The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / AZE_2005_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005

Azerbaijan, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AZE_2005_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kys6-s366
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
59716
Downloads
766
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Azerbaijan-2005--full
    data-5

(q34b)

Data file: Azerbaijan-2005--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 334
Invalid: 16
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 319
End: 319
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
INTERVIEWER: SHOW CARD
Strongly disagree
Disagree in most cases
Tend to disagree
Tend to agree
Agree in most cases
Strongly agree
Literal question
To what degree do you agree with the following statements?
Interpretations of the laws and regulations affecting my firm are consistent and predictable
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Strongly disagree 26
7.8%
2 Disagree in most cases 33
9.9%
3 Tend to disagree 87
26%
4 Tend to agree 115
34.4%
5 Agree in most cases 63
18.9%
6 Strongly agree 10
3%
7 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 16
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.