The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TCD_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Chad, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zg0t-m460
Producer(s)
World Bank,
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Jun 30, 2017
Page views
35762
Downloads
3310
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Chad-2009-Indicator-full
    data-

second respondent position in the firm: (a15a1bx)

Data file: Chad-2009-Indicator-full data-

Overview

Valid: 32
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 712
End: 747
Width: 36
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Please complete the following information about the interviewee(s)
Categories
Value Category Cases
ADJOINT AU DIRECTEUR FINANCIER 1
3.1%
ADMINISTRATEUR 1
3.1%
ASSISTANT 1
3.1%
Administrateur comptable 1
3.1%
COMPTABLE 1
3.1%
CONSEILLER JURIDIQUE 1
3.1%
Chargé de materiel 1
3.1%
Chef comptable 1
3.1%
Comptable 2
6.3%
DIRECTEUR ADMINISTRATIF ET FINANCIER 1
3.1%
DIRECTEUR DE PUBLICATION 1
3.1%
DIRECTEUR GENERAL 1
3.1%
DIRECTEUR GENERAL ADJOINT 1
3.1%
DIRECTEUR RESSOURCES HUMAINES 1
3.1%
Directeur administratif et financier 4
12.5%
Directeur des ressources humaines 1
3.1%
Directeur financier 1
3.1%
Directeur general 2
6.3%
Directeur general adjoint 1
3.1%
GERANT 1
3.1%
MAGASINIER 1
3.1%
PRESIDENT DIRECTEUR GENERAL 1
3.1%
SECRETAIRE GENERAL 1
3.1%
Secretaire 1
3.1%
Sécrétaire 1
3.1%
TRESORIER 1
3.1%
comptable 1
3.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.