The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F279]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1215893
Downloads
874032
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

2007 community ID (commid07)

Data file: schl_b5

Overview

Valid: 10240
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 38
End: 41
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1201 32
0.3%
1202 32
0.3%
1203 32
0.3%
1204 32
0.3%
1205 32
0.3%
1206 32
0.3%
1207 32
0.3%
1208 32
0.3%
1209 32
0.3%
1210 32
0.3%
1211 32
0.3%
1212 32
0.3%
1213 32
0.3%
1214 32
0.3%
1215 32
0.3%
1216 32
0.3%
1217 32
0.3%
1218 32
0.3%
1219 32
0.3%
1220 32
0.3%
1221 32
0.3%
1222 32
0.3%
1223 32
0.3%
1224 32
0.3%
1225 32
0.3%
1226 32
0.3%
1301 32
0.3%
1302 32
0.3%
1303 32
0.3%
1304 32
0.3%
1305 32
0.3%
1306 32
0.3%
1307 32
0.3%
1308 32
0.3%
1309 32
0.3%
1310 32
0.3%
1311 32
0.3%
1312 32
0.3%
1313 32
0.3%
1314 32
0.3%
1601 24
0.2%
1602 32
0.3%
1603 32
0.3%
1604 32
0.3%
1605 32
0.3%
1606 32
0.3%
1607 32
0.3%
1608 24
0.2%
1609 32
0.3%
1610 28
0.3%
1611 32
0.3%
1612 32
0.3%
1613 32
0.3%
1614 32
0.3%
1615 28
0.3%
1801 32
0.3%
1802 32
0.3%
1803 32
0.3%
1804 32
0.3%
1805 28
0.3%
1806 32
0.3%
1807 32
0.3%
1808 32
0.3%
1809 32
0.3%
1810 32
0.3%
1811 32
0.3%
3101 32
0.3%
3102 32
0.3%
3103 32
0.3%
3104 32
0.3%
3105 32
0.3%
3106 32
0.3%
3107 32
0.3%
3108 32
0.3%
3109 64
0.6%
3110 32
0.3%
3111 32
0.3%
3112 32
0.3%
3113 64
0.6%
3114 64
0.6%
3115 32
0.3%
3116 32
0.3%
3117 32
0.3%
3118 32
0.3%
3119 32
0.3%
3120 32
0.3%
3121 32
0.3%
3122 32
0.3%
3123 32
0.3%
3124 32
0.3%
3125 32
0.3%
3126 32
0.3%
3127 32
0.3%
3128 32
0.3%
3129 32
0.3%
3130 32
0.3%
3131 32
0.3%
3132 32
0.3%
3133 32
0.3%
3134 64
0.6%
3135 32
0.3%
3136 32
0.3%
3201 32
0.3%
3202 32
0.3%
3203 32
0.3%
3204 32
0.3%
3205 32
0.3%
3206 32
0.3%
3207 32
0.3%
3208 32
0.3%
3209 32
0.3%
3210 32
0.3%
3211 32
0.3%
3212 32
0.3%
3213 32
0.3%
3214 32
0.3%
3215 32
0.3%
3216 32
0.3%
3217 32
0.3%
3218 32
0.3%
3219 32
0.3%
3220 32
0.3%
3221 32
0.3%
3222 32
0.3%
3223 32
0.3%
3224 32
0.3%
3225 32
0.3%
3226 32
0.3%
3227 32
0.3%
3228 32
0.3%
3229 28
0.3%
3230 32
0.3%
3231 32
0.3%
3232 32
0.3%
3233 64
0.6%
3234 32
0.3%
3235 32
0.3%
3236 32
0.3%
3237 32
0.3%
3238 32
0.3%
3239 32
0.3%
3240 32
0.3%
3241 32
0.3%
3242 32
