The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F23]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
330696
Downloads
10073
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

BirthDate/Year (G01_04Y)

Data file: cgiver_BL

Overview

Valid: 3177
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 67
End: 70
Width: 4
Range: -99 - 1995
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
1931 2
0.1%
1933 1
0%
1934 2
0.1%
1936 2
0.1%
1937 1
0%
1938 1
0%
1939 5
0.2%
1940 5
0.2%
1941 1
0%
1942 2
0.1%
1943 2
0.1%
1944 4
0.1%
1945 5
0.2%
1946 9
0.3%
1947 5
0.2%
1948 6
0.2%
1949 5
0.2%
1950 11
0.3%
1951 8
0.3%
1952 11
0.3%
1953 9
0.3%
1954 20
0.6%
1955 11
0.3%
1956 18
0.6%
1957 20
0.6%
1958 18
0.6%
1959 12
0.4%
1960 14
0.4%
1961 17
0.5%
1962 10
0.3%
1963 10
0.3%
1964 9
0.3%
1965 11
0.3%
1966 18
0.6%
1967 12
0.4%
1968 44
1.4%
1969 35
1.1%
1970 38
1.2%
1971 50
1.6%
1972 70
2.2%
1973 67
2.1%
1974 80
2.5%
1975 84
2.6%
1976 111
3.5%
1977 127
4%
1978 146
4.6%
1979 153
4.8%
1980 143
4.5%
1981 180
5.7%
1982 250
7.9%
1983 233
7.3%
1984 285
9%
1985 212
6.7%
1986 184
5.8%
1987 154
4.8%
1988 116
3.7%
1989 65
2%
1990 39
1.2%
1991 11
0.3%
1992 1
0%
1994 1
0%
1995 1
0%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.