The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F289]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1327166
Downloads
877788
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

2007 community ID (commid07)

Data file: schl_kr

Overview

Valid: 10921
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 52
End: 55
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1201 35
0.3%
1202 35
0.3%
1203 37
0.3%
1204 33
0.3%
1205 36
0.3%
1206 32
0.3%
1207 32
0.3%
1208 32
0.3%
1209 32
0.3%
1210 32
0.3%
1211 32
0.3%
1212 32
0.3%
1213 32
0.3%
1214 37
0.3%
1215 35
0.3%
1216 35
0.3%
1217 34
0.3%
1218 38
0.3%
1219 33
0.3%
1220 32
0.3%
1221 35
0.3%
1222 32
0.3%
1223 34
0.3%
1224 34
0.3%
1225 32
0.3%
1226 35
0.3%
1301 33
0.3%
1302 32
0.3%
1303 32
0.3%
1304 33
0.3%
1305 33
0.3%
1306 33
0.3%
1307 33
0.3%
1308 34
0.3%
1309 35
0.3%
1310 34
0.3%
1311 34
0.3%
1312 35
0.3%
1313 34
0.3%
1314 33
0.3%
1601 24
0.2%
1602 33
0.3%
1603 34
0.3%
1604 33
0.3%
1605 34
0.3%
1606 34
0.3%
1607 35
0.3%
1608 27
0.2%
1609 36
0.3%
1610 28
0.3%
1611 33
0.3%
1612 34
0.3%
1613 34
0.3%
1614 32
0.3%
1615 30
0.3%
1801 32
0.3%
1802 32
0.3%
1803 33
0.3%
1804 33
0.3%
1805 29
0.3%
1806 32
0.3%
1807 33
0.3%
1808 32
0.3%
1809 33
0.3%
1810 33
0.3%
1811 32
0.3%
3101 37
0.3%
3102 35
0.3%
3103 35
0.3%
3104 34
0.3%
3105 38
0.3%
3106 34
0.3%
3107 38
0.3%
3108 33
0.3%
3109 73
0.7%
3110 35
0.3%
3111 33
0.3%
3112 35
0.3%
3113 65
0.6%
3114 71
0.7%
3115 39
0.4%
3116 37
0.3%
3117 36
0.3%
3118 36
0.3%
3119 34
0.3%
3120 32
0.3%
3121 33
0.3%
3122 32
0.3%
3123 34
0.3%
3124 33
0.3%
3125 33
0.3%
3126 36
0.3%
3127 35
0.3%
3128 33
0.3%
3129 32
0.3%
3130 33
0.3%
3131 32
0.3%
3132 36
0.3%
3133 34
0.3%
3134 65
0.6%
3135 35
0.3%
3136 36
0.3%
3201 33
0.3%
3202 38
0.3%
3203 36
0.3%
3204 33
0.3%
3205 34
0.3%
3206 38
0.3%
3207 37
0.3%
3208 35
0.3%
3209 34
0.3%
3210 37
0.3%
3211 35
0.3%
3212 35
0.3%
3213 34
0.3%
3214 34
0.3%
3215 33
0.3%
3216 37
0.3%
3217 36
0.3%
3218 34
0.3%
3219 34
0.3%
3220 33
0.3%
3221 39
0.4%
3222 35
0.3%
3223 39
0.4%
3224 35
0.3%
3225 34
0.3%
3226 34
0.3%
3227 35
0.3%
3228 34
0.3%
3229 31
0.3%
3230 33
0.3%
3231 37
0.3%
3232 34
0.3%
3233 68
0.6%
3234 34
0.3%
3235 36
0.3%
3236 38
0.3%
3237 35
0.3%
3238 37
0.3%
3239 34
0.3%
3240 36
0.3%
3241 35
0.3%
3242 36
