The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BFA_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Burkina Faso, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/05jx-gx91
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
40109
Downloads
5991
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Burkina
    Faso-2009--full
    data-

what percent of this establishment’s workforce is currently unionized? (afl12)

Data file: Burkina Faso-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 393
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 767
End: 769
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What percent of this establishment's workforce is currently unionized?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know (spontaneous) 62
15.8%
0 285
72.5%
1 1
0.3%
2 8
2%
3 1
0.3%
4 2
0.5%
5 1
0.3%
10 1
0.3%
12 2
0.5%
15 1
0.3%
20 3
0.8%
25 1
0.3%
40 1
0.3%
50 1
0.3%
60 2
0.5%
70 2
0.5%
80 2
0.5%
85 1
0.3%
90 5
1.3%
91 1
0.3%
100 10
2.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.