The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / AZE_2005_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005

Azerbaijan, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AZE_2005_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kys6-s366
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
59526
Downloads
765
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Azerbaijan-2005--full
    data-5

(q27a)

Data file: Azerbaijan-2005--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 320
Invalid: 30
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 261
End: 261
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
INTERVIEWER: SHOW CARD
Never
Seldom
Sometimes
Frequently
Usually
Always
Literal question
How often do you associate the following descriptions with the court system in resolving business disputes?
Fair and impartial
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Never 72
22.5%
2 Seldom 58
18.1%
3 Sometime 78
24.4%
4 Frequently 23
7.2%
5 Usually 59
18.4%
6 Always 30
9.4%
7 Do not know 0
0%
Sysmiss 30
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.