The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F88]
central

Family Life Survey 2007

Indonesia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS), SurveyMETER
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 31, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1213874
Downloads
873918
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_cr1
  • b1_cr2
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr2
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_bh
  • b2_cov
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nd1
  • b2_nd2
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b2_ut3
  • b2_ut4
  • b2_vu
  • b3a_br1
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dl5
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_re
  • b3a_si
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3a_tr
  • b3b_ak1
  • b3b_ak2
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cd1
  • b3b_cd2
  • b3b_cd3
  • b3b_co1
  • b3b_co2
  • b3b_co3
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_ep1
  • b3b_ep2
  • b3b_fm
  • b3b_kk1
  • b3b_kk2
  • b3b_kk3
  • b3b_kk4
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_kp
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_ma3
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj0
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3b_vg
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_ep1
  • b4_ep2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla6
  • b5_fma
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_maa2
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek_ek1
  • bek_ek2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bp_ak1
  • bp_ak2
  • bp_ba0
  • bp_ba1
  • bp_ba5
  • bp_ba6
  • bp_br
  • bp_cd1
  • bp_cd2
  • bp_cd3
  • bp_ch0
  • bp_ch1
  • bp_cov
  • bp_cx
  • bp_dl1
  • bp_dl3
  • bp_dl4
  • bp_dl5
  • bp_kk1
  • bp_kk2
  • bp_km
  • bp_kw
  • bp_ma1
  • bp_ma2
  • bp_ma3
  • bp_mg
  • bp_pm
  • bp_rj
  • bp_rn
  • bp_tf
  • bp_tk1
  • bp_tk2
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus1_2
  • bus1_3
  • bus1_4
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • bus2_2
  • bus2_3
  • htrack
  • ptrack
  • adt
  • adt_ap1
  • adt_dg1
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d1a
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_f1
  • bk1_f2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_ir
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_pap0
  • bk1_pap1
  • bk1_pap2
  • bk1_pap3
  • bk1_pap4
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_tr
  • bk2
  • bk2_ka3
  • bk2_ka4
  • bk2_lu1
  • bk2_pl
  • bk2_pr2
  • bk2_st
  • hin
  • hin_h
  • hps
  • hps_h
  • hps_hour
  • htw
  • htw_h
  • htw_hour
  • inf
  • inf_pap0
  • inf_pap1
  • inf_pap2
  • inf_pap5
  • inf_tr1
  • mkd_cov
  • mkd_km1
  • mkd_km2
  • mkd_km3
  • mkd_km4
  • mkd_km5
  • pkk
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_j1
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr
  • pkk_pap2
  • pkk_pm
  • pls
  • pls_b1
  • pls_d1
  • pls_sdp1
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c0
  • pos_c2
  • pos_d1
  • pos_prp1
  • pos_sdp1
  • pra
  • pra_a1
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_b5
  • pra_b6
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_ph1
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c0
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_c4
  • pusk_d1
  • pusk_d2
  • pusk_d3
  • pusk_dm1
  • pusk_dm2
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_g1
  • puskakm1
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • schl
  • schl_a1
  • schl_a2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c1
  • schl_d1
  • schl_d2
  • schl_e
  • schl_f
  • schl_g1
  • schl_g2
  • schl_g3
  • schl_kr
  • tra

Treatment during hospitalization (rn15)

Data file: b3b_rn1

Overview

Valid: 986
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 34
End: 43
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 8
0.8%
AB 19
1.9%
ABC 13
1.3%
ABCD 1
0.1%
ABCDEG 9
0.9%
ABCDEGI 31
3.1%
ABCDEGIJ 2
0.2%
ABCDEGIJV 1
0.1%
ABCDEGIV 2
0.2%
ABCDEIJ 1
0.1%
ABCDFGI 1
0.1%
ABCDG 8
0.8%
ABCDGI 21
2.1%
ABCDGIV 1
0.1%
ABCDGJ 1
0.1%
ABCDGV 1
0.1%
ABCDI 3
0.3%
ABCE 2
0.2%
ABCEG 15
1.5%
ABCEGI 43
4.4%
ABCEGIJ 6
0.6%
ABCEGIV 2
0.2%
ABCEGJ 1
0.1%
ABCEI 3
0.3%
ABCFG 1
0.1%
ABCFGI 1
0.1%
ABCG 33
3.3%
ABCGI 87
8.8%
ABCGIJ 1
0.1%
ABCGIV 3
0.3%
ABCI 8
0.8%
ABCIV 1
0.1%
ABD 4
0.4%
ABDEG 3
0.3%
ABDEGI 10
1%
ABDEIJ 1
0.1%
ABDFG 2
0.2%
ABDFGI 2
0.2%
ABDG 7
0.7%
ABDGI 29
2.9%
ABDGIV 1
0.1%
ABDI 6
0.6%
ABE 2
0.2%
ABEG 9
0.9%
ABEGI 17
1.7%
ABEI 4
0.4%
ABEIV 1
0.1%
ABF 1
0.1%
ABFG 2
0.2%
ABG 88
8.9%
ABGI 115
11.7%
ABGIV 4
0.4%
ABGJ 1
0.1%
ABI 15
1.5%
ABJ 1
0.1%
ABV 1
0.1%
AC 2
0.2%
ACDEGI 2
0.2%
ACDG 1
0.1%
ACDGI 4
0.4%
ACDGIV 1
0.1%
ACEG 5
0.5%
ACEGI 7
0.7%
ACEI 2
0.2%
ACEIJ 1
0.1%
ACEIV 1
0.1%
ACG 4
0.4%
ACGI 13
1.3%
ACGIV 1
0.1%
ACGV 1
0.1%
ACI 5
0.5%
AD 3
0.3%
ADEGI 2
0.2%
ADG 2
0.2%
ADGI 2
0.2%
ADIV 1
0.1%
AE 1
0.1%
AEG 2
0.2%
AEGI 5
0.5%
AFG 1
0.1%
AG 24
2.4%
AGI 22
2.2%
AGIV 1
0.1%
AGV 3
0.3%
AI 3
0.3%
AV 3
0.3%
B 8
0.8%
BCDE 1
0.1%
BCDEGI 2
0.2%
BCDEGIJ 1
0.1%
BCDEI 1
0.1%
BCDFGI 1
0.1%
BCDGI 4
0.4%
BCDI 1
0.1%
BCE 1
0.1%
BCEG 3
0.3%
BCEGI 6
0.6%
BCEGJ 1
0.1%
BCEI 2
0.2%
BCG 8
0.8%
BCGI 17
1.7%
BCGIV 2
0.2%
BCI 1
0.1%
BD 3
0.3%
BDE 1
0.1%
BDEGI 2
0.2%
BDEI 1
0.1%
BDG 6
0.6%
BDGI 7
0.7%
BDI 1
0.1%
BEF 1
0.1%
BEG 2
0.2%
BEGI 5
0.5%
BFG 1
0.1%
BG 27
2.7%
BGI 32
3.2%
BGIV 3
0.3%
BI 4
0.4%
BV 1
0.1%
CDEGI 1
0.1%
CE 1
0.1%
CEGI 2
0.2%
CGI 2
0.2%
D 8
0.8%
DEGI 1
0.1%
DGI 2
0.2%
DGV 1
0.1%
DI 1
0.1%
EG 2
0.2%
EJ 1
0.1%
F 1
0.1%
G 6
0.6%
GI 7
0.7%
GV 4
0.4%
I 3
0.3%
V 5
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.