3%
3125 136
0.3%
3126 136
0.3%
3127 136
0.3%
3128 136
0.3%
3129 136
0.3%
3130 136
0.3%
3131 136
0.3%
3132 136
0.3%
3133 136
0.3%
3134 272
0.6%
3135 136
0.3%
3136 136
0.3%
3201 136
0.3%
3202 136
0.3%
3203 136
0.3%
3204 136
0.3%
3205 136
0.3%
3206 136
0.3%
3207 136
0.3%
3208 136
0.3%
3209 136
0.3%
3210 136
0.3%
3211 136
0.3%
3212 136
0.3%
3213 136
0.3%
3214 136
0.3%
3215 136
0.3%
3216 136
0.3%
3217 136
0.3%
3218 136
0.3%
3219 136
0.3%
3220 136
0.3%
3221 136
0.3%
3222 136
0.3%
3223 136
0.3%
3224 136
0.3%
3225 136
0.3%
3226 136
0.3%
3227 136
0.3%
3228 136
0.3%
3229 119
0.3%
3230 136
0.3%
3231 136
0.3%
3232 136
0.3%
3233 272
0.6%
3234 136
0.3%
3235 136
0.3%
3236 136
0.3%
3237 136
0.3%
3238 136
0.3%
3239 136
0.3%
3240 136
0.3%
3241 136
0.3%
3242 136
0.3%
3243 136
0.3%
3244 136
0.3%
3245 136
0.3%
3246 136
0.3%
3247 136
0.3%
3248 136
0.3%
3249 136
0.3%
3250 136
0.3%
3251 136
0.3%
3301 136
0.3%
3302 136
0.3%
3303 136
0.3%
3304 136
0.3%
3305 136
0.3%
3306 136
0.3%
3307 136
0.3%
3308 136
0.3%
3309 136
0.3%
3310 136
0.3%
3311 136
0.3%
3312 136
0.3%
3313 136
0.3%
3314 136
0.3%
3315 136
0.3%
3316 136
0.3%
3317 136
0.3%
3318 136
0.3%
3319 136
0.3%
3320 136
0.3%
3321 136
0.3%
3322 136
0.3%
3323 136
0.3%
3324 136
0.3%
3325 136
0.3%
3326 136
0.3%
3327 136
0.3%
3328 136
0.3%
3329 136
0.3%
3330 136
0.3%
3331 272
0.6%
3332 136
0.3%
3333 136
0.3%
3334 136
0.3%
3335 136
0.3%
3336 136
0.3%
3401 136
0.3%
3402 136
0.3%
3403 272
0.6%
3404 136
0.3%
3405 136
0.3%
3406 136
0.3%
3407 136
0.3%
3408 136
0.3%
3409 272
0.6%
3410 136
0.3%
3411 136
0.3%
3412 136
0.3%
3413 136
0.3%
3414 136
0.3%
3415 272
0.6%
3416 136
0.3%
3417 136
0.3%
3418 136
0.3%
3419 136
0.3%
3501 136
0.3%
3502 136
0.3%
3503 136
0.3%
3504 136
0.3%
3505 136
0.3%
3506 136
0.3%
3507 136
0.3%
3508 136
0.3%
3509 136
0.3%
3510 136
0.3%
3511 119
0.3%
3512 102
0.2%
3513 136
0.3%
3514 136
0.3%
3515 136
0.3%
3516 136
0.3%
3517 136
0.3%
3518 136
0.3%
3519 136
0.3%
3520 136
0.3%
3521 136
0.3%
3522 136
0.3%
3523 136
0.3%
3524 136
0.3%
3525 136
0.3%
3526 136
0.3%
3527 136
0.3%
3528 136
0.3%
3529 136
0.3%
3530 136
0.3%
3531 136
0.3%
3532 136
0.3%
3533 68
0.2%
3534 119
0.3%
3535 136
0.3%
3536 136
0.3%
3537 136
0.3%
3538 136
0.3%
3539 136
0.3%
3540 136
0.3%
3541 136
0.3%
3542 136
0.3%
3543 136
0.3%
3544 136
0.3%
3545 136
0.3%
5101 136
0.3%
5102 136
0.3%
5103 136
0.3%
5104 136
0.3%
5105 136
0.3%
5106 136
0.3%
5107 136
0.3%
5108 136
0.3%
5109 136
0.3%
5110 136
0.3%
5111 136
0.3%
5112 136
0.3%
5113 136
0.3%
5114 136
0.3%
5201 136
0.3%
5202 136
0.3%
5203 136
0.3%
5204 136
0.3%
5205 136
0.3%
5206 136
0.3%
5207 136
0.3%
5208 136
0.3%
5209 136
0.3%
5210 136
0.3%
5211 136
0.3%
5212 136
0.3%
5213 136
0.3%
5214 136
0.3%
5215 136
0.3%
5216 136
0.3%
6301 136
0.3%
6302 136
0.3%
6303 136
0.3%
6304 136
0.3%
6305 136
0.3%
6306 136
0.3%
6307 136
0.3%
6308 136
0.3%
6309 136
0.3%
6310 136
0.3%
6311 136
0.3%
6312 136
0.3%
6313 136
0.3%
7301 136
0.3%
7302 136
0.3%
7303 136
0.3%
7304 136
0.3%
7305 136
0.3%
7306 136
0.3%
7307 136
0.3%
7308 136
0.3%
7309 136
0.3%
7310 136
0.3%
7311 136
0.3%
7312 136
0.3%
7313 136
0.3%
7314 136
0.3%
7315 136
0.3%
7316 136
0.3%
9999 136
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.