The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_1993_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F117]
central

Family Life Survey 1993, IFLS1 / SAKERTI 93

Indonesia, 1993 - 1994
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_1993_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND Corporation, Lembaga Demografi (LD)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 07, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
985140
Downloads
24979
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adat1
  • adat2
  • adat_ap1
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_pp1
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dlr1
  • b3a_dlr2
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw1
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm2
  • b3p_rj1
  • b3p_rj2
  • b3p_rn1
  • b3p_rn2
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw1
  • b4_kw2
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_k
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_rw
  • bk2
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bus_0
  • bus_1
  • geo_i97
  • htrack
  • pkk
  • pkk_h
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pra
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_d1
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • sar
  • sd
  • sd_b2
  • sd_b3
  • sd_b4
  • sd_c
  • smp
  • smp_b2
  • smp_b3
  • smp_b4
  • smp_c
  • smu
  • smu_b2
  • smu_b3
  • smu_b4
  • smu_c

POLIO 2: Year of vaccination (rja28eyr)

Data file: b5_rja3

Overview

Valid: 655
Invalid: 9701
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 56
End: 59
Width: 4
Range: 1991 - 1998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1991 1
0.2%
1992 30
4.6%
1993 73
11.1%
1994 84
12.8%
1995 103
15.7%
1996 172
26.3%
1997 189
28.9%
1998 3
0.5%
Sysmiss 9701
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.