The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NPL_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Nepal, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/62hr-2g89
Producer(s)
World Bank,
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
35183
Downloads
5108
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Nepal-2009-full
    data-

in 2007 2008, % working capital financed from: Internal funds\ Retained earnings (k3a)

Data file: Nepal-2009-full data-

Overview

Valid: 368
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 531
End: 533
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
INTERVIEWER: SHOWCARD
Literal question
Over fiscal year 2007 2008, please estimate the proportion of this establishment's working capital that was financed from each of the following sources?
Internal funds/Retained earnings
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 dont know 2
0.5%
0 9
2.4%
5 1
0.3%
10 8
2.2%
20 4
1.1%
25 10
2.7%
30 8
2.2%
35 3
0.8%
40 25
6.8%
50 46
12.5%
60 22
6%
65 2
0.5%
67 1
0.3%
70 15
4.1%
75 15
4.1%
80 9
2.4%
85 2
0.5%
90 9
2.4%
95 2
0.5%
100 175
47.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: CHECK THAT TOTAL SUMS TO 100%
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.