0.3%
3243 36
0.3%
3244 37
0.3%
3245 36
0.3%
3246 38
0.3%
3247 34
0.3%
3248 36
0.3%
3249 34
0.3%
3250 34
0.3%
3251 36
0.3%
3301 37
0.3%
3302 35
0.3%
3303 37
0.3%
3304 39
0.4%
3305 41
0.4%
3306 37
0.3%
3307 32
0.3%
3308 32
0.3%
3309 32
0.3%
3310 32
0.3%
3311 33
0.3%
3312 32
0.3%
3313 32
0.3%
3314 35
0.3%
3315 37
0.3%
3316 35
0.3%
3317 33
0.3%
3318 34
0.3%
3319 32
0.3%
3320 34
0.3%
3321 33
0.3%
3322 32
0.3%
3323 33
0.3%
3324 36
0.3%
3325 36
0.3%
3326 37
0.3%
3327 32
0.3%
3328 35
0.3%
3329 33
0.3%
3330 33
0.3%
3331 69
0.6%
3332 32
0.3%
3333 32
0.3%
3334 32
0.3%
3335 33
0.3%
3336 37
0.3%
3401 32
0.3%
3402 32
0.3%
3403 64
0.6%
3404 33
0.3%
3405 33
0.3%
3406 32
0.3%
3407 33
0.3%
3408 33
0.3%
3409 65
0.6%
3410 38
0.3%
3411 34
0.3%
3412 37
0.3%
3413 35
0.3%
3414 34
0.3%
3415 72
0.7%
3416 35
0.3%
3417 35
0.3%
3418 36
0.3%
3419 38
0.3%
3501 33
0.3%
3502 33
0.3%
3503 33
0.3%
3504 32
0.3%
3505 32
0.3%
3506 33
0.3%
3507 32
0.3%
3508 32
0.3%
3509 32
0.3%
3510 33
0.3%
3511 31
0.3%
3512 26
0.2%
3513 37
0.3%
3514 37
0.3%
3515 35
0.3%
3516 34
0.3%
3517 36
0.3%
3518 33
0.3%
3519 35
0.3%
3520 33
0.3%
3521 35
0.3%
3522 32
0.3%
3523 33
0.3%
3524 32
0.3%
3525 33
0.3%
3526 35
0.3%
3527 35
0.3%
3528 32
0.3%
3529 32
0.3%
3530 33
0.3%
3531 32
0.3%
3532 32
0.3%
3533 16
0.1%
3534 29
0.3%
3535 35
0.3%
3536 33
0.3%
3537 32
0.3%
3538 33
0.3%
3539 33
0.3%
3540 35
0.3%
3541 33
0.3%
3542 33
0.3%
3543 33
0.3%
3544 32
0.3%
3545 32
0.3%
5101 33
0.3%
5102 32
0.3%
5103 33
0.3%
5104 33
0.3%
5105 33
0.3%
5106 33
0.3%
5107 32
0.3%
5108 32
0.3%
5109 33
0.3%
5110 33
0.3%
5111 32
0.3%
5112 32
0.3%
5113 34
0.3%
5114 32
0.3%
5201 35
0.3%
5202 34
0.3%
5203 35
0.3%
5204 39
0.4%
5205 33
0.3%
5206 36
0.3%
5207 35
0.3%
5208 36
0.3%
5209 33
0.3%
5210 36
0.3%
5211 38
0.3%
5212 34
0.3%
5213 35
0.3%
5214 34
0.3%
5215 35
0.3%
5216 33
0.3%
6301 34
0.3%
6302 36
0.3%
6303 37
0.3%
6304 34
0.3%
6305 32
0.3%
6306 37
0.3%
6307 34
0.3%
6308 32
0.3%
6309 34
0.3%
6310 35
0.3%
6311 34
0.3%
6312 32
0.3%
6313 36
0.3%
7301 33
0.3%
7302 33
0.3%
7303 34
0.3%
7304 35
0.3%
7305 33
0.3%
7306 34
0.3%
7307 34
0.3%
7308 38
0.3%
7309 37
0.3%
7310 34
0.3%
7311 34
0.3%
7312 36
0.3%
7313 32
0.3%
7314 33
0.3%
7315 34
0.3%
7316 32
0.3%
9999 33
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.