The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_1993_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F101]
central

Family Life Survey 1993, IFLS1 / SAKERTI 93

Indonesia, 1993 - 1994
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_1993_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND Corporation, Lembaga Demografi (LD)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 07, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
790095
Downloads
20438
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adat1
  • adat2
  • adat_ap1
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_pp1
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dlr1
  • b3a_dlr2
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw1
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm2
  • b3p_rj1
  • b3p_rj2
  • b3p_rn1
  • b3p_rn2
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw1
  • b4_kw2
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_k
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_rw
  • bk2
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bus_0
  • bus_1
  • geo_i97
  • htrack
  • pkk
  • pkk_h
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pra
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_d1
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • sar
  • sd
  • sd_b2
  • sd_b3
  • sd_b4
  • sd_c
  • smp
  • smp_b2
  • smp_b3
  • smp_b4
  • smp_c
  • smu
  • smu_b2
  • smu_b3
  • smu_b4
  • smu_c

Cost to obtain method [Rp] (cx11a)

Data file: b4_cx1

Overview

Valid: 10327
Invalid: 38953
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 450000
Mean: 4661.444
Standard deviation: 11955.675
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 32
End: 37
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 450000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.