The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NPL_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Nepal, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/62hr-2g89
Producer(s)
World Bank,
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
35228
Downloads
5113
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Nepal-2009-full
    data-

The questions regarding figures (productivity and employment numbers) (a17)

Data file: Nepal-2009-full data-

Overview

Valid: 368
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 947
End: 947
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
The responses to the questions regarding figures (productivity and employment numbers):
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 are taken directly from establis 66
17.9%
2 are estimates computed with some 293
79.6%
3 are arbitary and unreliable numb 9
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.