The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GLOBAL-FINDEX / WLD_2011_FINDEX_V02_M / variable [F1]
global-findex

Global Financial Inclusion (Global Findex) Database 2011

Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria...and 134 more, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2011_FINDEX_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wnvd-y919
Producer(s)
Development Research Group, Finance and Private Sector Development Unit
Collection(s)
Global Financial Inclusion (Global Findex) Database Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Dec 12, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
220544
Downloads
10010
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • micro_WORLD

Economy (economy)

Data file: micro_WORLD

Overview

Valid: 149761
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1
End: 24
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Afghanistan 1000
0.7%
Albania 1006
0.7%
Algeria 1000
0.7%
Angola 1000
0.7%
Argentina 1000
0.7%
Armenia 1000
0.7%
Australia 1010
0.7%
Austria 1004
0.7%
Azerbaijan 1000
0.7%
Bahrain 1010
0.7%
Bangladesh 1000
0.7%
Belarus 1007
0.7%
Belgium 1002
0.7%
Benin 1000
0.7%
Bolivia 1000
0.7%
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1009
0.7%
Botswana 1000
0.7%
Brazil 1042
0.7%
Bulgaria 1006
0.7%
Burkina Faso 1000
0.7%
Burundi 1000
0.7%
Cambodia 1000
0.7%
Cameroon 1000
0.7%
Canada 1013
0.7%
Central African Republic 1000
0.7%
Chad 1000
0.7%
Chile 1009
0.7%
China 4220
2.8%
Colombia 1000
0.7%
Comoros 1000
0.7%
Congo, Dem. Rep. 1000
0.7%
Congo, Rep. 1000
0.7%
Costa Rica 1000
0.7%
Croatia 1029
0.7%
Cyprus 1005
0.7%
Czech Republic 1000
0.7%
Denmark 1005
0.7%
Djibouti 1000
0.7%
Dominican Republic 1000
0.7%
Ecuador 1003
0.7%
Egypt, Arab Rep. 1044
0.7%
El Salvador 1000
0.7%
Estonia 1007
0.7%
Finland 1000
0.7%
France 1001
0.7%
Gabon 1000
0.7%
Georgia 1000
0.7%
Germany 1000
0.7%
Ghana 1000
0.7%
Greece 1000
0.7%
Guatemala 1000
0.7%
Guinea 1000
0.7%
Haiti 504
0.3%
Honduras 1002
0.7%
Hong Kong SAR, China 1028
0.7%
Hungary 1014
0.7%
India 3518
2.3%
Indonesia 1000
0.7%
Iraq 1000
0.7%
Ireland 1000
0.7%
Israel 1000
0.7%
Italy 1005
0.7%
Jamaica 506
0.3%
Japan 1000
0.7%
Jordan 1000
0.7%
Kazakhstan 1000
0.7%
Kenya 1000
0.7%
Korea, Rep. 1001
0.7%
Kosovo 1047
0.7%
Kuwait 1000
0.7%
Kyrgyz Republic 1000
0.7%
Lao PDR 1000
0.7%
Latvia 1006
0.7%
Lebanon 1004
0.7%
Lesotho 1000
0.7%
Liberia 1000
0.7%
Lithuania 1000
0.7%
Luxembourg 1000
0.7%
Macedonia, FYR 1018
0.7%
Madagascar 1000
0.7%
Malawi 1000
0.7%
Malaysia 1000
0.7%
Mali 1000
0.7%
Malta 1004
0.7%
Mauritania 1000
0.7%
Mauritius 1000
0.7%
Mexico 1000
0.7%
Moldova 1000
0.7%
Mongolia 1000
0.7%
Montenegro 1000
0.7%
Morocco 1001
0.7%
Nepal 1000
0.7%
Netherlands 1000
0.7%
New Zealand 1000
0.7%
Nicaragua 1003
0.7%
Niger 1000
0.7%
Nigeria 1000
0.7%
Oman 1000
0.7%
Pakistan 1000
0.7%
Panama 1000
0.7%
Paraguay 1000
0.7%
Peru 1000
0.7%
Philippines 1000
0.7%
Poland 1029
0.7%
Portugal 1000
0.7%
Qatar 1032
0.7%
Romania 1008
0.7%
Russian Federation 2000
1.3%
Rwanda 1000
0.7%
Saudi Arabia 1000
0.7%
Senegal 1000
0.7%
Serbia 1001
0.7%
Sierra Leone 1000
0.7%
Singapore 1000
0.7%
Slovak Republic 1012
0.7%
Slovenia 1001
0.7%
South Africa 1000
0.7%
Spain 1006
0.7%
Sri Lanka 1000
0.7%
Sudan 1000
0.7%
Swaziland 1000
0.7%
Sweden 1006
0.7%
Syrian Arab Republic 1011
0.7%
Taiwan, China 1001
0.7%
Tajikistan 1000
0.7%
Tanzania 1000
0.7%
Thailand 1000
0.7%
Togo 1000
0.7%
Trinidad and Tobago 504
0.3%
Turkey 1001
0.7%
Turkmenistan 1000
0.7%
Uganda 1000
0.7%
Ukraine 1000
0.7%
United Arab Emirates 1024
0.7%
United Kingdom 1024
0.7%
United States 1008
0.7%
Uruguay 1000
0.7%
Uzbekistan 1000
0.7%
Venezuela, RB 1000
0.7%
Vietnam 1000
0.7%
West Bank and Gaza 1000
0.7%
Yemen, Rep. 1000
0.7%
Zambia 1000
0.7%
Zimbabwe 1000
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.