The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ARG_2006_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006

Argentina, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARG_2006_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nk0w-7x19
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
62951
Downloads
5824
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Argentina-2006--full
    data-

Most important obstacle of labor regulation to hire employees, Other (Ll14ax)

Data file: Argentina-2006--full data-

Overview

Valid: 70
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1015
End: 1054
Width: 40
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
ONLY FOR THOSE WHO SAY AFFECT TO HIRING (CODE 1 OR 3 IN L.13)
Literal question
Which of the following aspects of labor regulations constitute the biggest obstacle in hiring workers for this establishment?
Other (specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
ACCIONES JUDICIALES POR RESPONSABILIDAD 1
1.4%
CAPACITACION 1
1.4%
CARGA DE TRAMITES ADMINISTRATIVOS 1
1.4%
CARGAS SOCIALES 18
25.7%
CONVENIOS COLECTIVOS 1
1.4%
COSTO DEL SEGURO DE SALUD OBLIGATORIO 1
1.4%
INDEMNIZACION(POR DESPIDOS/ACCIDEDENTES) 2
2.9%
LITIGIOS LABORALES 4
5.7%
NO ESPECIFICA 8
11.4%
NO HAY UN ASPECTO, ES TODA LA LEGISLACIO 5
7.1%
NO SABE 1
1.4%
OTRO 9
12.9%
REINTEGRO FISCAL 1
1.4%
SIN ESPECIFICAR 10
14.3%
SINDICATO 5
7.1%
TIEMPO Y FORMA DE LOS PERIODOS VACACIONA 2
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.