The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_1993_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F163]
central

Family Life Survey 1993, IFLS1 / SAKERTI 93

Indonesia, 1993 - 1994
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_1993_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND Corporation, Lembaga Demografi (LD)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 07, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
984598
Downloads
24970
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adat1
  • adat2
  • adat_ap1
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_pp1
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dlr1
  • b3a_dlr2
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw1
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm2
  • b3p_rj1
  • b3p_rj2
  • b3p_rn1
  • b3p_rn2
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw1
  • b4_kw2
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_k
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_rw
  • bk2
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bus_0
  • bus_1
  • geo_i97
  • htrack
  • pkk
  • pkk_h
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pra
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_d1
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • sar
  • sd
  • sd_b2
  • sd_b3
  • sd_b4
  • sd_c
  • smp
  • smp_b2
  • smp_b3
  • smp_b4
  • smp_c
  • smu
  • smu_b2
  • smu_b3
  • smu_b4
  • smu_c

Local supervisor code (lk10)

Data file: pra

Overview

Valid: 1832
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 95
End: 98
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
051 1
0.1%
999 18
1%
A21 1
0.1%
A51 123
6.7%
B51 31
1.7%
B71 48
2.6%
B75 1
0.1%
C51 75
4.1%
E51 155
8.5%
F51 67
3.7%
G51 90
4.9%
H51 81
4.4%
I51 78
4.3%
J51 1
0.1%
K11 1
0.1%
K51 91
5%
K71 28
1.5%
K72 1
0.1%
L51 82
4.5%
M21 1
0.1%
M51 93
5.1%
N21 1
0.1%
N51 97
5.3%
O51 77
4.2%
P51 68
3.7%
P52 1
0.1%
Q51 66
3.6%
R51 67
3.7%
S51 90
4.9%
T51 84
4.6%
U51 63
3.4%
V51 83
4.5%
W51 67
3.7%
Z99 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.