0.3%
3243 32
0.3%
3244 32
0.3%
3245 32
0.3%
3246 32
0.3%
3247 32
0.3%
3248 32
0.3%
3249 32
0.3%
3250 32
0.3%
3251 32
0.3%
3301 32
0.3%
3302 32
0.3%
3303 32
0.3%
3304 32
0.3%
3305 32
0.3%
3306 32
0.3%
3307 32
0.3%
3308 32
0.3%
3309 32
0.3%
3310 32
0.3%
3311 32
0.3%
3312 32
0.3%
3313 32
0.3%
3314 32
0.3%
3315 32
0.3%
3316 32
0.3%
3317 32
0.3%
3318 32
0.3%
3319 32
0.3%
3320 32
0.3%
3321 32
0.3%
3322 32
0.3%
3323 32
0.3%
3324 32
0.3%
3325 32
0.3%
3326 32
0.3%
3327 32
0.3%
3328 32
0.3%
3329 32
0.3%
3330 32
0.3%
3331 64
0.6%
3332 32
0.3%
3333 32
0.3%
3334 32
0.3%
3335 32
0.3%
3336 32
0.3%
3401 32
0.3%
3402 32
0.3%
3403 64
0.6%
3404 32
0.3%
3405 32
0.3%
3406 32
0.3%
3407 32
0.3%
3408 32
0.3%
3409 64
0.6%
3410 32
0.3%
3411 32
0.3%
3412 32
0.3%
3413 32
0.3%
3414 32
0.3%
3415 64
0.6%
3416 32
0.3%
3417 32
0.3%
3418 32
0.3%
3419 32
0.3%
3501 32
0.3%
3502 32
0.3%
3503 32
0.3%
3504 32
0.3%
3505 32
0.3%
3506 32
0.3%
3507 32
0.3%
3508 32
0.3%
3509 32
0.3%
3510 32
0.3%
3511 28
0.3%
3512 24
0.2%
3513 32
0.3%
3514 32
0.3%
3515 32
0.3%
3516 32
0.3%
3517 32
0.3%
3518 32
0.3%
3519 32
0.3%
3520 32
0.3%
3521 32
0.3%
3522 32
0.3%
3523 32
0.3%
3524 32
0.3%
3525 32
0.3%
3526 32
0.3%
3527 32
0.3%
3528 32
0.3%
3529 32
0.3%
3530 32
0.3%
3531 32
0.3%
3532 32
0.3%
3533 16
0.2%
3534 28
0.3%
3535 32
0.3%
3536 32
0.3%
3537 32
0.3%
3538 32
0.3%
3539 32
0.3%
3540 32
0.3%
3541 32
0.3%
3542 32
0.3%
3543 32
0.3%
3544 32
0.3%
3545 32
0.3%
5101 32
0.3%
5102 32
0.3%
5103 32
0.3%
5104 32
0.3%
5105 32
0.3%
5106 32
0.3%
5107 32
0.3%
5108 32
0.3%
5109 32
0.3%
5110 32
0.3%
5111 32
0.3%
5112 32
0.3%
5113 32
0.3%
5114 32
0.3%
5201 32
0.3%
5202 32
0.3%
5203 32
0.3%
5204 32
0.3%
5205 32
0.3%
5206 32
0.3%
5207 32
0.3%
5208 32
0.3%
5209 32
0.3%
5210 32
0.3%
5211 32
0.3%
5212 32
0.3%
5213 32
0.3%
5214 32
0.3%
5215 32
0.3%
5216 32
0.3%
6301 32
0.3%
6302 32
0.3%
6303 32
0.3%
6304 32
0.3%
6305 32
0.3%
6306 32
0.3%
6307 32
0.3%
6308 32
0.3%
6309 32
0.3%
6310 32
0.3%
6311 32
0.3%
6312 32
0.3%
6313 32
0.3%
7301 32
0.3%
7302 32
0.3%
7303 32
0.3%
7304 32
0.3%
7305 32
0.3%
7306 32
0.3%
7307 32
0.3%
7308 32
0.3%
7309 32
0.3%
7310 32
0.3%
7311 32
0.3%
7312 32
0.3%
7313 32
0.3%
7314 32
0.3%
7315 32
0.3%
7316 32
0.3%
9999 32
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.