The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ARG_2006_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006

Argentina, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARG_2006_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nk0w-7x19
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
62934
Downloads
5824
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Argentina-2006--full
    data-

What is the name of the main point of exit of the main product? (Lt5x)

Data file: Argentina-2006--full data-

Overview

Valid: 72
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 489
End: 528
Width: 40
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
READ THE FOLLOWING TO THE RESPONDENT BEFORE PROCEEDING: The following questions refer to the last shipment of this establishment’s main product to its primary destination
Literal question
What is the name of the point of exit for the last shipment of the main product?
Categories
Value Category Cases
AEROPUERTO DE EZEIZA 7
9.7%
ANADERO BAIGORRIA 1
1.4%
BANFIELD 1
1.4%
BUENOS AIRES 7
9.7%
CAPITAL FEDERAL 1
1.4%
CASEROS 1
1.4%
CORDOBA 6
8.3%
LOMAS DEL MIRADOR 1
1.4%
MENDOZA 9
12.5%
MONTE GRNADE - PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AIRES 1
1.4%
NO SABE 1
1.4%
PERÚ 1
1.4%
PUERTO DE BUENOS AIRES 20
27.8%
PUERTO DESEADO 3
4.2%
PUERTO IGUAZU 1
1.4%
PUERTO SECO - MENDOZA 4
5.6%
ROSARIO 4
5.6%
SAN ANTONIO 2
2.8%
VALPARAISO 1
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.