The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_1993_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F100]
central

Family Life Survey 1993, IFLS1 / SAKERTI 93

Indonesia, 1993 - 1994
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_1993_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND Corporation, Lembaga Demografi (LD)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 07, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
987316
Downloads
25041
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adat1
  • adat2
  • adat_ap1
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_pp1
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dlr1
  • b3a_dlr2
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw1
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm2
  • b3p_rj1
  • b3p_rj2
  • b3p_rn1
  • b3p_rn2
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw1
  • b4_kw2
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_k
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_rw
  • bk2
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bus_0
  • bus_1
  • geo_i97
  • htrack
  • pkk
  • pkk_h
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pra
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_d1
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • sar
  • sd
  • sd_b2
  • sd_b3
  • sd_b4
  • sd_c
  • smp
  • smp_b2
  • smp_b3
  • smp_b4
  • smp_c
  • smu
  • smu_b2
  • smu_b3
  • smu_b4
  • smu_c

Interviewer code (idivwr)

Data file: b4_cov

Overview

Valid: 6269
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 22
End: 24
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A41 2
0%
A60 1
0%
A61 3
0%
A62 68
1.1%
A64 67
1.1%
A65 4
0.1%
A66 52
0.8%
A67 8
0.1%
A68 61
1%
A92 1
0%
B61 2
0%
B62 65
1%
B63 4
0.1%
B64 57
0.9%
B65 16
0.3%
B66 50
0.8%
B68 80
1.3%
C61 31
0.5%
C62 59
0.9%
C63 43
0.7%
C64 49
0.8%
C66 62
1%
C68 51
0.8%
C94 4
0.1%
E31 2
0%
E61 37
0.6%
E62 137
2.2%
E63 31
0.5%
E64 167
2.7%
E65 18
0.3%
E66 129
2.1%
E68 1
0%
E92 2
0%
F61 19
0.3%
F62 83
1.3%
F63 16
0.3%
F64 71
1.1%
F65 21
0.3%
F66 69
1.1%
G61 3
0%
G62 112
1.8%
G63 1
0%
G64 112
1.8%
G65 2
0%
G66 98
1.6%
H61 15
0.2%
H62 67
1.1%
H63 36
0.6%
H64 73
1.2%
H65 27
0.4%
H67 31
0.5%
I61 48
0.8%
I62 45
0.7%
I63 46
0.7%
I64 26
0.4%
I65 35
0.6%
I66 40
0.6%
J61 17
0.3%
J62 20
0.3%
J63 24
0.4%
J64 26
0.4%
J65 15
0.2%
J66 26
0.4%
K31 4
0.1%
K61 13
0.2%
K62 153
2.4%
K63 34
0.5%
K64 136
2.2%
K65 16
0.3%
K66 148
2.4%
K67 3
0%
K68 76
1.2%
K92 3
0%
L61 29
0.5%
L62 97
1.5%
L63 15
0.2%
L64 76
1.2%
L65 13
0.2%
L66 43
0.7%
L67 16
0.3%
M61 15
0.2%
M62 93
1.5%
M63 14
0.2%
M64 88
1.4%
M65 8
0.1%
M66 60
1%
M67 7
0.1%
M68 87
1.4%
N61 45
0.7%
N62 50
0.8%
N63 43
0.7%
N64 63
1%
N65 39
0.6%
N66 51
0.8%
N93 1
0%
O61 3
0%
O62 105
1.7%
O63 4
0.1%
O64 85
1.4%
O65 9
0.1%
O66 91
1.5%
P61 40
0.6%
P62 46
0.7%
P63 25
0.4%
P64 65
1%
P66 64
1%
P68 17
0.3%
Q61 24
0.4%
Q62 54
0.9%
Q63 9
0.1%
Q64 53
0.8%
Q65 27
0.4%
Q66 40
0.6%
R61 4
0.1%
R62 43
0.7%
R63 5
0.1%
R64 34
0.5%
R66 40
0.6%
S60 19
0.3%
S61 22
0.4%
S62 43
0.7%
S63 11
0.2%
S64 59
0.9%
S65 14
0.2%
S66 69
1.1%
S68 61
1%
S92 2
0%
S94 1
0%
T62 64
1%
T64 49
0.8%
T66 72
1.1%
T68 62
1%
U61 21
0.3%
U62 52
0.8%
U63 10
0.2%
U64 34
0.5%
U65 3
0%
U66 42
0.7%
U92 5
0.1%
V31 2
0%
V61 11
0.2%
V62 59
0.9%
V63 12
0.2%
V64 63
1%
V65 17
0.3%
V66 67
1.1%
V67 9
0.1%
V68 59
0.9%
W62 85
1.4%
W63 3
0%
W64 79
1.3%
W66 74
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.